Apr 16, 2019 - Tuesday 3:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
8 Brian Castle Patrick Staley 4 2 2 - 1 1 - 357.00 64.67 288.78 645.78 6.38 Gold Scores
2 Anne Graves Lifun Cohen 2 5 4 2 4 3 - 312.50 56.61 297.00 609.50 2.83 Gold Scores
4 John Phirman Robert Conover 2 12 - 4 2 2 1 320.50 58.06 274.78 595.28 1.31 Gold Scores
1 Nancy Rubinstein Margery Farnsworth 7 - - - 3 - - 313.00 56.70 264.33 577.33 1.24 Red Scores
6 Charles Chittenden Mary Jane Chittenden 4 - - - - - - 217.00 39.31 334.30 551.30 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Jacque Tucker Barbara Peters 4 - - - - - - 266.50 48.28 260.98 527.48 Scores
9 Marilyn Walsh Gerald Phillips 4 - - - - - - 283.00 51.27 230.02 513.02 Scores
3 Jeanne Delano Stephen Delano 4 - - - - - - 265.50 48.10 206.35 471.85 Scores
7 Marti Blackwell Mary Scott Knoll 7 - - - - - - 208.50 37.77 257.72 466.22 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
6 Sue Lee Dana Lee 7 11 - - 1 - - 326.00 59.06 272.11 598.11 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Carl Baeuerlen Jim Hulseman 7 - - - 3 - - 303.00 54.89 286.83 589.83 0.73 Red Scores
2 Deedee Pichard Sylvia Srigley 2 - - 5 4 2 - 286.50 51.90 303.00 589.50 1.47 Red Scores
9 Donald Jaycox Nancy Jaycox 2 - - - 2 1 1 320.50 58.06 259.85 580.35 1.04 Red Scores
4 Mina Taylor Bonnie Sattler 4 - - - - - - 232.00 42.03 309.35 541.35 1.02 Red Scores
8 Naomi Henning Rita Di Mariano 4 - - - - - - 198.00 35.87 343.07 541.07 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Surendra Gupta Panna Chaudhari 7 - - - - - - 233.50 42.30 307.35 540.85 0.73 Red Scores
7 Rose Mary Finger Dorothea Williams 4 - - - - - - 267.50 48.46 248.85 516.35 Scores
1 Gordon Ritchie Sharron Voorhees 7 - - - - - - 257.50 46.65 242.35 499.85 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
7 John Dusharme Merle Schneidewind 7 10 - - 2 - - 303.50 54.98 294.98 598.48 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
8 Stuart Showalter Wendy Vaughn Platt 2 - - - 1 1 1 321.00 58.15 254.89 575.89 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
6 Anna Kreucher Joyce Potter 4 - - - 3 2 - 268.50 48.64 286.43 554.93 0.78 Red Scores
3 Tricia Walter Teri Bratt 4 - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 301.50 549.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Ann Carter Judy Searle 4 - - - - - - 222.50 40.31 323.93 546.43 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Sharyn Pyrz Susan White 7 - - - 4 - - 252.00 45.65 290.89 542.89 1.02 Red Scores
5 Janice Scott Bruce Scott 7 - - - - - - 241.00 43.66 247.07 488.07 Scores
9 Iris Acutt Deborah Kerr 2 - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 217.61 465.61 Scores
2 John Pryor Lolitia Bache 2 - - - - - - 204.50 37.05 245.93 450.43 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
6 Annette Tham Ann Schweichler 4 1 1 - 1 1 - 349.50 63.32 306.78 656.28 8.50 Gold Scores
4 Mark McGree Thomas Geldner 2 3 3 1 3 3 - 300.00 54.35 323.72 623.72 4.78 Gold Scores
7 Dwaine Hawley Gary Zoss 7 4 - - - - - 294.00 53.26 323.78 617.78 3.59 Gold Scores
5 Lynn Heckler Marsha Bocan 4 7 5 - - - - 286.50 51.90 322.65 609.15 2.13 Gold Scores
2 Jack Scholle Denis Lougeay 2 8 6 3 2 2 1 315.50 57.16 290.61 606.11 1.89 Gold Scores
3 Raj Patel Harry Arora 4 - - - 4 - - 299.50 54.26 251.00 550.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 Gary Piazzoni Elizabeth Piazzoni 7 - - - - - - 243.00 44.02 278.17 521.17 Scores
8 Sandy Dinnsen Janet Miller 4 - - - - - - 279.00 50.54 239.70 518.70 Scores
9 Richard Coulter Cindy Farrow 2 - - - - - - 292.00 52.90 219.22 511.22 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
5 Dianna Hoffman Margaret Briskie 7 6 - - 1 - - 341.00 61.78 268.17 609.17 2.43 Gold Scores
9 Aura O Keefe Dean Vestre 2 - - - 4 1 1 287.50 52.08 289.15 576.65 2.49 Gold|Red Scores
1 Richard Hill Irene Sowle 7 - - - 3 - - 307.50 55.71 266.65 574.15 0.73 Red Scores
3 Judy Elsberry Ann Manaster 7 - - - 2 - - 309.50 56.07 254.50 564.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Karen Hunt Aileen Emer 4 - - - - 2 - 284.50 51.54 274.15 558.65 1.46 Red Scores
8 Sheila Slayton Diana Fritz-Maes 7 - - - - - - 272.50 49.37 271.65 544.15 0.51 Red Scores
2 Kathy Marie Rocheleau Kenneth Frank 2 - - - - - - 265.00 48.01 276.89 541.89 1.02 Red Scores
7 Kennett Patrick Lindy Patrick 4 - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 270.15 521.65 Scores
6 Sally Ackerman Barbara Patterson 4 - - - - - - 280.50 50.82 223.93 504.43 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
5 Lynn Vallacher Mimi McKnight 4 9 - - - - - 265.50 48.10 333.89 599.39 1.70 Gold Scores
3 G Ramanjaneya Avinash Deshmukh 7 13 - - 4 - - 267.00 48.37 327.43 594.43 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
6 Salim Bhimji Arvind Kulkarni 4 14 - - 2 1 - 314.00 56.88 276.07 590.07 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
7 John Crick Elaine Crick 7 - - - 1 - - 318.50 57.70 239.07 557.57 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Richard Bryant Kathleen Feeney 4 - - - 3 2 - 278.00 50.36 273.07 551.07 0.78 Red Scores
2 Carol Butler Molly Schulze 2 - - - - - 1 257.00 46.56 293.00 550.00 1.52 Red Scores
4 Gerald Asbury Henry Tileston 4 - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 274.52 522.52 Scores
1 Violet Sugi Nancy Chino 7 - - - - - - 208.50 37.77 264.11 472.61 Scores
9 Sandy Sherman George Scher 2 - - - - - - 212.00 38.41 223.61 435.61 Scores