Apr 19, 2019 - Friday 10:30 am

Open IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Charles Miner Junko Hemus A 8 - - 1 - - 40.27 0.00 40.27 3.35 Gold H - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Nick Wiebe Sara Rothmuller A 13 - - 2 - - 29.85 0.00 29.85 2.35 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
10 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione B 18 4 - 3 1 - 23.54 0.00 23.54 1.86 Gold H - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Ronald Oest Mira Rowe C 20 5 3 4 2 1 21.95 0.00 21.95 1.30 Gold|Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Kathleen Byrne David Abelow A 21 - - 5 - - 20.27 0.00 20.27 0.67 Red H - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath A 35 - - - - - 5.06 0.00 5.06 H - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Norman Schwartz Henri Farhi A - - - - - - -2.04 0.00 -2.04 H - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Nelson Patricia Herrera C - 15 11 - 3 2 -13.12 0.00 -13.12 0.93 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Jennifer Prairie Elaine Chan B - 17 - - - - -13.94 0.00 -13.94 H - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Dalia Hernandez Roger Liles C - - - - - - -18.27 0.00 -18.27 H - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Milton Kalikman Nancy Nakanishi B - - - - - - -19.69 0.00 -19.69 H - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Jon Brissman John Grantham A - - - - - - -26.27 0.00 -26.27 H - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Dawn Lee Brian Masunaga C - - - - - - -27.63 0.00 -27.63 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Greg House Cameron Cotton A 1 - - 1 - - 63.40 0.00 63.40 3.35 Gold G - 3 - N/S Scores
9 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 2 - - 2 - - 55.55 0.00 55.55 2.35 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 9 - - 3 - - 35.63 0.00 35.63 1.68 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Gale Senter Subba Ravipudi A 28 - - 4 - - 11.84 0.00 11.84 1.17 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
7 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger A 39 - - 5 - - 2.76 0.00 2.76 0.67 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Mark Itabashi Suresh Mahajan A 40 - - - - - 0.84 0.00 0.84 G - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Yatindra Sahae Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - -7.29 0.00 -7.29 G - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Nancy Alvarado James Gardner C - 16 - - 1 1 -13.81 0.00 -13.81 1.75 Gold G - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Richard Stryker Gene Katz B - - - - 2 - -20.75 0.00 -20.75 1.23 Red G - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Roy Ladd Albert Stock C - - - - - 2 -23.03 0.00 -23.03 0.86 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Janice Joerger Mike Munson B - - - - - - -30.55 0.00 -30.55 G - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Ruth Watkins Arthur Watkins C - - - - - - -44.47 0.00 -44.47 G - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Marilyn Peters-Dunn Carolyn Casey C - - - - - - -50.11 0.00 -50.11 I - 4 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Luis Gamio-Klapic Moises Ganc Kolodner B 3 1 - 1 1 - 54.93 0.00 54.93 3.50 Gold I - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Roger Doughman Jon Wright A 4 - - 2 - - 53.24 0.00 53.24 2.45 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Bass Paul Markarian A 7 - - 3 - - 48.93 0.00 48.93 1.75 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Phyllis Yates Edward Molloy A 11 - - 4 - - 30.88 0.00 30.88 1.23 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Andi Parham Barbara Naschold C 15 3 2 5 2 1 27.49 0.00 27.49 1.23 Gold|Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 25 - - 6 - - 12.48 0.00 12.48 0.58 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Matthew Mallory Shailesh Gupta A 27 - - - - - 12.10 0.00 12.10 H - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Leo Bell Steve Reid A 37 - - - - - 3.58 0.00 3.58 H - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Deborah Lackey Judy Davis C - 11 7 - - - -8.88 0.00 -8.88 I - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi A - - - - - - -29.99 0.00 -29.99 H - 1 - N/S Scores
14 C. Valerie Gamio Mark Kennedy B - - - - - - -35.61 0.00 -35.61 H - 2 - N/S Scores
2 William Fogel Thomas Theisen C - - - - - - -36.08 0.00 -36.08 I - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Stan Kosowski Celia Lee B - - - - - - -41.56 0.00 -41.56 I - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - -43.32 0.00 -43.32 H - 4 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Freda Anderson Robert Moore A 6 - - 1 - - 49.38 0.00 49.38 3.50 Gold I - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 17 - - 2 - - 23.84 0.00 23.84 2.45 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
4 David Peim Neal Kleiner B 23 6 - 3 1 - 16.07 0.00 16.07 1.75 Gold I - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Steve Bruno Rick Norton Jr A 29 - - 4 - - 11.52 0.00 11.52 1.23 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Ron Lien Sherman Gao A 30 - - 5 - - 9.66 0.00 9.66 0.70 Red H - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Delene Hoff Stephen Rounds C 31 7 4 6 2 1 8.49 0.00 8.49 1.31 Gold H - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Christine Barkley Libby Longstreth C 33 9 5 - - 2 7.40 0.00 7.40 0.92 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Bruce Sherman Alan Rowen A - - - - - - -2.26 0.00 -2.26 I - 13 - E/W Scores
10 James Lasswell Thomas Burgeson C - 12 8 - - - -10.75 0.00 -10.75 H - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - - - - -11.73 0.00 -11.73 I - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Alice Lane Tom Tatham A - - - - - - -22.42 0.00 -22.42 G - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Steven Merritt Mary Cotton C - - - - - - -23.92 0.00 -23.92 G - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Dubois John Liebenberg C - - - - - - -47.27 0.00 -47.27 H - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Millie Garrison Debra Cameron A - - - - - - -56.18 0.00 -56.18 I - 1 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 12 - - 1 - - 30.37 0.00 30.37 3.35 Gold G - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Alberto Feilhaber Caio Feilhaber C 14 2 1 2 1 1 28.34 0.00 28.34 2.35 Gold|Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Alex Fowlie Sally Meckstroth A 24 - - 3 - - 14.71 0.00 14.71 1.68 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Peter Knee Anant Rathi A 34 - - 4 - - 5.09 0.00 5.09 1.17 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Belton Allen Alana Shapley A 38 - - 5 - - 2.78 0.00 2.78 0.67 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 0.24 0.00 0.24 G - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A - - - - - - -10.83 0.00 -10.83 G - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Manu Chaganlal Louis Block C - 13 9 - 2 - -11.06 0.00 -11.06 1.15 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Donald Garner Margie Lee C - 14 10 - - - -11.68 0.00 -11.68 G - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Lynne Feldman Sam Madison-Jammal A - - - - - - -13.64 0.00 -13.64 G - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Abdol Samiian Roman Matusik B - - - - - - -25.35 0.00 -25.35 G - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Bette Strauch William Grant A - - - - - - -28.78 0.00 -28.78 G - 7 - E/W Scores
4 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - - - - - - -45.37 0.00 -45.37 G - 4 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Lawrence Sherman Jeremy Fields A 5 - - 1 - - 51.19 0.00 51.19 3.35 Gold I - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson A 10 - - 2 - - 33.27 0.00 33.27 2.35 Red I - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A 16 - - 3 - - 24.52 0.00 24.52 1.68 Red I - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Rai Osborne Marjorie Michelin A 19 - - 4 - - 23.35 0.00 23.35 1.17 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Tracey Bauer Steve Ramos Jr A 22 - - 5 - - 18.92 0.00 18.92 0.67 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Morris Dawn Foltz A 26 - - - - - 12.32 0.00 12.32 I - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Marcus Evans Frances Every B 32 8 - - 1 - 8.25 0.00 8.25 1.53 Gold H - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Davis Bennett Blake Schwartzbach C 36 10 6 - 2 1 3.71 0.00 3.71 1.07 Gold|Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Roger Bates Steven Love A - - - - - - -3.88 0.00 -3.88 I - 5 - N/S Scores
12 David Lodge Paul Gelb A - - - - - - -11.78 0.00 -11.78 I - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Ronald Resnick Jack Waller A - - - - - - -13.70 0.00 -13.70 I - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Kolson James Kolson C - - - - - - -27.14 0.00 -27.14 I - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Carol Cicotte Marion McDonald B - - - - - - -53.83 0.00 -53.83 98 - 0 - E/W Scores