Apr 16, 2019 - Tuesday 3:15 pm

Board detail for Open Pairs

Session

Section I, Board # 14 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: None
14
7 16 5 12
4 7 A J 10 5 4 Q 9 8 5 3 2
A 10 9 8 6 3 K Q 8 A K 10 6
5 2 A 8 5 4 3 2 9 2 J 7 4

K Q J 7 K Q J 10 9 6 7 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 1 1NT
5
4
EW: 2 2
5
5
NT6
Par Score -100 2NT*-N
/3
D*-N
-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4x N -100 19.544 1-Joan Kushner-Shelbie Bastiaans vs.
10-Harvey Schleifstein-Donald Cleveland
Play  2 W -140 1023 14-Barbara Hanson-Beverly Wilson vs.
8-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  4 S -50 24.556 13-Wirt Gilliam-Sally Meckstroth vs.
6-Art Foeste-Michael Skow
Play  3 W -140 1023 12-Bruce Sherman-John Boackle Jr vs.
4-Richard Aufmann-Suru Subbarao
Play  5 N -300 511 11-Fran White-Wicker Gamble vs.
2-Abby Triback-Sadika Elewy
Play  4 W 50 29.567 10-Toby Burke-Elizabeth Silverman vs.
15-Debbie Gailfus-Alan Gailfus
Play  5x N -300 511 9-Leo Bell-Levi Katriel vs.
13-Robert Bass-Paul Markarian
Play  4x N 510 4091 8-James Kolson-Susan Kolson vs.
11-David Abelow-Kathleen Byrne
Play  1x S 160 3784 7-Fani Hason-Bette Cornelius vs.
7-Nagy Nosseir-Dan Dayani
Play  3 W 50 29.567 6-Susan Ealy-Pililaau-Ron Evanko vs.
5-Joseph Viola III-Rae Murbach
Play  3NT E 50 29.567 5-Jason Feldman-Julie Nadel vs.
3-Matthew Mallory-Shailesh Gupta
Play  2 W -110 1534 4-Robert Moore-Phyllis Yates vs.
1-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  2 W -110 1534 3-Lamya Agelidis-Lawrence Sherman vs.
14-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus
Play  4x N -300 511 2-Ralph Tribbey-Rodolfo Veinbergs vs.
12-Bill Lietzow-Avi Schneller
Play  3x S 570 41.594 15-Sara Rothmuller-Kit Humphrey vs.
9-L McCaffery Jr-Robert Gardner

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W 110 2966 1-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
4-Robert Moore-Phyllis Yates
Play  2 W 110 2966 14-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus vs.
3-Lamya Agelidis-Lawrence Sherman
Play  5x N 300 3989 13-Robert Bass-Paul Markarian vs.
9-Leo Bell-Levi Katriel
Play  4x N 300 3989 12-Bill Lietzow-Avi Schneller vs.
2-Ralph Tribbey-Rodolfo Veinbergs
Play  4x N -510 49 11-David Abelow-Kathleen Byrne vs.
8-James Kolson-Susan Kolson
Play  4x N 100 24.556 10-Harvey Schleifstein-Donald Cleveland vs.
1-Joan Kushner-Shelbie Bastiaans
Play  3x S -570 2.56 9-L McCaffery Jr-Robert Gardner vs.
15-Sara Rothmuller-Kit Humphrey
Play  2 W 140 3477 8-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
14-Barbara Hanson-Beverly Wilson
Play  1x S -160 716 7-Nagy Nosseir-Dan Dayani vs.
7-Fani Hason-Bette Cornelius
Play  4 S 50 19.544 6-Art Foeste-Michael Skow vs.
13-Wirt Gilliam-Sally Meckstroth
Play  3 W -50 14.533 5-Joseph Viola III-Rae Murbach vs.
6-Susan Ealy-Pililaau-Ron Evanko
Play  3 W 140 3477 4-Richard Aufmann-Suru Subbarao vs.
12-Bruce Sherman-John Boackle Jr
Play  3NT E -50 14.533 3-Matthew Mallory-Shailesh Gupta vs.
5-Jason Feldman-Julie Nadel
Play  5 N 300 3989 2-Abby Triback-Sadika Elewy vs.
11-Fran White-Wicker Gamble
Play  4 W -50 14.533 15-Debbie Gailfus-Alan Gailfus vs.
10-Toby Burke-Elizabeth Silverman