Apr 16, 2019 - Tuesday 3:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Charles Miner Junko Hemus A 2 - - 2 - - 660.50 57.74 729.15 1389.65 26.13 Gold Scores
7 Timothy Flaherty Jack Waller A 5 - - 4 - - 656.00 57.34 684.93 1340.93 11.61 Gold Scores
15 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 9 - - 1 - - 702.00 61.36 593.33 1295.33 6.97 Gold Scores
13 Allan Deserpa John Mohan A 11 - - 6 - - 629.50 55.03 644.43 1273.93 5.81 Gold Scores
4 Robert Rouch Jr Allyson Farrell B 19 2 - 5 2 - 639.50 55.90 598.56 1238.06 9.58 Gold Scores
6 Ken Matson Hazel Turner C 20 3 1 3 1 1 657.50 57.47 575.56 1233.06 7.18 Gold Scores
11 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A - - - - - - 594.50 51.97 618.44 1212.94 1.83 Red Scores
5 Rick Roeder Mark Perlmutter A - - - - - - 588.50 51.44 621.82 1210.32 0.73 Red Scores
2 Jill Seagren Marianne Klayman B - - - - - - 548.00 47.90 602.68 1150.68 1.86 Gold Scores
10 Morris Jones Katherine Cresto C - - - - - - 582.00 50.87 515.56 1097.56 0.86 Red Scores
14 Gale Senter Cathryn DeYoung A - - - - - - 563.50 49.26 530.09 1093.59 Scores
8 Milton Kalikman Nancy Nakanishi B - - - - - - 552.50 48.30 524.71 1077.21 Scores
1 Elizabeth Poplawsky Thomas Herzog B - - - - - - 556.50 48.65 514.94 1071.44 Scores
12 Judy Davis Deborah Lackey C - - - - 3 - 597.50 52.23 452.09 1049.59 0.93 Red Scores
9 Richard Stryker Hanan Deeby A - - - - - - 540.50 47.25 503.34 1043.84 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Todd Paul Lasky A 14 - - 2 - - 633.50 55.38 628.73 1262.23 4.65 Gold Scores
15 James Andrews John Forrest A 18 - - 3 - - 623.00 54.46 615.40 1238.40 3.67 Gold Scores
9 Alex Fowlie Marjorie Michelin A - - - 1 - - 666.50 58.26 554.82 1221.32 3.65 Gold Scores
8 John Evans Stephen Rattner B - 6 - 4 1 - 599.00 52.36 617.44 1216.44 3.65 Gold Scores
5 Iftikhar Baqai Steven Love A - - - - - - 554.00 48.43 660.79 1214.79 2.56 Red Scores
12 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - 8 - 6 3 - 574.50 50.22 612.68 1187.18 2.84 Gold Scores
7 Suresh Mahajan Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 539.00 47.12 598.83 1137.83 Scores
4 Lance Malkind Anne Malkind B - - - - - - 497.50 43.49 610.40 1107.90 1.38 Red Scores
10 Albert Folkman Jacqueline Ives C - - 5 - - 2 492.00 43.01 614.32 1106.32 2.83 Gold|Red Scores
14 Alberto Feilhaber Caio Feilhaber C - - 6 5 2 1 580.50 50.74 523.61 1104.11 1.73 Gold Scores
6 Mary Ann Houston Pat Lenowsky C - - - - - - 456.50 39.90 626.24 1082.74 1.97 Gold Scores
11 Ron Lien William Grant A - - - - - - 320.50 28.02 680.03 1000.53 3.65 Gold Scores
2 Bridget Poizner Raymond Hilbert C - - - - - - 472.50 41.30 503.28 975.78 Scores
1 Pat Chapman Gary Mollenkopf B - - - - - - 515.00 45.02 447.37 962.37 Scores
13 Liliane Kirchhoff Rita Levin A - - - - - - 567.50 49.61 567.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 6 - - 5 - - 638.00 55.77 693.63 1331.63 9.95 Gold Scores
7 Norton Rimer Judy Rimer A 8 - - 1 - - 729.00 63.72 600.72 1329.72 7.74 Gold Scores
13 Nick Wiebe Henri Farhi A 12 - - 3 - - 649.50 56.77 621.67 1271.17 5.36 Gold Scores
9 John Jones Steve Ramos Jr A 13 - - - - - 583.00 50.96 680.28 1263.28 4.98 Gold Scores
8 Gene Katz Robert Linder B - 4 - 2 1 - 676.50 59.13 547.93 1224.43 5.39 Gold Scores
5 Margaret Peterson Billy Miller A - - - 6 - - 589.50 51.53 626.86 1216.36 1.89 Red Scores
3 Bruce Ferguson Joelle Benioff A - - - - - - 581.00 50.79 622.28 1203.28 1.83 Red Scores
4 Kurt Fritz Lily Johannessen B - 9 - 4 2 - 647.00 56.56 538.83 1185.83 2.55 Gold Scores
12 Donald Thomas Gary Miyata C - - 7 - 3 1 578.00 50.52 524.32 1102.32 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
1 Martha Woodworth Jane Petering B - - - - - - 506.50 44.27 588.93 1095.43 1.38 Red Scores
11 Laverne Marano Patricia Menefee A - - - - - - 530.50 46.37 540.40 1070.90 Scores
2 Don Quackenbush Ursula Kantor C - - - - - 2 535.00 46.77 516.16 1051.16 0.92 Red Scores
15 Mahin Zahirnia Shirley Sandford C - - - - - - 433.00 37.85 591.33 1024.33 1.97 Gold Scores
10 Michael Kohn Rochelle Braunstein C - - - - - - 474.00 41.43 450.48 924.48 Scores
6 Lucretia Locke Terry Moy C - - - - - - 397.00 34.70 446.33 843.33 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lynne Feldman Walter Schafer Jr A 16 - - 4 - - 617.00 53.93 641.80 1258.80 4.10 Gold Scores
11 Joe Houde Ronald Kay A 22 - - - - - 577.00 50.44 654.32 1231.32 3.03 Gold Scores
5 Venkatrao Koneru Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - 5 - - 611.50 53.45 592.18 1203.68 1.34 Red Scores
6 Bob Cuccias Wayne Gorski C - 7 2 6 2 1 608.50 53.19 594.07 1202.57 4.53 Gold Scores
13 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A - - - - - - 490.50 42.88 686.42 1176.92 3.65 Gold Scores
14 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - 2 - - 638.50 55.81 525.41 1163.91 2.56 Red Scores
15 Paul Darin Marilyn Kalabsa A - - - - - - 587.50 51.35 566.22 1153.72 Scores
1 Lance Eddy Caryn Villalon B - 11 - - - - 561.00 49.04 592.06 1153.06 2.13 Gold Scores
8 Maria Marshall Lorraine Gordon B - - - - - - 568.50 49.69 581.17 1149.67 0.93 Red Scores
4 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione B - - - 1 1 - 641.50 56.08 504.28 1145.78 3.65 Gold Scores
10 Judy Brennan Sunila Kulkarni C - - 4 - 3 2 584.50 51.09 554.44 1138.94 2.55 Gold Scores
7 Sherman Gao Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - 572.00 50.00 551.67 1123.67 Scores
3 Freda Anderson Jeremy Fields A - - - 3 - - 634.50 55.46 460.57 1095.07 1.83 Red Scores
2 Valerie Gwin Lawrence Sklar C - - - - - - 535.00 46.77 479.33 1014.33 Scores
12 Murray Goldman Linda Davidson C - - - - - - 406.50 35.53 457.94 864.44 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Fran White Wicker Gamble A 7 - - 1 - - 637.50 55.73 692.61 1330.11 8.71 Gold Scores
4 Robert Moore Phyllis Yates A 17 - - 3 - - 613.50 53.63 630.11 1243.61 3.87 Gold Scores
3 Lamya Agelidis Lawrence Sherman A 21 - - 4 - - 594.50 51.97 637.68 1232.18 3.17 Gold Scores
15 Sara Rothmuller Kit Humphrey A 23 - - - - - 560.00 48.95 671.17 1231.17 2.90 Gold Scores
5 Jason Feldman Julie Nadel B - 5 - 2 1 - 633.50 55.38 584.42 1217.92 4.26 Gold Scores
13 Wirt Gilliam Sally Meckstroth A - - - 6 - - 589.00 51.49 587.33 1176.33 0.61 Red Scores
12 Bruce Sherman John Boackle Jr B - - - - 3 - 544.00 47.55 606.06 1150.06 1.98 Red Scores
7 Fani Hason Bette Cornelius A - - - 5 - - 594.00 51.92 537.67 1131.67 0.73 Red Scores
1 Joan Kushner Shelbie Bastiaans B - - - - 2 - 587.00 51.31 535.13 1122.13 1.38 Red Scores
2 Ralph Tribbey Rodolfo Veinbergs C - - - - - 2 523.00 45.72 468.20 991.20 1.84 Red Scores
8 James Kolson Susan Kolson C - - - - - 1 524.00 45.80 455.83 979.83 1.31 Gold Scores
9 Leo Bell Levi Katriel A - - - - - - 433.50 37.89 504.60 938.10 Scores
14 Barbara Hanson Beverly Wilson C - - - - - - 492.00 43.01 443.97 935.97 Scores
10 Toby Burke Elizabeth Silverman C - - - - - - 380.50 33.26 541.97 922.47 0.86 Red Scores
6 Susan Ealy-Pililaau Ron Evanko C - - - - - - 418.00 36.54 416.93 834.93 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 L McCaffery Jr Robert Gardner A 1 - - 1 - - 754.00 65.91 644.97 1398.97 34.84 Gold Scores
13 Robert Bass Paul Markarian A 3 - - 2 - - 750.50 65.60 603.83 1354.33 19.60 Gold Scores
1 Alana Shapley Elaine Chan B 4 1 - 3 1 - 750.00 65.56 591.58 1341.58 14.70 Gold Scores
15 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 10 - - 6 - - 639.50 55.90 636.36 1275.86 6.33 Gold Scores
8 Linda Willingham Alice Lane A 15 - - 4 - - 702.50 61.41 557.34 1259.84 4.36 Gold Scores
5 Joseph Viola III Rae Murbach A - - - - - - 533.50 46.63 665.65 1199.15 2.56 Red Scores
4 Richard Aufmann Suru Subbarao C - 10 3 - 2 1 588.00 51.40 577.53 1165.53 3.40 Gold Scores
14 Rex Latus Sheila Latus A - - - - - - 540.50 47.25 620.11 1160.61 0.73 Red Scores
3 Matthew Mallory Shailesh Gupta A - - - - - - 589.50 51.53 561.61 1151.11 Scores
2 Abby Triback Sadika Elewy C - - - - - 2 566.50 49.52 534.97 1101.47 0.92 Red Scores
11 David Abelow Kathleen Byrne A - - - 5 - - 642.50 56.16 449.29 1091.79 0.73 Red Scores
6 Art Foeste Michael Skow C - - - - - - 481.00 42.05 586.67 1067.67 1.31 Gold Scores
12 Bill Lietzow Avi Schneller C - - - - - - 526.50 46.02 524.78 1051.28 Scores
10 Harvey Schleifstein Donald Cleveland C - - - - - - 506.00 44.23 494.03 1000.03 Scores
7 Nagy Nosseir Dan Dayani A - - - - - - 444.00 38.81 500.67 944.67 Scores