Apr 04, 2019 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Choice OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Tom Bishel John Bishel C - - - 2 1 1 59.66 59.66 59.66 3.47 Gold EE - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Susan Urich Jim Urich A - - - 3 - - 59.09 59.09 59.09 2.48 Red EE - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Nancy Phillips A 2 - - 1 - - 1.88 59.83 56.08 57.96 6.86 Gold|Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Patrick Keating Masood Khan C - - - 5 2 2 57.81 57.81 57.81 1.84 Gold EE - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Harold Sebourn H Wendell Williams A - - - 6 - - 57.66 57.66 57.66 0.83 Red EE - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Raymond Zekauskas Mike Aliotta A 9 - - - - - -10.52 42.85 63.89 53.37 3.79 Gold X - 1 - N/S Scores
2 James Loveless Jo Henke A 15 - - 7 - - 6.57 56.88 43.75 50.32 0.71 Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Roger Hill Arjun Singh C 16 7 4 - - - -3.21 46.53 52.95 49.74 1.46 Gold|Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
10 David Koble Dixie Wantoch C - - - - 6 - 48.81 48.81 48.81 0.44 Red EE - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Lora Parish Linda Hughes A - - - - - - 46.84 46.84 46.84 EE - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Lusk Roam Gunn C - - - - - - 45.73 45.73 45.73 EE - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Edward Rubac Stephen Swatek B - - - - - - 43.17 43.17 43.17 EE - 2 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Angela Reed Ted Meyers A 3 - - 5 - - 0.70 58.17 56.77 57.47 3.64 Red X - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Donna Swarthout Jo Smith A 7 - - 8 - - 1.78 55.78 52.08 53.86 0.62 Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Douglas Fjare David Bailey B 10 3 - 4 2 - 7.17 59.32 44.39 51.56 2.14 Gold X - 1 - E/W Scores
2 James Tyner Marilyn Cunningham C 11 4 2 10 6 - 2.61 53.83 48.61 51.22 1.37 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Phyllis Harlan Lyn Beauchene B 13 5 - - - - -4.28 46.29 54.86 50.58 2.08 Gold X - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Judy Worden Linda McRay A 17 - - - - - -5.41 43.69 54.51 49.10 0.76 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
3 William Garrard Donna Garrard A 19 - - - - - 0.57 48.18 47.05 47.62 X - 3 - E/W Scores
9 C. Earnest Wyatt Dale Ginn B 20 9 - - - - -5.51 41.41 52.43 46.92 1.04 Red X - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Polly Schoning Beverly Wedel B 22 10 - - - - -0.93 45.70 47.57 46.64 X - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Jackie Hertweck Patricia Jellerson C - 13 7 - - - 3.63 46.98 39.42 43.05 X - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Traphagen Ellen Dutcher B - 16 - - - - -5.63 35.79 47.05 41.42 X - 4 - E/W Scores
6 David Crutcher Ray Duncan C - - 9 - - - 0.13 40.01 39.76 39.89 X - 6 - E/W Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gary Tomczyk Ken Horwedel A 1 - - 4 - - -3.98 58.38 66.67 62.69 5.53 Gold|Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Joann Court Carolyn Bryan A - - - 8 - - 56.53 56.53 56.53 0.62 Red EE - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Noriko Domichi Subhash Gupta B - - - 9 3 - 55.33 55.33 55.33 1.32 Red EE - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Dwight Bender Dave Swarthout A 6 - - 10 - - -1.97 51.82 55.93 53.96 1.83 Red X - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Colleen Bicket Betty McCauley C 8 2 1 - 4 3 -2.89 50.71 56.73 53.84 3.57 Gold|Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Mary Knox Sonja Holley C 14 6 3 - 5 4 -0.60 49.70 50.96 50.36 1.39 Red X - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Leigh Anne Shafer Suzanne McCarthy B 18 8 - - - - -4.42 43.35 52.56 48.14 1.10 Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Gary Straka Jack Killough A 21 - - - - - -2.87 43.55 49.52 46.65 X - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Burton Dolline Burton C 23 11 5 - - - -1.93 44.37 48.40 46.47 X - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Charles Wiggins Patricia Wiggins C 24 12 6 - - - -6.32 36.99 50.16 43.84 X - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Alan Rauch Pierre Melot C - 15 8 - - - 2.73 44.46 38.78 41.51 X - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Pat Brion Charles Brion C - - 10 - - - 0.80 39.96 38.30 39.10 X - 10 - N/S Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Carmon Lee Woodley William Hill C - - - 1 1 1 62.20 62.20 62.20 4.96 Gold EE - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Joe Veal Eric Genheimer C - - - 6 3 2 58.02 58.02 58.02 1.53 Red EE - 7 - E/W Scores
7 Jeanne Houghton Harold George B - - - 7 4 - 56.48 56.48 56.48 1.07 Red EE - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Charles Scallon Shelba Parmley A 4 - - 2 - - 5.97 61.47 49.04 55.01 3.47 Gold X - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Tim Benoit Cheryl Haines B 5 1 - - - - -2.00 52.40 56.57 54.57 1.90 Red X - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Jim Goza Kay Bickham C - - - 9 5 3 54.48 54.48 54.48 0.79 Red EE - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Jerry Jones Roger Neufeldt B - - - - 7 - 53.31 53.31 53.31 0.44 Red EE - 8 - E/W Scores
4 F Ray Walterbach Barbara Whittlesey A 12 - - 3 - - 7.71 59.34 43.27 50.98 2.48 Red X - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Len Fettig Michael Schomaker B - - - - - - 48.85 48.85 48.85 EE - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Jack Barnett Dan Forbes Jr B - 14 - - - - 0.64 42.69 41.35 41.99 X - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Jack Dimski Marilyn Barkley C - - - - - - 38.36 38.36 38.36 EE - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Rose Whatley Iris Goodson C - - - - - - 37.25 37.25 37.25 EE - 7 - N/S Scores