Apr 04, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jeannine Muschinski Cindy Alvarez B 4 3 - 1 1 - 263.82 57.48 263.82 1.63 Silver Scores
12 Michael Donnell Edward Hovsepian C - 6 2 2 2 1 259.47 56.53 259.47 0.98 Silver Scores
9 Doreen Kemp Lisa Lammert C - - 3 3 3 - 250.21 54.51 250.21 0.73 Silver Scores
11 Gerri Hilgers Dennis Hilgers B - - - 4 4 - 247.85 54.00 247.85 0.44 Silver Scores
6 Marica Janisse Bernadette Pilchman B - - - 5 - - 244.58 53.29 244.58 0.25 Silver Scores
1 Richard Albertson Marcia Giovannangeli B - - - - - - 225.91 49.22 225.91 Scores
2 Susan McGorty Helen Gottlieb B - - - - - - 223.81 48.76 223.81 Scores
5 Carrie Mitsch Nanci McKeon A - - - - - - 223.59 48.71 223.59 Scores
4 John Ryan Lucretia Karo B - - - - - - 212.85 46.37 212.85 Scores
3 Vincent Chesarone Karen Waterval A - - - - - - 211.61 46.10 211.61 Scores
8 Charlotte Sabin Mary Grieb B - - - - - - 209.98 45.75 209.98 Scores
10 Mary Carey Rosemary James C - - - - - - 172.41 37.56 172.41 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Michael Keeling William Ferris B 2 1 - 1 1 - 276.43 60.22 276.43 2.89 Silver Scores
9 William Pike Harold Copperman C 3 2 1 2 2 1 268.55 58.51 268.55 2.17 Silver Scores
12 Robert Greenberg Sue Lass B - - - 3 3 - 243.37 53.02 243.37 0.63 Silver Scores
11 Chris Andon Allen Jones B - - - 4 4 - 239.81 52.25 239.81 0.44 Silver Scores
4 Maria Latina Carol Baker Booth B - - - 5 - - 231.82 50.51 231.82 0.25 Silver Scores
7 Marie Sanda Mary Jo Ubriaco B - - - - - - 228.95 49.88 228.95 Scores
5 Betsy Cole Frances Melia A - - - - - - 223.24 48.64 223.24 Scores
3 Sherry Zailer Sue Lerner B - - - - - - 222.99 48.58 222.99 Scores
2 Joe Watts Mary Watts C - - - - - - 203.56 44.35 203.56 Scores
6 Stan Wise Martha Wise B - - - - - - 202.31 44.08 202.31 Scores
1 Janet Hendrickson Johanna Costic B - - - - - - 192.52 41.94 192.52 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Christopher Heppe Kathleen Silverman B 5 4 - 1 1 - 260.65 56.79 260.65 1.22 Silver Scores
4 Frank Zeman Michelle Stafford B 6 5 - 2 2 - 260.48 56.75 260.48 0.91 Silver Scores
9 Patricia Rice Lonnie Rice C - - - 3 3 1 246.24 53.65 246.24 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Joyce Perl Louise Brown B - - - 4 - - 245.89 53.57 245.89 0.40 Silver Scores
3 Daphne Schreiber De Ann Shawkey A - - - - - - 240.43 52.38 240.43 Scores
7 Satinder Sundlass Peggy Bonnie B - - - - - - 224.66 48.95 224.66 Scores
5 Deborah Miller Harry Scott B - - - - - - 222.44 48.46 222.44 Scores
10 Sylvia O'Malley Marjorie Martin A - - - - - - 215.27 46.90 215.27 Scores
2 Greg Frenette Madeleine Frenette C - - - - - - 197.72 43.08 197.72 Scores
8 Margaret Little Nancy Altenburg B - - - - - - 190.30 41.46 190.30 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ellen Thomas Tina Andon A 1 - - 1 - - 298.43 65.02 298.43 3.67 Silver Scores
7 James Marchant Lincoln Pinsky B - - - 2 1 - 244.28 53.22 244.28 0.93 Silver Scores
2 Gwen Morgan Gail Taylor C - - - 3 2 - 240.79 52.46 240.79 0.65 Silver Scores
10 Jule Bell Thomas Wancheck B - - - 4 3 - 238.15 51.88 238.15 0.47 Silver Scores
6 Prem Taneja Alexander Beranek B - - - - - - 237.99 51.85 237.99 Scores
8 Jan Egdell Bob Egdell B - - - - - - 235.75 51.36 235.75 Scores
5 Elizabeth Spicka Karen Harrison A - - - - - - 228.61 49.81 228.61 Scores
9 Pat Di Cerbo Dorothy Doughty B - - - - - - 209.17 45.57 209.17 Scores
4 Constance Messner Barbara Kinsella B - - - - - - 206.98 45.09 206.98 Scores
1 Marty Huber Sandra Bernabei B - - - - - - 145.77 31.76 145.77 Scores