Apr 18, 2019 - Thursday 10:30 am

Board detail for Open Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 26 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
26
2 10 16 12
9 7 5 4 2 9 7 6 4 Q 9 5 10
K J 3 J 8 5 10 4 3 2 A J 7
A 10 8 6 A A J 8 K 8 5 4 3

Q K Q 10 3 2 K 7 6 Q 9 6 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
2
1
3
NT1
EW: 5 4 3 3NT
6
Par Score -600 3
NT-
EW/ 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2x S -200 9.537 1-C. Valerie Gamio-Mark Kennedy vs.
2-Lynda Crawford-Fred Dyle
Play  3NT W 100 24.594 12-Mark Wilf-Isabella Wilf vs.
11-Richard Stryker-Rick Norton Jr
Play  4 E 100 24.594 11-Robert Morris-Dawn Foltz vs.
9-Steve Ramos Jr-Tracey Bauer
Play  3NT E -630 415 10-William Fogel-Philippe Gagne vs.
7-Robert Todd-Paul Lasky
Play  2x S -200 9.537 9-Bruce Ferguson-Joelle Benioff vs.
5-John Mohan-Allan Deserpa
Play  3NT E -630 415 8-Milton Kalikman-Nancy Nakanishi vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Mariko Kakimoto
Play  3 W -130 1662 7-Belton Allen-Elizabeth Poplawsky vs.
1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French
Play  2NT W -120 18.571 6-Nancy Alvarado-James Gardner vs.
12-Donald Cooper-Mary Stetson
Play  3x S -500 831 5-Mark Itabashi-Mitch Dunitz vs.
10-Ken Matson-Hazel Turner
Play  2 E -140 1350 4-Thomas Herzog-Kathleen Byrne vs.
8-Joyce Nakasaki-Joseph Thomas
Play  4 E -130 1662 3-Leo Bell-Joseph Kivel vs.
6-Jon Lelevier-Steve Reid
Play  1 E -140 1350 2-Bob Cuccias-Wayne Gorski vs.
4-Lance Malkind-Anne Malkind
Play  4x S -800 00 13-Dan Dayani-Bette Cornelius vs.
13-Sam Madison-Jammal-Robin Rodger

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W 130 1038 1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French vs.
7-Belton Allen-Elizabeth Poplawsky
Play  2NT W 120 7.529 12-Donald Cooper-Mary Stetson vs.
6-Nancy Alvarado-James Gardner
Play  3NT W -100 1.56 11-Richard Stryker-Rick Norton Jr vs.
12-Mark Wilf-Isabella Wilf
Play  3x S 500 1869 10-Ken Matson-Hazel Turner vs.
5-Mark Itabashi-Mitch Dunitz
Play  4 E -100 1.56 9-Steve Ramos Jr-Tracey Bauer vs.
11-Robert Morris-Dawn Foltz
Play  2 E 140 1350 8-Joyce Nakasaki-Joseph Thomas vs.
4-Thomas Herzog-Kathleen Byrne
Play  3NT E 630 2285 7-Robert Todd-Paul Lasky vs.
10-William Fogel-Philippe Gagne
Play  4 E 130 1038 6-Jon Lelevier-Steve Reid vs.
3-Leo Bell-Joseph Kivel
Play  2x S 200 16.563 5-John Mohan-Allan Deserpa vs.
9-Bruce Ferguson-Joelle Benioff
Play  1 E 140 1350 4-Lance Malkind-Anne Malkind vs.
2-Bob Cuccias-Wayne Gorski
Play  3NT E 630 2285 3-Yatindra Sahae-Mariko Kakimoto vs.
8-Milton Kalikman-Nancy Nakanishi
Play  2x S 200 16.563 2-Lynda Crawford-Fred Dyle vs.
1-C. Valerie Gamio-Mark Kennedy
Play  4x S 800 26100 13-Sam Madison-Jammal-Robin Rodger vs.
13-Dan Dayani-Bette Cornelius