Apr 18, 2019 - Thursday 3:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Mohan Allan Deserpa A 4 - - 2 - - 407.68 60.31 370.00 777.68 13.48 Gold Scores
10 Ken Matson Hazel Turner C 7 2 1 4 1 1 372.32 55.08 380.00 752.32 10.37 Gold Scores
9 Steve Ramos Jr Tracey Bauer A 8 - - 1 - - 413.92 61.23 337.00 750.92 7.10 Gold Scores
3 Leo Bell Joseph Kivel A 9 - - 3 - - 386.88 57.23 363.00 749.88 6.39 Gold Scores
2 Bob Cuccias Wayne Gorski C - 8 4 5 2 - 364.52 53.92 356.50 721.02 3.09 Gold|Red Scores
6 Nancy Alvarado James Gardner C - - - - - - 363.48 53.77 338.50 701.98 1.30 Red Scores
13 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 353.08 52.23 338.50 691.58 0.62 Red Scores
11 Richard Stryker Rick Norton Jr A - - - - - - 349.44 51.69 315.00 664.44 Scores
7 Belton Allen Elizabeth Poplawsky A - - - - - - 287.04 42.46 361.50 648.54 1.68 Red Scores
8 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B - - - - - - 300.04 44.38 344.50 644.54 Scores
12 Nick Wiebe Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 284.96 42.15 357.50 642.46 Scores
4 Thomas Herzog Kathleen Byrne B - - - - - - 296.40 43.85 290.50 586.90 Scores
1 Marcus Evans Frances Every B - - - - - - 292.76 43.31 292.76 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Luis Gamio-Klapic Moises Ganc Kolodner B 10 3 - 2 2 - 363.48 53.77 375.50 738.98 7.78 Gold Scores
5 Neil Stern Jim Darvey A 12 - - 4 - - 352.04 52.08 378.50 730.54 4.92 Gold Scores
12 Deborah Lackey Judy Davis C - 6 3 5 3 2 346.32 51.23 375.50 721.82 3.95 Gold Scores
2 Gerald Asbury James Turlo C - - 5 1 1 1 383.24 56.69 335.00 718.24 3.35 Gold Scores
11 Robert Bass Paul Markarian A - - - - - - 306.80 45.38 395.50 702.30 3.50 Gold Scores
8 John Boackle Jr Bruce Sherman B - - - - - - 340.60 50.38 361.00 701.60 Scores
3 Charles Miner Junko Hemus A - - - - - - 319.80 47.31 377.50 697.30 1.75 Red Scores
10 Marcia Metzger Sharron Voorhees C - - - - - - 327.08 48.38 366.50 693.58 0.99 Red Scores
7 Timothy Flaherty Brian Gilbert A - - - 3 - - 362.96 53.69 303.00 665.96 1.68 Red Scores
6 Anita Reiss Thomas Burgeson C - - - - - - 302.64 44.77 342.50 645.14 Scores
9 Venkatrao Koneru Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - - - - 320.84 47.46 315.50 636.34 Scores
1 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - - - - - - 323.44 47.85 290.50 613.94 Scores
4 Robert Rouch Jr Allyson Farrell B - - - - - - 266.24 39.38 308.50 574.74 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Grantham Jon Brissman A 2 - - 1 - - 449.80 66.54 359.50 809.30 23.97 Gold Scores
8 Gene Katz Robert Linder B 5 1 - 2 1 - 392.08 58.00 367.00 759.08 13.83 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 6 - - - - - 360.88 53.38 392.50 753.38 9.13 Gold Scores
1 Leslie Beaver Penny Berman B 13 5 - 4 2 - 380.12 56.23 343.00 723.12 4.61 Gold Scores
11 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - 3 - - 385.32 57.00 329.00 714.32 1.68 Red Scores
7 Jack Waller Marilyn Kivel A - - - 5 - - 375.96 55.62 321.50 697.46 0.67 Red Scores
13 Susan Ninyo Avram Ninyo B - - - - 3 - 315.64 46.69 354.00 669.64 2.03 Red Scores
3 Wirt Gilliam Pat Sullivan A - - - - - - 304.72 45.08 302.50 607.22 Scores
4 James Lasswell Warren Cummings B - - - - - - 306.28 45.31 292.50 598.78 Scores
10 Donald Cleveland Harvey Schleifstein C - - - - - - 259.48 38.38 303.50 562.98 0.92 Red Scores
12 Susan Kolson James Kolson C - - - - - 2 270.92 40.08 288.00 558.92 0.86 Red Scores
2 Paul Dubois John Liebenberg C - - - - - 1 282.88 41.85 249.00 531.88 1.23 Gold Scores
6 Mahin Zahirnia Shirley Sandford C - - - - - - 231.40 34.23 230.00 461.40 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Itabashi Mitch Dunitz A 1 - - 1 - - 453.96 67.15 463.50 917.46 31.96 Gold Scores
12 Sam Madison-Jammal Robin Rodger A 3 - - 2 - - 396.76 58.69 396.50 793.26 17.98 Gold Scores
13 Kurt Fritz Patricia Herrera C 11 4 2 - - - 284.96 42.15 449.50 734.46 5.83 Gold Scores
4 Lance Malkind Anne Malkind B - 7 - 3 1 - 395.20 58.46 326.50 721.70 3.46 Gold Scores
11 Robert Morris Dawn Foltz A - - - 5 - - 357.24 52.85 338.00 695.24 0.67 Red Scores
3 Yatindra Sahae Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - 330.72 48.92 363.50 694.22 Scores
6 Jon Lelevier Steve Reid C - - - 4 2 1 377.52 55.85 306.50 684.02 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
7 Robert Todd Paul Lasky A - - - - - - 354.12 52.38 328.50 682.62 Scores
1 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French B - - - - - - 314.08 46.46 332.00 646.08 Scores
10 William Fogel Philippe Gagne C - - - - - 2 351.00 51.92 286.50 637.50 0.86 Red Scores
2 Lynda Crawford Fred Dyle C - - - - - - 237.64 35.15 379.50 617.14 1.68 Red Scores
8 Milton Kalikman Nancy Nakanishi B - - - - 3 - 352.56 52.15 246.50 599.06 0.93 Red Scores
9 Bruce Ferguson Joelle Benioff A - - - - - - 266.76 39.46 283.00 549.76 Scores