Apr 13, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Clare Smith Jeanette Bartz E 2 2 - 1 1 - 166.50 63.07 166.50 2.93 Silver Scores
5 Gregory Gauthier Robyn Lee F 6 6 1 2 2 1 157.00 59.47 157.00 1.56 Silver Scores
12 Karen Aldridge Jeff Fountain E - - - 3 3 - 153.00 57.95 153.00 0.63 Silver Scores
9 Suzanne McMahon Shirley Ehrlich F - - 3 4 4 - 150.00 56.82 150.00 0.88 Silver Scores
2 Ed Talmus Diane Howard D - - - 5 - - 146.50 55.49 146.50 0.25 Silver Scores
1 Cathy Wagener Maxine Reagh E - - - - - - 135.00 51.14 135.00 Scores
3 Lynne Crawford Marilynne Solloway F - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 125.50 Scores
8 Jeanette Mathews Lynn Lewis E - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 120.00 Scores
4 Harriet Silen Harold Silen E - - - - - - 116.00 43.94 116.00 Scores
10 Kathleen Clancy Marilyn Bookbinder E - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 112.50 Scores
11 Marcia Rubenstein Anita Bonneau E - - - - - - 104.50 39.58 104.50 Scores
6 Mimi Clarke P Perring E - - - - - - 97.50 36.93 97.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
10 Steve Marsh Bruce Innes E 1 1 - 1 1 - 167.00 63.26 167.00 3.90 Silver Scores
7 Guy Chambers Edward Pyle E - - - 2 2 - 155.00 58.71 155.00 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Leslie Zimring Michael Zimring F - - 4 3 3 1 147.00 55.68 147.00 0.66 Silver Scores
8 Siesel Maibach Barbara Boyle D - - - 4/5 - - 139.50 52.84 139.50 0.35 Silver Scores
2 Rita Schaulat Patricia Dunbar D - - - 4/5 - - 139.50 52.84 139.50 0.35 Silver Scores
4 Agnes Reti Susan Van Keulen E - - - - 4 - 139.00 52.65 139.00 0.36 Silver Scores
3 Gail Sickler Mary Mills F - - - - - 2 137.50 52.08 137.50 0.45 Silver Scores
9 Kirsten Beda Brigitte Sandquist F - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 125.50 Scores
6 Robert Goetzinger Lynda McGuire E - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 121.50 Scores
12 Suzanne Tanenbaum Lewis Tanenbaum F - - - - - - 108.00 40.91 108.00 Scores
11 Dorothy Bennett Helen Illsley E - - - - - - 105.00 39.77 105.00 Scores
1 Linda Herrick John Grasham E - - - - - - 99.50 37.69 99.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Gay Schrag Lili Bassett E 3 3 - 1 1 - 165.14 62.55 165.14 2.19 Silver Scores
7 Trudy Moore Gary Moore E 5 5 - 2 2 - 163.86 62.07 163.86 1.23 Silver Scores
12 Jane Schwartz Barbara Endres F - - 2 3 3 1 153.55 58.16 153.55 1.17 Silver Scores
11 Ken Pelowski Lori Mirek E - - - 4 4 - 150.86 57.14 150.86 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Marilyn Press Clive Surfleet F - - 5 5 5 - 140.64 53.27 140.64 0.49 Silver Scores
3 Joanna Gros-Balthazard Sandra Farris E - - - - - - 138.86 52.60 138.86 Scores
9 Barbara Voss Vicki Klapper E - - - - - - 134.40 50.91 134.40 Scores
6 Steven Boyle Bart Rhoades E - - - - - - 131.86 49.95 131.86 Scores
10 Arthur Simon Diana Blank E - - - - - - 113.23 42.89 113.23 Scores
5 Cindy Morris Judy Grossman F - - - - - - 112.36 42.56 112.36 Scores
1 Marvin Moskowitz John Noren E - - - - - - 94.50 35.80 94.50 Scores
4 Jane Grusby Barbara Lockhart E - - - - - - 83.64 31.68 83.64 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 David Sweet Devlin Delaney E 4 4 - 1 1 - 164.14 62.17 164.14 1.65 Silver Scores
11 Barbara Bottomley Forrest Bottomley E - - - 2 2 - 149.77 56.73 149.77 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Karen Aabel Brian Aabel E - - - 3 3 - 141.86 53.73 141.86 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Robert McEwan Jeanne McEwan E - - - 4 4 - 140.64 53.27 140.64 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Linda Ingham Susan Schlicht D - - - 5 - - 140.14 53.08 140.14 0.25 Silver Scores
12 Margaret Rutt Tina Decloux F - - - - - 1 129.14 48.92 129.14 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Winifred Whooley Janice Lee F - - - - - - 127.14 48.16 127.14 Scores
3 Naomi Spiegelman Joan Berger E - - - - - - 124.45 47.14 124.45 Scores
4 David Rogers Oliver Jr Linda Bithell Oliver E - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 122.50 Scores
7 Annette Tham Ann Schweichler E - - - - - - 120.86 45.78 120.86 Scores
9 Harmalene Mathias KC Casey E - - - - - - 114.60 43.41 114.60 Scores
10 Daryl Babbitt Mary Ward F - - - - - - 109.86 41.61 109.86 Scores