Apr 12, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
16 Janice Seamon-Molson Claire Alpert A 2 - - 9 - - 350.46 53.92 410.50 760.96 24.59 Gold Scores
4 Bruce Lang Maudette Devenow X 9 2 - 4 1 - 371.13 57.10 347.50 718.63 9.84 Gold Scores
9 Richard Gabriel Larry Bass A 12 - - 2 - - 385.61 59.32 324.50 710.11 5.04 Gold Scores
12 Michael Heins Melvin Lubart A 15 - - - - - 327.80 50.43 378.00 705.80 4.10 Gold Scores
11 Howard Sloan Jared Lilienstein A - - - 7 - - 352.51 54.23 353.00 705.51 2.15 Red Scores
3 William Pollack Rozanne Pollack A - - - 8 - - 350.50 53.92 327.00 677.50 1.09 Red Scores
6 Harriet Eaton Morris Betty Sandifer A - - - - - - 295.02 45.39 375.00 670.02 1.63 Red Scores
13 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller X - - - - 3 - 332.06 51.09 325.50 657.56 2.05 Red Scores
14 Sarah Anne Cressy Robert Gookin A - - - - - - 292.06 44.93 345.50 637.56 0.87 Red Scores
2 Susan Cohen Barry Fox Y - - - - - - 284.49 43.77 333.00 617.49 1.50 Red Scores
8 Rita Merl Arleen Rosenthal Y - - - - 6 2 322.02 49.54 291.50 613.52 1.29 Red Scores
15 Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon A - - - - - - 315.22 48.50 286.50 601.72 Scores
5 Marcella Chilcote Robert Surrey Y - - - - - - 254.16 39.10 343.00 597.16 2.14 Gold Scores
10 Jorge Franco Michael Borushok Y - - - - - - 306.93 47.22 274.00 580.93 Scores
1 Alan Owiesny Linda James X - - - - - - 255.58 39.32 301.50 557.08 Scores
7 Kenneth Wagner Jr Phillip Yorston X - - - - - - 271.35 41.75 264.00 535.35 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 David Treitel Lee Rautenberg A 4 - - 2 - - 396.03 60.93 348.83 744.86 13.83 Gold Scores
1 Melanie Schaengold Neil Selvin X 5 1 - 5 3 - 358.37 55.13 386.00 744.37 13.12 Gold Scores
12 Sharon Horton David Rogers A 6 - - 3 - - 390.03 60.00 350.46 740.49 9.37 Gold Scores
4 John Albright Maxine Oleshansky X 16 5 - 6 4 - 357.46 54.99 348.29 705.75 4.37 Gold Scores
11 John McLaughlin Lloyd Arvedon A - - - 7 - - 356.89 54.91 345.58 702.47 1.21 Red Scores
9 David Caprera Anne Brenner A - - - - - - 321.49 49.46 379.00 700.49 2.15 Red Scores
16 Michael Ranis Michael Wolf A - - - - - - 337.17 51.87 360.21 697.38 1.24 Red Scores
2 Pamela Page Monty Page Y - 8 2 10 7 3 350.95 53.99 332.00 682.95 5.00 Gold Scores
13 Ghassan Menachi Martin Singer X - - - 1 1 - 398.00 61.23 282.50 680.50 5.98 Gold Scores
14 Irene Silver Bea Silvers X - - - - - - 334.88 51.52 318.50 653.38 Scores
5 Cary Linsky Jay Starr Y - - - - - - 279.30 42.97 349.38 628.68 2.43 Gold Scores
6 Ronald Dewey Harry Falk X - - - - - - 293.82 45.20 313.50 607.32 Scores
7 Fernando Teson Spencer Hurd A - - - - - - 274.78 42.27 305.50 580.28 Scores
15 Christopher Smith Deborah Drury A - - - - - - 317.46 48.84 261.08 578.54 Scores
8 Diane Stern Gayle Rosenberg Y - - - - - - 232.18 35.72 306.04 538.22 Scores
10 James Sampson Eileen Abramson A - - - - - - -304.00 0.00 304.00 0.00 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Steven Caplan Mike Cappelletti A 1 - - 1 - - 395.36 60.82 396.00 791.36 32.79 Gold Scores
14 Lawrence Derito Ahmed Yousry A 7 - - 5 - - 366.21 56.34 357.50 723.71 8.20 Gold Scores
6 Julia Bomalaski Marilyn Arnold A 13 - - 6 - - 363.59 55.94 345.04 708.63 4.68 Gold Scores
1 John Moschella Robert Sprick X 14 4 - - - - 316.65 48.72 389.50 706.15 5.54 Gold Scores
13 Norman Pestaina Ritambhar Burman X - 6 - - 4 - 327.75 50.42 371.00 698.75 3.75 Gold Scores
9 William Vaughan Liane Turner A - - - 12 - - 334.87 51.52 354.25 689.12 1.92 Red Scores
12 Lee Bukstel Mark Yaeger A - - - 3 - - 377.62 58.10 309.00 686.62 2.99 Red Scores
10 Eli Jolley George Berger Y - - 4 - 5 1 326.25 50.19 342.50 668.75 3.27 Gold|Red Scores
2 Maryse Hambrick Sarko Kassabian A - - - - - - 284.59 43.78 373.75 658.34 1.63 Red Scores
4 Barbara Tate Arnold Dubow Y - - - - - 3 309.48 47.61 322.00 631.48 1.67 Red Scores
11 Charlene Predmest Tony Petronella A - - - 11 - - 345.15 53.10 282.00 627.15 0.85 Red Scores
7 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin X - - - 10 2 - 348.68 53.64 269.50 618.18 2.17 Gold Scores
8 Susan Sachs Phyllis Boreth Y - - - - - - 286.77 44.12 302.50 589.27 Scores
5 Kathy Hagedorn John Hagedorn Y - - - - - - 288.93 44.45 221.50 510.43 Scores
15 Terry McHenry Gen Geiger A - - - - - - 326.93 50.30 326.93 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
14 Donald Faskow Ralph Bartlett A 3 - - 12 - - 344.07 52.93 401.50 745.57 18.44 Gold Scores
2 Corey Krantz Carol Clifford A 8 - - - - - 329.11 50.63 394.00 723.11 7.29 Gold Scores
4 Thomas Allan Pamela Harmeson X 10 3 - 8 5 - 355.76 54.73 360.00 715.76 7.38 Gold Scores
3 Les Bart Gloria Bart A 11 - - 11 - - 344.66 53.02 368.00 712.66 5.47 Gold Scores
10 Stephen Locke Carol Vogt Y - 7 1 4 2 1 359.43 55.30 328.00 687.43 6.66 Gold Scores
8 Peter Bronstein Perla Sultan Y - - 3 9 6 2 352.70 54.26 325.50 678.20 3.75 Gold Scores
7 Deborah Simpson Steven Myerson Y - - 5 - - 4 343.52 52.85 308.00 651.52 2.22 Gold Scores
6 Robert Lurie Carolyn Sessler A - - - - - - 327.60 50.40 318.50 646.10 Scores
12 Lita Talus Gary Gordon A - - - - - - 278.74 42.88 356.00 634.74 1.02 Red Scores
11 Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano A - - - - - - 304.23 46.80 320.50 624.73 Scores
9 Gabriel Tawil Georgia McGuire X - - - - - - 292.69 45.03 316.50 609.19 Scores
1 Judith Flack Ellen Schulman Y - - - - - - 286.97 44.15 282.00 568.97 Scores
13 Gayle Marr Doris Needham X - - - - - - 296.94 45.68 271.00 567.94 Scores
15 Janine Buss Dee Kirkbride Y - - - - - - 302.71 46.57 302.71 Scores
5 Robert Dorosin Judith Mee Y - - - - - - 232.87 35.83 232.87 Scores