Apr 17, 2019 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Wicker Gamble Fran White A 1 - - 1 - - 631.00 67.41 631.00 4.23 Gold H - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Bette Strauch John Strauch A 3/4 - - 2 - - 572.50 61.16 572.50 2.96 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Ann Manaster Marilyn Peters-Dunn C 10 1 1 3 1 1 537.00 57.37 537.00 2.12 Gold|Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Laverne Marano Patricia Menefee A 11 - - 4 - - 534.00 57.05 534.00 1.48 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Allan Deserpa John Mohan A 12 - - 5 - - 527.50 56.36 527.50 0.85 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 15 - - 6 - - 516.00 55.13 516.00 0.71 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Aaron Jones Mark Peterson A 18 - - 7 - - 513.50 54.86 513.50 0.60 Red H - 18 - E/W Scores
14 Janice Joerger Alice Lane A 24 - - 8 - - 502.00 53.63 502.00 0.53 Red H - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Charles Miner Junko Hemus A 32 - - - - - 474.00 50.64 474.00 H - 5 - E/W Scores
19 Nick Wiebe Sara Rothmuller A 33 - - - - - 473.00 50.53 473.00 G - 19 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Gelb Simon Sellers B - 10/11 - - 2 - 471.00 50.32 471.00 1.30 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 460.50 49.20 460.50 G - 15 - N/S Scores
16 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi A - - - - - - 452.00 48.29 452.00 H - 16 - E/W Scores
10 Hank Eng Eric Wolff B - - - - 3 - 433.00 46.26 433.00 0.93 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
4 John Pizzato Philip Akre B - - - - - - 387.00 41.35 387.00 G - 4 - N/S Scores
18 Manu Chaganlal Louis Block C - - - - - - 386.00 41.24 386.00 H - 12 - E/W Scores
17 Robert Morris Dawn Foltz A - - - - - - 385.00 41.13 385.00 H - 17 - E/W Scores
8 Warren Cummings James Lasswell B - - - - - - 382.00 40.81 382.00 H - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Anita Reiss Gregory Wetz C - - - - - - 356.50 38.09 356.50 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Ruth Ng Kent Hartman A 2 - - 1 - - 622.50 66.51 622.50 4.23 Gold H - 15 - E/W Scores
11 John Peter Lagodimos David Hunt A 14 - - 2 - - 520.50 55.61 520.50 2.96 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Louis Goldsmith David Lodge B 16 2 - 3 1 - 514.50 54.97 514.50 2.12 Gold|Red G - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Gardner L McCaffery Jr A 17 - - 4 - - 514.00 54.91 514.00 1.48 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Ho Ming Yim Philip Savage III C 21 4 2 5 2 1 505.50 54.01 505.50 1.46 Gold|Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Iftikhar Baqai A 22 - - 6 - - 505.00 53.95 505.00 0.71 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
12 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B 26 6 - 7 3 - 499.00 53.31 499.00 1.04 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
18 Pat Chapman Scott Nelson A 27 - - 8 - - 496.50 53.04 496.50 0.53 Red G - 18 - N/S Scores
13 Ellis Feigenbaum Matthew Mallory A 31 - - - - - 482.50 51.55 482.50 G - 13 - N/S Scores
16 Judy Alvord Betty Hinchman C - 12 6 - 4 2 468.50 50.05 468.50 0.92 Red G - 16 - N/S Scores
10 Anthony Crocker Edward Lechner C - 17 9 - - - 445.50 47.60 445.50 G - 10 - N/S Scores
17 Mitch Dunitz Patricia Herrera A - - - - - - 445.00 47.54 445.00 G - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Ken Matson Hazel Turner C - - - - - - 443.00 47.33 443.00 G - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French B - - - - - - 413.00 44.12 413.00 H - 4 - E/W Scores
19 Thomas Herzog Freda Anderson A - - - - - - 397.00 42.41 397.00 G - 17 - N/S Scores
5 Joseph Viola III Morris Jones A - - - - - - 397.00 42.41 397.00 G - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Milton Kalikman Nancy Nakanishi B - - - - - - 395.50 42.25 395.50 G - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Samuel Jordan Rick Norton Jr A - - - - - - 382.00 40.81 382.00 H - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Louise Lee Fred Dyle C - - - - - - 344.00 36.75 344.00 G - 2 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 3/4 - - 1 - - 572.50 61.16 572.50 4.08 Gold G - 17 - E/W Scores
13 William Grant Ron Lien A 7 - - 2 - - 543.50 58.07 543.50 2.86 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
11 George Bessinger Alan Rowen A 9 - - 3 - - 541.00 57.80 541.00 2.04 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Bob Cuccias Wayne Gorski C 25 5 3 4 1 1 500.00 53.42 500.00 2.19 Gold G - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Bruce Ferguson Joelle Benioff A 28 - - 5 - - 487.00 52.03 487.00 0.82 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
18 Caryn Villalon Milton Fader B 29 7 - 6 2 - 485.50 51.87 485.50 1.53 Red G - 18 - E/W Scores
15 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath A 34/35 - - 7/8 - - 472.50 50.48 472.50 0.55 Red G - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Lily Johannessen Kurt Fritz B 34/35 8 - 7/8 3 - 472.50 50.48 472.50 1.10 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Dorothy Lu Maria Morris C - 10/11 5 - 4 2 471.00 50.32 471.00 0.98 Red G - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Edward Zevely Paul Landrum C - 13 7 - - - 468.00 50.00 468.00 H - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Nancy Alvarado James Gardner C - 14 8 - - - 467.50 49.95 467.50 G - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Leo Bell Levi Katriel A - - - - - - 466.00 49.79 466.00 H - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A - - - - - - 465.00 49.68 465.00 H - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Billy Miller Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 415.50 44.39 415.50 G - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Marianne Klayman Kathleen Byrne B - - - - - - 390.00 41.67 390.00 H - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Jim Lopes Bill Freeman B - - - - - - 389.50 41.61 389.50 G - 19 - E/W Scores
6 David Blumenberg Sandra Nisson C - - - - - - 377.50 40.33 377.50 G - 6 - E/W Scores
16 Marcia Metzger Sharron Voorhees C - - - - - - 338.00 36.11 338.00 G - 16 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Todd Paul Lasky A 5/6 - - 1/2 - - 545.00 58.23 545.00 3.47 Gold G - 5 - E/W Scores
13 John Grantham Karen Heath A 5/6 - - 1/2 - - 545.00 58.23 545.00 3.47 Gold H - 13 - N/S Scores
16 Norman Schwartz Henri Farhi A 8 - - 3 - - 541.50 57.85 541.50 2.04 Red H - 16 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Bass Paul Markarian A 13 - - 4 - - 522.50 55.82 522.50 1.43 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
18 Marilyn Florin Penny Berman A 19 - - 5 - - 509.50 54.43 509.50 0.82 Red H - 18 - N/S Scores
14 Marion McDonald Georgia Catton B 20 3 - 6 1 - 508.50 54.33 508.50 1.97 Gold H - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 23 - - 7 - - 503.00 53.74 503.00 0.58 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Elaine Chan Robert Moore A 30 - - - - - 484.00 51.71 484.00 H - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Gale Senter Cathryn DeYoung A 36 - - - - - 472.00 50.43 472.00 H - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Steven Merritt Mary Cotton C 37 9 4 - 2 1 471.50 50.37 471.50 1.38 Gold|Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Darin Marilyn Kalabsa A - - - - - - 470.00 50.21 470.00 G - 7 - E/W Scores
4 David Peim Neal Kleiner B - 15 - - 3 - 452.50 48.34 452.50 0.99 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Maria Marshall Ann Stephens B - 16 - - - - 447.00 47.76 447.00 H - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Joan Kushner Shelbie Bastiaans B - - - - - - 429.00 45.83 429.00 G - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Victoria Haines John Howard C - - - - - 2 409.50 43.75 409.50 0.86 Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
17 Sherman Gao Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - 407.00 43.48 -9.00 407.00 H - 17 - N/S Scores
12 Donald Davidson Gigette Caldwell C - - - - - - 401.50 42.90 401.50 H - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Nelson Celia Lee C - - - - - - 397.50 42.47 397.50 H - 2 - N/S Scores