Apr 10, 2019 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jerry McVay Debra Wilhelmi A 4 - - 2 - - 376.50 57.92 376.50 2.94 Gold Scores
1 Debbie Wastle William Wastle B 6 3 - 3 1 - 366.50 56.38 366.50 3.31 Red Scores
13 Henry Kwok Dorothy Kwok B - 5 - 4 2 - 363.50 55.92 363.50 2.06 Red Scores
7 Jennifer Edwards Dianne Clark C - 7 1 7 3 1 343.00 52.77 343.00 3.37 Red Scores
2 Ron Pepper Joan Meiklejohn B - - - 9 4 - 337.00 51.85 337.00 1.03 Red Scores
10 Howard Shimokura Patricia Chen B - - - - 8 - 329.00 50.62 329.00 0.37 Red Scores
9 Mary Hart Anne Nagy B - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 328.00 Scores
5 David Smith Clara Halpern C - - - - - 4 327.50 50.38 327.50 0.56 Red Scores
6 Curt Hussey Samuel Wayne C - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 Scores
8 Shiela Wansbrough Rosalie Heschuk C - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 Scores
4 Emma Abrams Sophie Watt C - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 Scores
12 Lois Grill Francis Grill C - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 275.50 Scores
11 Mary Miller Maureen Schroder B - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 266.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Suzanne Boruta Michael Boruta A 7 - - 4 - - 366.00 56.31 366.00 1.47 Red Scores
13 Lynda Hirst Charles Gravenkemper B - 4 - 5 3 - 365.00 56.15 365.00 2.48 Red Scores
7 Gabriele Pani Olga Power C - - 2 8 6 1 341.00 52.46 341.00 2.53 Red Scores
10 Heather McIntosh Dorothy Whittome B - - - 9 7 - 335.00 51.54 335.00 0.70 Red Scores
11 Carole Bradshaw Jack Bradshaw A - - - 10 - - 334.00 51.38 334.00 0.64 Red Scores
6 Leon Heller Janice Skow C - - 5 - 8 2 333.00 51.23 333.00 1.18 Red Scores
3 Jack Sisko Paula Sisko A - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 320.00 Scores
1 Gayle Good Vilborg Wilson B - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 319.00 Scores
2 L Ralph Buckley David Gabel B - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 316.50 Scores
8 Eileen Deutsch Gordon Chin C - - - - - 4 309.50 47.62 309.50 0.59 Red Scores
4 Anne Law Arden Poitras C - - - - - 5 302.50 46.54 302.50 0.34 Red Scores
12 Gary Kaiway Kenneth Putt C - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
5 Linda Ellis Les Ellis C - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Alden Edwards Bud Craig A 3 - - 1 - - 390.50 60.08 390.50 4.20 Gold Scores
13 Insa Fricker Slava Simice A - - - 5 - - 356.50 54.85 356.50 1.12 Red Scores
3 Louise Elliott Beverley Hall A - - - 6 - - 348.50 53.62 348.50 0.96 Red Scores
11 Ron Beall Jennifer Beall A - - - 8 - - 341.50 52.54 341.50 0.77 Red Scores
8 Terry Foster Bud Lamb C - - 3 10 5 2 336.50 51.77 336.50 1.90 Red Scores
7 David Ow Glenn Chee C - - 4 - 6 3 336.00 51.69 336.00 1.42 Red Scores
10 Debbie Martignago Marlene Sumi B - - - - 7 - 331.50 51.00 331.50 0.42 Red Scores
2 Russell Page Donald Berry B - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 326.00 Scores
6 Mike Stewart Elizabeth Tovey C - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 Scores
12 Yuri Wiitala Gert Wiitala B - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
4 Barbara Alexander Patricia Long C - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 290.50 Scores
5 Susan Johnson Mary Souliere C - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 281.50 Scores
1 Gabriella Bowling Juna Lok B - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Andrea Miller Ewa Zwicky A 1 - - 1 - - 397.50 61.15 397.50 6.83 Gold|Red Scores
10 Andrew Nalos Eda Kadar B 2 1 - 2 1 - 392.50 60.38 392.50 5.88 Gold|Red Scores
13 Sharon Gecse Liz Jacobson B 5 2 - 3 2 - 370.50 57.00 370.50 4.41 Red Scores
2 Margaret Moen Paula Strand B - 6 - 6 4 - 346.50 53.31 346.50 1.40 Red Scores
1 Claire Ward David Ward B - - - 7 5 - 342.50 52.69 342.50 0.85 Red Scores
7 Thomas Trafford Danuta Trafford C - - 6 - - 3 330.00 50.77 330.00 0.84 Red Scores
9 Marie-France Benoit David Binney A - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 Scores
12 Tim Kennelly Chris Cookson B - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 Scores
4 Gail Cleveland Margaret Hurd C - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 Scores
8 Heather Erskine Douglas Smith C - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
6 Clark Greene Chris Burton C - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 279.50 Scores
11 Elly Bodner Esi Zion C - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 Scores
5 Glendda Thorp Brenda Fox C - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 248.50 Scores