Apr 18, 2019 - Thursday 10:30 am

Board detail for Open Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 15 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: N-S
15
15 11 7 7
A K Q 8 7 6 4 J K 3 Q 5 2
J 9 Q 8 7 5 7 4 A K J 7 6
10 5 3 A 10 9 Q J 9 5 10 9 4

2 K 6 4 3 2 A 10 8 6 2 8 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 1 4 4NT
6
EW: 1
4
5
3
NT3
Par Score +630 4
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 620 1869 1-C. Valerie Gamio-Mark Kennedy vs.
7-Robert Todd-Paul Lasky
Play  4 N 620 1869 12-Mark Wilf-Isabella Wilf vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Mariko Kakimoto
Play  4 N 650 2492 11-Robert Morris-Dawn Foltz vs.
1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French
Play  4 N 620 1869 10-William Fogel-Philippe Gagne vs.
12-Donald Cooper-Mary Stetson
Play  4 N 620 1869 9-Bruce Ferguson-Joelle Benioff vs.
10-Ken Matson-Hazel Turner
Play  4 N 620 1869 8-Milton Kalikman-Nancy Nakanishi vs.
8-Joyce Nakasaki-Joseph Thomas
Play  4 N 620 1869 7-Belton Allen-Elizabeth Poplawsky vs.
6-Jon Lelevier-Steve Reid
Play  3 N 170 312 6-Nancy Alvarado-James Gardner vs.
4-Lance Malkind-Anne Malkind
Play  4 N 620 1869 5-Mark Itabashi-Mitch Dunitz vs.
2-Lynda Crawford-Fred Dyle
Play  3 N 170 312 4-Thomas Herzog-Kathleen Byrne vs.
13-Sam Madison-Jammal-Robin Rodger
Play  5x W 800 26100 3-Leo Bell-Joseph Kivel vs.
11-Richard Stryker-Rick Norton Jr
Play  1 N 200 935 2-Bob Cuccias-Wayne Gorski vs.
9-Steve Ramos Jr-Tracey Bauer
Play  3 N 200 935 13-Dan Dayani-Bette Cornelius vs.
5-John Mohan-Allan Deserpa

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -650 28 1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French vs.
11-Robert Morris-Dawn Foltz
Play  4 N -620 831 12-Donald Cooper-Mary Stetson vs.
10-William Fogel-Philippe Gagne
Play  5x W -800 00 11-Richard Stryker-Rick Norton Jr vs.
3-Leo Bell-Joseph Kivel
Play  4 N -620 831 10-Ken Matson-Hazel Turner vs.
9-Bruce Ferguson-Joelle Benioff
Play  1 N -200 1765 9-Steve Ramos Jr-Tracey Bauer vs.
2-Bob Cuccias-Wayne Gorski
Play  4 N -620 831 8-Joyce Nakasaki-Joseph Thomas vs.
8-Milton Kalikman-Nancy Nakanishi
Play  4 N -620 831 7-Robert Todd-Paul Lasky vs.
1-C. Valerie Gamio-Mark Kennedy
Play  4 N -620 831 6-Jon Lelevier-Steve Reid vs.
7-Belton Allen-Elizabeth Poplawsky
Play  3 N -200 1765 5-John Mohan-Allan Deserpa vs.
13-Dan Dayani-Bette Cornelius
Play  3 N -170 2388 4-Lance Malkind-Anne Malkind vs.
6-Nancy Alvarado-James Gardner
Play  4 N -620 831 3-Yatindra Sahae-Mariko Kakimoto vs.
12-Mark Wilf-Isabella Wilf
Play  4 N -620 831 2-Lynda Crawford-Fred Dyle vs.
5-Mark Itabashi-Mitch Dunitz
Play  3 N -170 2388 13-Sam Madison-Jammal-Robin Rodger vs.
4-Thomas Herzog-Kathleen Byrne