Apr 17, 2019 - Wednesday 3:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Iftikhar Baqai A 7 - - 1 - - 572.00 61.11 505.00 1077.00 8.43 Gold Scores
11 John Peter Lagodimos David Hunt A 11 - - 3/4 - - 531.00 56.73 520.50 1051.50 5.62 Gold Scores
7 Laverne Marano Patricia Menefee A 13 - - 7 - - 511.00 54.59 534.00 1045.00 4.82 Gold Scores
8 Ho Ming Yim Philip Savage III C 17 1 1 5 1 1 529.50 56.57 505.50 1035.00 11.62 Gold Scores
13 Ellis Feigenbaum Matthew Mallory A 19 - - 2 - - 539.50 57.64 482.50 1022.00 3.37 Gold Scores
18 Pat Chapman Scott Nelson A - - - 6 - - 512.50 54.75 496.50 1009.00 1.24 Red Scores
12 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - 3 - 8 2 - 500.50 53.47 499.00 999.50 6.54 Gold Scores
15 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - 3/4 - - 531.00 56.73 460.50 991.50 1.80 Red Scores
6 Ken Matson Hazel Turner C - 7 3 - 3 2 499.50 53.37 443.00 942.50 2.91 Gold Scores
19 Nick Wiebe Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 461.50 49.31 473.00 934.50 Scores
14 Louis Goldsmith David Lodge B - - - - - - 400.50 42.79 514.50 915.00 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
10 Anthony Crocker Edward Lechner C - - 4 - 4/5 - 463.50 49.52 445.50 909.00 2.11 Gold Scores
17 Thomas Herzog Freda Anderson A - - - - - - 490.50 52.40 397.00 887.50 Scores
5 Joseph Viola III Morris Jones A - - - - - - 477.50 51.01 397.00 874.50 Scores
16 Judy Alvord Betty Hinchman C - - - - - - 405.50 43.32 468.50 874.00 0.92 Red Scores
9 Mitch Dunitz Patricia Herrera A - - - - - - 418.50 44.71 445.00 863.50 Scores
1 Milton Kalikman Nancy Nakanishi B - - - - 4/5 - 463.50 49.52 395.50 859.00 0.58 Red Scores
2 Louise Lee Fred Dyle C - - - - - - 373.50 39.90 344.00 717.50 Scores
4 John Pizzato Philip Akre B - - - - - - 321.00 34.29 387.00 708.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 3 - - 2 - - 552.00 58.97 572.50 1124.50 18.97 Gold Scores
13 William Grant Ron Lien A 6 - - 4 - - 539.50 57.64 543.50 1083.00 9.63 Gold Scores
1 Robert Gardner L McCaffery Jr A 9 - - 3 - - 544.00 58.12 514.00 1058.00 6.74 Gold Scores
11 George Bessinger Alan Rowen A 12 - - 6 - - 504.50 53.90 541.00 1045.50 5.19 Gold Scores
15 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath A 18 - - 1 - - 559.00 59.72 472.50 1031.50 4.78 Gold|Red Scores
5 Robert Todd Paul Lasky A - - - - - - 462.00 49.36 545.00 1007.00 3.47 Gold Scores
2 Bob Cuccias Wayne Gorski C - 2 2 5 1 1 506.50 54.11 500.00 1006.50 8.72 Gold Scores
18 Caryn Villalon Milton Fader B - 4 - 7 2 - 491.50 52.51 485.50 977.00 4.90 Gold Scores
3 Bruce Ferguson Joelle Benioff A - - - 8 - - 472.00 50.43 487.00 959.00 1.35 Red Scores
4 Lily Johannessen Kurt Fritz B - 9 - - 3 - 451.50 48.24 472.50 924.00 2.32 Gold Scores
8 Steven Merritt Mary Cotton C - - 5 - - 2 435.50 46.53 471.50 907.00 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
7 Paul Darin Marilyn Kalabsa A - - - - - - 436.50 46.63 470.00 906.50 Scores
14 Dorothy Lu Maria Morris C - - - - - - 427.00 45.62 471.00 898.00 0.98 Red Scores
12 Nancy Alvarado James Gardner C - - - - - - 393.00 41.99 467.50 860.50 Scores
9 Billy Miller Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 445.00 47.54 415.50 860.50 Scores
19 Jim Lopes Bill Freeman B - - - - 4 - 447.00 47.76 389.50 836.50 0.77 Red Scores
6 David Blumenberg Sandra Nisson C - - - - - - 406.00 43.38 377.50 783.50 Scores
10 Joan Kushner Shelbie Bastiaans B - - - - - - 316.00 33.76 429.00 745.00 Scores
16 Marcia Metzger Sharron Voorhees C - - - - - - 393.50 42.04 338.00 731.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Bass Paul Markarian A 1 - - 1 - - 625.00 66.77 522.50 1147.50 33.72 Gold Scores
16 Norman Schwartz Henri Farhi A 4 - - 3 - - 555.50 59.35 541.50 1097.00 14.23 Gold Scores
11 Elaine Chan Robert Moore A - - - 4 - - 519.50 55.50 484.00 1003.50 1.43 Red Scores
18 Marilyn Florin Penny Berman A - - - 5 - - 481.00 51.39 509.50 990.50 1.64 Red Scores
17 Sherman Gao Mariko Kakimoto A - - - 2 - - 574.50 61.38 407.00 981.50 2.86 Red Scores
9 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A - - - - - - 466.50 49.84 503.00 969.50 0.58 Red Scores
14 Marion McDonald Georgia Catton B - 5 - - 2 - 458.50 48.99 508.50 967.00 3.87 Gold Scores
15 Gale Senter Cathryn DeYoung A - - - 7 - - 472.50 50.48 472.00 944.50 0.58 Red Scores
13 John Grantham Karen Heath A - - - - - - 391.50 41.83 545.00 936.50 3.47 Gold Scores
4 David Peim Neal Kleiner B - 8 - 6 1 - 474.00 50.64 452.50 926.50 2.96 Gold|Red Scores
7 Leo Bell Levi Katriel A - - - - - - 431.50 46.10 466.00 897.50 Scores
10 Edward Zevely Paul Landrum C - - - - - - 407.00 43.48 468.00 875.00 Scores
5 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A - - - - - - 408.50 43.64 465.00 873.50 Scores
6 Victoria Haines John Howard C - - - - 3 1 453.50 48.45 409.50 863.00 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
1 Maria Marshall Ann Stephens B - - - - - - 399.00 42.63 447.00 846.00 Scores
2 Richard Nelson Celia Lee C - - - - - 2 413.50 44.18 397.50 811.00 0.86 Red Scores
12 Donald Davidson Gigette Caldwell C - - - - - - 403.50 43.11 401.50 805.00 Scores
8 Marianne Klayman Kathleen Byrne B - - - - - - 379.00 40.49 390.00 769.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Bette Strauch John Strauch A 2 - - 3 - - 556.00 59.40 572.50 1128.50 25.29 Gold Scores
11 Wicker Gamble Fran White A 5 - - - - - 465.00 49.68 631.00 1096.00 11.24 Gold Scores
15 Ruth Ng Kent Hartman A 8 - - - - - 445.00 47.54 622.50 1067.50 7.49 Gold Scores
5 Charles Miner Junko Hemus A 10 - - 1 - - 581.00 62.07 474.00 1055.00 6.13 Gold Scores
18 Aaron Jones Mark Peterson A 14 - - 4 - - 529.50 56.57 513.50 1043.00 4.50 Gold Scores
9 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 15 - - 5 - - 523.00 55.88 516.00 1039.00 4.22 Gold Scores
3 Allan Deserpa John Mohan A 16 - - 7 - - 508.50 54.33 527.50 1036.00 3.97 Gold Scores
14 Janice Joerger Alice Lane A - - - - - - 455.00 48.61 502.00 957.00 0.53 Red Scores
7 Samuel Jordan Rick Norton Jr A - - - 2 - - 566.00 60.47 382.00 948.00 2.86 Red Scores
1 Paul Gelb Simon Sellers B - 6 - - 2 - 473.00 50.53 471.00 944.00 3.32 Gold Scores
10 Hank Eng Eric Wolff B - - - - 3 - 469.00 50.11 433.00 902.00 1.86 Red Scores
17 Robert Morris Dawn Foltz A - - - 6 - - 514.00 54.91 385.00 899.00 0.68 Red Scores
6 Ann Manaster Marilyn Peters-Dunn C - - - - - - 355.00 37.93 537.00 892.00 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
12 Manu Chaganlal Louis Block C - - - - 1 1 494.00 52.78 386.00 880.00 1.86 Gold Scores
16 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi A - - - - - - 406.50 43.43 452.00 858.50 Scores
4 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French B - - - - - - 442.50 47.28 413.00 855.50 Scores
8 Warren Cummings James Lasswell B - - - - - - 411.00 43.91 382.00 793.00 Scores
2 Anita Reiss Gregory Wetz C - - - - - - 340.00 36.32 356.50 696.50 Scores