Apr 17, 2019 - Wednesday 3:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
1 Bruce Scott Janice Scott 7 - - - 2 - - 293.35 53.14 302.64 595.99 2.04 Red Scores
6 Carolyn Sandore Marilyn Cavanaugh 4 - - - - - - 258.45 46.82 321.25 579.70 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Arlene Special Susan Koshkarian 7 - - - 1 - - 312.77 56.66 240.55 553.32 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Donna Abersman Panna Chaudhari 4 - - - 3 1 - 279.50 50.63 250.27 529.77 1.62 Red Scores
4 Kevin Patterson Karen Corburn 4 - - - - - - 250.60 45.40 258.88 509.48 0.78 Red Scores
7 Wayne Sottosanti Selby Winkler 2 - - - 4 2 1 267.72 48.50 228.80 496.52 0.78 Red Scores
3 Laura Kelly Judith Bowers 2 - - - - - - 248.52 45.02 242.63 491.15 0.74 Red Scores
2 Judy Elsberry Amy Spielman 4 - - - - - - 217.59 39.42 240.70 458.29 Scores
9 Robert Cavanaugh Kristine Katz 7 - - - - - - 241.35 43.72 216.78 458.13 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
1 G Ramanjaneya Avinash Deshmukh 7 11 - - - - - 302.40 54.78 311.76 614.16 1.38 Gold Scores
9 Linda Dusharme John Dusharme 7 12 - - 4 - - 308.50 55.89 304.30 612.80 1.27 Gold Scores
2 Tricia Walter Teri Bratt 4 - - - 1 1 - 334.65 60.63 265.59 600.24 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
6 Pamela Nuccio Jay 'John' Nuccio 4 - - - - - - 306.91 55.60 261.98 568.89 0.78 Red Scores
8 Brian Castle Robert Dunham 4 - - - 3 - - 319.73 57.92 247.24 566.97 0.73 Red Scores
5 Irene Sowle Karen Hunt 7 - - - - - - 279.30 50.60 263.48 542.78 0.69 Red Scores
4 Alvan Silverberg Trisha Silverberg 4 - - - 2 2 - 323.65 58.63 207.65 531.30 1.02 Red Scores
7 Richard Coulter Cindy Farrow 2 - - - - - - 177.78 32.21 247.73 425.51 Scores
3 Joseph Schoensee Lynda Pippenger 2 - - - - - 1 245.23 44.43 177.37 422.60 0.74 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
7 Anne Graves Lifun Cohen 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 350.27 63.45 313.84 664.11 4.65 Gold Scores
4 Brian Turner Chas Wick 4 6 3 - 2 2 - 339.34 61.47 308.45 647.79 2.36 Gold Scores
2 Mary Townsend Gwen Castelda 4 - - - 4 - - 272.23 49.32 266.73 538.96 0.51 Red Scores
9 Kay Walters Linda Hahn 7 - - - - - - 267.85 48.52 264.52 532.37 Scores
1 Gerald Asbury Henry Tileston 4 - - - 3 3 - 276.02 50.00 243.52 519.54 0.73 Red Scores
8 Jeanne Delano Stephen Delano 4 - - - - - - 263.75 47.78 254.55 518.30 Scores
5 Sue Lee Dana Lee 7 - - - - - - 209.27 37.91 308.75 518.02 0.73 Red Scores
3 Lolitia Bache John Pryor 2 - - - - - - 255.27 46.24 243.95 499.22 Scores
6 Mary Flegal Fred Flegal 4 - - - - - - 226.34 41.00 220.36 446.70 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
5 Jacey Humes Bonnie Humes 7 2 - - 1 - - 344.16 62.35 324.75 668.91 6.20 Gold Scores
9 Mary Calise Nick Calise 7 4 - - 2 - - 333.50 60.42 325.95 659.45 3.49 Gold Scores
8 Richard Bryant Kathleen Feeney 4 8 4 - 3 1 - 297.73 53.94 321.87 619.60 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
2 Mark McGree Thomas Geldner 2 - 6 2 - 2 1 265.15 48.03 335.74 600.89 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
1 Dorothea Williams Darryl Smith 7 - - - 4 - - 291.16 52.75 297.20 588.36 0.51 Red Scores
4 Susan Dietz Carolyn Drozdiak 2 - - 3 - - - 258.73 46.87 288.62 547.35 0.61 Red Scores
3 George Conlan Dayle Goldsberry 2 - - - - - - 241.23 43.70 270.05 511.28 Scores
6 Sally Ackerman Barbara Patterson 4 - - - - - - 224.77 40.72 284.98 509.75 Scores
7 Anna Kreucher Joyce Potter 4 - - - - - - 251.23 45.51 247.98 499.21 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
7 Dwaine Hawley Gary Zoss 7 1 - - 2 - - 318.74 57.74 350.91 669.65 8.27 Gold Scores
4 Richard Hill Patrick Staley 4 5 2 - 3 2 - 317.52 57.52 340.26 657.78 2.76 Gold Scores
5 Jim Hulseman Carl Baeuerlen 7 7 - - - - - 312.83 56.67 324.02 636.85 2.07 Gold Scores
1 Susan Ealy-Pililaau Ron Evanko 7 9 - - - - - 311.24 56.38 307.13 618.37 1.65 Gold Scores
8 Kathy Marie Rocheleau Deedee Pichard 4 - 5 - 1 1 - 329.85 59.76 276.52 606.37 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Lynn Heckler Marsha Bocan 4 - - - - - - 307.24 55.66 274.52 581.76 Scores
3 Carol Butler Lawrence Gratt 2 - - - - - - 217.52 39.41 244.85 462.37 Scores
6 Kenneth Frank Sylvia Srigley 2 - - - - - 1 228.59 41.41 216.36 444.95 0.74 Red Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
5 Gary Piazzoni Elizabeth Piazzoni 7 10 - - 1 - - 327.76 59.38 286.95 614.71 2.40 Gold|Red Scores
1 Victoria Currie Mason Rosenthal 7 13 - - 3 - - 267.48 48.46 342.66 610.14 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
7 Suzanne Crawford Yvonne Gallagher 4 - - - - - - 238.98 43.29 314.74 553.72 0.73 Red Scores
4 John Heberle Patricia Martin 4 - - - 2 1 - 300.67 54.47 230.05 530.72 1.11 Red Scores
3 Allen Jones Stephen Heidel 2 - - 4 - - - 221.26 40.08 309.43 530.69 1.02 Red Scores
6 John Phirman Robert Conover 2 - - 5 - 2 1 253.91 46.00 272.50 526.41 1.59 Red Scores
2 Hiroko Kitamura Hideki Kitamura 4 - - - - - - 237.65 43.05 272.57 510.22 0.78 Red Scores
8 Annette Tham Ann Schweichler 4 - - - - - - 224.76 40.72 277.14 501.90 1.11 Red Scores