Apr 20, 2019 - Saturday 3:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Charles Miner Junko Hemus A 4 - - - - - 310.50 45.93 448.00 758.50 13.55 Gold Scores
2 Wenjia Yan Arvind Sheth C 5 2 2 4 2 1 374.50 55.40 376.00 750.50 10.71 Gold Scores
5 Steve Gross Robert Bass A 10 - - 1 - - 412.50 61.02 319.00 731.50 5.84 Gold Scores
10 Walter Schafer Jr Jerry Schreider A - - - 2 - - 393.00 58.14 333.00 726.00 2.45 Red Scores
11 Marilyn Florin Bunny Schmidt A - - - - - - 338.00 50.00 355.50 693.50 1.23 Red Scores
12 John Strauch Bette Strauch A - - - 6 - - 345.00 51.04 345.50 690.50 0.58 Red Scores
8 Alana Shapley Linda Willingham B - 5 - 3 1 - 383.00 56.66 307.00 690.00 3.87 Gold Scores
13 Millie Garrison Debra Cameron A - - - - - - 325.50 48.15 347.50 673.00 0.58 Red Scores
1 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb B - - - - - - 319.50 47.26 332.50 652.00 1.15 Red Scores
9 Sally Meckstroth Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - 300.50 44.45 348.50 649.00 0.70 Red Scores
14 Hank Eng Eric Wolff B - - - - - - 339.00 50.15 307.50 646.50 Scores
7 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - 5 - - 369.50 54.66 256.00 625.50 0.70 Red Scores
6 Shalini Dubey Rohit Dubey C - - - - - - 282.00 41.72 287.50 569.50 Scores
4 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan A - - - - - - 267.50 39.57 245.50 513.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Itabashi Iftikhar Baqai A 1 - - 1 - - 467.50 69.16 414.50 882.00 32.13 Gold Scores
11 Alice Lane Anita Reiss A 7 - - - - - 337.00 49.85 400.50 737.50 8.03 Gold Scores
7 Peter Knee Anant Rathi A 9 - - 6/7 - - 341.50 50.52 391.50 733.00 6.43 Gold Scores
1 Gail Dunham M Ali Mahdavi A 11 - - 2 - - 373.50 55.25 355.00 728.50 5.36 Gold Scores
8 Paul Foster Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 325.00 48.08 385.50 710.50 2.45 Red Scores
13 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger A - - - 5 - - 346.00 51.18 346.00 692.00 0.70 Red Scores
12 Jon Lelevier Steve Reid C - 6 3 6/7 3 1 341.50 50.52 345.00 686.50 3.31 Gold Scores
9 Janice Joerger Mike Munson B - 7 - 3 1 - 369.50 54.66 294.00 663.50 2.90 Gold Scores
3 Lance Malkind Anne Malkind B - - - 4 2 - 353.50 52.29 299.00 652.50 1.38 Red Scores
10 Gregory Wetz Joseph Rubin C - - - - - - 305.00 45.12 316.50 621.50 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Ann Manaster Marilyn Peters-Dunn C - - - - - 2 308.00 45.56 308.00 616.00 1.93 Red Scores
4 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French B - - - - - - 278.00 41.12 330.50 608.50 0.99 Red Scores
14 John Evans Stephen Rattner B - - - - - - 278.00 41.12 300.00 578.00 Scores
6 Phyllis Roddy Jacqueline Ives C - - - - - - 280.00 41.42 239.50 519.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson A 2 - - 2 - - 391.00 57.84 415.00 806.00 24.10 Gold Scores
13 Yatindra Sahae Yas Takeda A 6 - - - - - 310.50 45.93 436.50 747.00 9.18 Gold Scores
1 Nick Wiebe Alex Fowlie A 13 - - 4 - - 373.50 55.25 354.00 727.50 4.59 Gold Scores
4 Pat Galligan Patty Michael A - - - 5 - - 361.50 53.48 364.50 726.00 2.35 Red Scores
9 Judy Elbogen Stephen Sturm A - - - 1 - - 395.50 58.51 330.00 725.50 3.35 Gold Scores
5 Mark Perlmutter Phyllis Yates A - - - 3 - - 383.50 56.73 327.50 711.00 1.68 Red Scores
8 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - - - - 342.50 50.67 337.00 679.50 Scores
12 Viktor Anikovich Dawn Lee A - - - - - - 341.00 50.44 317.00 658.00 Scores
10 Barry Joel Sussman Richard Nelson C - - 4 - 1 1 340.50 50.37 290.00 630.50 1.81 Gold Scores
7 Lorraine Gordon Kannan Dan B - - - - - - 291.50 43.12 331.50 623.00 1.38 Red Scores
2 Paul Dubois John Liebenberg C - - - - 2 - 309.50 45.78 312.50 622.00 1.93 Red Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty C. Valerie Gamio A - - - - - - 257.50 38.09 349.50 607.00 1.17 Red Scores
6 Sandra Franciscus Mark Hartzell C - - - - - - 268.00 39.64 283.00 551.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Davis Bennett James Bennett C 3 1 1 - - 1 338.00 50.00 421.00 759.00 18.07 Gold Scores
9 Philip Hiestand Rai Osborne A 8 - - 3 - - 367.00 54.29 369.00 736.00 7.14 Gold Scores
7 Matthew Mallory Steve Ramos Jr A 12 - - - - - 340.50 50.37 387.50 728.00 4.94 Gold Scores
13 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 14 - - 1 - - 398.50 58.95 328.00 726.50 4.28 Gold Scores
5 Bruce Ferguson Susan Seelig A - - - 2 - - 378.00 55.92 340.00 718.00 2.35 Red Scores
4 John Gunther Diane Gunther B - 3 - 4 1 - 363.00 53.70 353.00 716.00 6.53 Gold Scores
12 Murray Warmath Fani Hason B - 4 - - - - 321.00 47.49 393.50 714.50 4.89 Gold Scores
3 Alan Rowen Bruce Sherman A - - - - - - 337.00 49.85 346.00 683.00 0.58 Red Scores
1 Milton Fader Lance Eddy B - - - 5 2 - 361.50 53.48 292.50 654.00 1.38 Red Scores
8 Marcus Evans Frances Every B - - - - - - 312.00 46.15 334.00 646.00 Scores
11 Art Foeste Maria Marshall B - - - - 3 - 341.50 50.52 303.50 645.00 0.99 Red Scores
6 Patricia Wilkey Victor Elkind C - - - - - - 274.50 40.61 340.00 614.50 Scores
2 Thomas Burgeson James Lasswell C - - - - - - 289.50 42.83 261.50 551.00 Scores