Apr 16, 2019 - Tuesday 3:15 pm

Board detail for Open Pairs

Session

Section I, Board # 26 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
26
16 12 11 1
K J 6 3 A J A Q J 10 7 6 7
8 7 7 4 3 K 8 3 A K Q 10 3
A Q K Q 10 8 2 9 5 2 9 6 2

10 9 5 4 2 9 6 5 4 J 8 5 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 3
2
3
NT2
EW: 3 2 2NT
5
4
Par Score +140 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -100 2659 1-Joan Kushner-Shelbie Bastiaans vs.
4-Richard Aufmann-Suru Subbarao
Play  5x N -800 0.51 14-Barbara Hanson-Beverly Wilson vs.
2-Abby Triback-Sadika Elewy
Play  2 E -140 2148 13-Wirt Gilliam-Sally Meckstroth vs.
13-Robert Bass-Paul Markarian
Play  4 E 100 34.578 12-Bruce Sherman-John Boackle Jr vs.
11-David Abelow-Kathleen Byrne
Play  3NT E -660 37 11-Fran White-Wicker Gamble vs.
9-L McCaffery Jr-Robert Gardner
Play  4 E 100 34.578 10-Toby Burke-Elizabeth Silverman vs.
7-Nagy Nosseir-Dan Dayani
Play  4 E 100 34.578 9-Leo Bell-Levi Katriel vs.
5-Joseph Viola III-Rae Murbach
Play  4x N -500 8.519 8-James Kolson-Susan Kolson vs.
3-Matthew Mallory-Shailesh Gupta
Play  3 E -140 2148 7-Fani Hason-Bette Cornelius vs.
1-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  4 E 100 34.578 6-Susan Ealy-Pililaau-Ron Evanko vs.
14-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus
Play  3 N 170 4398 5-Jason Feldman-Julie Nadel vs.
12-Bill Lietzow-Avi Schneller
Play  4 N -200 15.535 4-Robert Moore-Phyllis Yates vs.
10-Harvey Schleifstein-Donald Cleveland
Play  3 S -200 15.535 3-Lamya Agelidis-Lawrence Sherman vs.
8-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  3 E -200 15.535 2-Ralph Tribbey-Rodolfo Veinbergs vs.
6-Art Foeste-Michael Skow
Play  4 E 100 34.578 15-Sara Rothmuller-Kit Humphrey vs.
15-Debbie Gailfus-Alan Gailfus

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 140 2352 1-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
7-Fani Hason-Bette Cornelius
Play  4 E -100 9.522 14-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus vs.
6-Susan Ealy-Pililaau-Ron Evanko
Play  2 E 140 2352 13-Robert Bass-Paul Markarian vs.
13-Wirt Gilliam-Sally Meckstroth
Play  3 N -170 12 12-Bill Lietzow-Avi Schneller vs.
5-Jason Feldman-Julie Nadel
Play  4 E -100 9.522 11-David Abelow-Kathleen Byrne vs.
12-Bruce Sherman-John Boackle Jr
Play  4 N 200 28.565 10-Harvey Schleifstein-Donald Cleveland vs.
4-Robert Moore-Phyllis Yates
Play  3NT E 660 4193 9-L McCaffery Jr-Robert Gardner vs.
11-Fran White-Wicker Gamble
Play  3 S 200 28.565 8-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
3-Lamya Agelidis-Lawrence Sherman
Play  4 E -100 9.522 7-Nagy Nosseir-Dan Dayani vs.
10-Toby Burke-Elizabeth Silverman
Play  3 E 200 28.565 6-Art Foeste-Michael Skow vs.
2-Ralph Tribbey-Rodolfo Veinbergs
Play  4 E -100 9.522 5-Joseph Viola III-Rae Murbach vs.
9-Leo Bell-Levi Katriel
Play  4 N 100 1841 4-Richard Aufmann-Suru Subbarao vs.
1-Joan Kushner-Shelbie Bastiaans
Play  4x N 500 35.581 3-Matthew Mallory-Shailesh Gupta vs.
8-James Kolson-Susan Kolson
Play  5x N 800 43.599 2-Abby Triback-Sadika Elewy vs.
14-Barbara Hanson-Beverly Wilson
Play  4 E -100 9.522 15-Debbie Gailfus-Alan Gailfus vs.
15-Sara Rothmuller-Kit Humphrey