Apr 26, 2019 - Friday 7:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Inez Vautour Ronald Vautour B 4 1 - 1 1 - 272.00 59.26 272.00 3.55 Silver Scores
2 Robert Braedley David Fulton B 6 3 - 3 3 - 259.50 56.54 259.50 1.85 Silver Scores
10 Lorne Cock Shirley Cock A 7 - - 4 - - 257.50 56.10 257.50 1.26 Silver Scores
1 G Gray Gerardo Malazdrewicz A - - - 6 - - 250.00 54.47 250.00 0.59 Silver Scores
11 Eric Marshall Judith Marshall B - - - 7 4 - 240.50 52.40 240.50 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Annie Marie Griffiths Marc Griffiths C - - 3 - 5/6 1 239.00 52.07 239.00 1.16 Silver Scores
8 E Anne Mitchell Carla Archibald B - - - - 5/6 - 239.00 52.07 239.00 0.29 Silver Scores
6 Michael Wood Mary Cotter A - - - - - - 237.50 51.74 237.50 Scores
4 Audrey Macgillivary Melissa Noel C - - 5 - - 2 232.00 50.54 232.00 0.65 Silver Scores
7 Betty Demont Malcolm Demont B - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 224.00 Scores
9 Janice Edey Edison Lynds C - - 6 - - 3 222.00 48.37 222.00 0.49 Silver Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Stuart Eastwood John Ayer A - - - 6/7 - - 243.50 53.05 243.50 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Donald Donkin Roger Goodwin C - 6 2 6/7 3 2 243.50 53.05 243.50 1.55 Silver Scores
6 Edward Carty Gerard Macmaster B - - - - 5 - 237.00 51.63 237.00 0.34 Silver Scores
5 Bernadette Lancaster Ann Duncan C - - - - - 4 221.50 48.26 221.50 0.38 Silver Scores
4 Audrey Forrest A Fraser C - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 Scores
11 John Prance Charles McIntyre C - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 Scores
9 David Halliday George Mitchell B - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
10 Herb Watters Patricia Scammell B - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
3 Cheryl Nightingale Willem Stokdijk C - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 Scores
8 Beverly Kelly Joan Laffin C - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 Scores
7 Noah Cotterill Lysa Cotterill C - - - - - - 165.00 35.95 165.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ron O'Brien Charles Fortune B 5 2 - 2 2 - 261.50 56.97 261.50 2.49 Silver Scores
6 Edward Hynes Terry Shaw A - - - 5 - - 255.50 55.66 255.50 0.71 Silver Scores
8 Mary Jane Brown Winnie Nickerson A - - - 8 - - 239.50 52.18 239.50 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Jonathan Shute L. Anne Posch A - - - - - - 235.50 51.31 235.50 Scores
5 Mary Hare Myrna Elliott C - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
2 Lois Lilly Kenneth Maclean C - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 213.00 Scores
4 Cel Dicks Ann Dicks C - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 Scores
7 Marlene May Lloyd May B - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 198.00 Scores
3 Linda Sorel Terry Macaulay C - - - - - - 178.00 38.78 178.00 Scores
10 Jan O Brien Jean Cox C - - - - - - 153.00 33.33 153.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jim Mathers Bilgin Batman A 1 - - 1 - - 292.00 63.62 292.00 7.10 Silver Scores
9 Marylyn Rudolph Andrew Endendijk A 2 - - 2 - - 285.00 62.09 285.00 5.33 Silver Scores
6 Douglas Miller Larry Mock A 3 - - 3 - - 279.00 60.78 279.00 3.99 Silver Scores
8 Susan Totten Nancy Rogers B - 4 - 4 1 - 249.00 54.25 249.00 1.70 Silver Scores
10 Michael Ritcey Janet Ritcey C - 5 1 5 2 1 245.50 53.49 245.50 2.06 Silver Scores
5 Janet Hopkins Lydia Fox C - - 4 8 4 3 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.87 Silver Scores
7 Ray Boudreau John Rafferty B - - - - 6 - 235.50 51.31 235.50 0.28 Silver Scores
2 Beverley Snow Jamie Muir B - - - - 7 - 224.00 48.80 224.00 0.24 Silver Scores
3 Maureen Appleton Herbert Bryan C - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 209.00 Scores
4 William Wesley Bernadette Alain C - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 Scores