Apr 21, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Open Swiss (Open/5000) Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
30.47 Gold 1 140.00 Stephen MackayMarkham, ON James PriebeMississauga, ON Ray JotchamScarborough, ON Richard ChanMarkham, ON
22.85 Gold 2 132.00 Joan MillensKingston, NY Shan HuangMelbourne, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL
17.14 Gold 3 129.00 David LindopToronto, ON Doug BaxterToronto, ON Eiji KujiraiNorth York, ON Martin HunterMississauga, ON
12.85 Gold 4 120.00 John CarruthersKingsville, ON Martin KirrToronto, ON Nader HannaToronto, ON John RaynerToronto, ON
18.28 Gold 5/6 1 112.00 Jordan CohenThornhill, ON Jacob FreemanToronto, ON Daniel LaveeThornhill, ON Stephen CooperToronto, ON
9.44 Gold 5/6 112.00 John ZaluskiOttawa, ON Jeffrey SmithOttawa, ON Darren WolpertToronto, ON Ross TaylorRichmond Hill, ON
13.71 Gold 2 107.00 David CohenThornhill, ON Hazel WolpertThornhill, ON John GellToronto, ON Harvey FogelWillowdale, ON
9.00 Gold 3/4 99.00 Difan WangScarborough, ON Peter WongNorth York, ON Yan WangRichmond Hill, ON Edward XuNorth York, ON
9.00 Gold 3/4 99.00 Andrew RismanToronto, ON Sheree-Lynn KatzWillowdale, ON Joanne GrayThornhill, ON Adam Weisz-MargulesThornhill, ON
6.09 Gold 5 96.00 Bill KertesYork, ON Ina DemmeMaple, ON Margaret BaykalMarkham, ON Gur BaykalMarkham, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
19 Stephen Mackay James Priebe Ray Jotcham Richard Chan A 1 - - - - - 140.00 0.00 140.00 30.47 Gold
21 Joan Millens Shan Huang Kevin Dwyer Kevin Bathurst A 2 - - - - - 132.00 0.00 132.00 22.85 Gold
11 David Lindop Doug Baxter Eiji Kujirai Martin Hunter A 3 - - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 17.14 Gold
10 John Carruthers Martin Kirr Nader Hanna John Rayner A 4 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 12.85 Gold
18 Jordan Cohen Jacob Freeman Daniel Lavee Stephen Cooper X 5/6 1 - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 18.28 Gold
16 John Zaluski Jeffrey Smith Darren Wolpert Ross Taylor A 5/6 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 -3.00 112.00 9.44 Gold
3 David Cohen Hazel Wolpert John Gell Harvey Fogel X - 2 - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 13.71 Gold
6 Difan Wang Peter Wong Yan Wang Edward Xu X - 3/4 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 9.00 Gold
12 Andrew Risman Sheree-Lynn Katz Joanne Gray Adam Weisz-Margules X - 3/4 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 9.00 Gold
8 Bill Kertes Ina Demme Margaret Baykal Gur Baykal X - 5 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 6.09 Gold
14 Bing Le Darwin Li Max Cheng Gene Li X - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 2.00 Red
5 Ying Wang Jonathan Duan David Zhang Fan Yang X - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.50 Red
15 Mark Liberman Andrew Tylman Bill Milgram Leah Milgram A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.50 Red
13 Lino D'Souza Lewis Richardson Gabriel Tatar Dorin Toma X - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.50 Red
2 Andrew Zheng Tiger Hu Kevin Xiong Peter Zhao X - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.50 Red
22 Stan Fong Dale Whitmore Margot Loren William Breedyk X - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.50 Red
1 Ronald Wilson Jed Drew Joseph Sauro Andrew Firko A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.50 Red
17 Jiawei Luo Jasmine Xiong Yimei Cao Roger Chu X - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.75 Red
20 Qing Ping Yu Michael Wang Chongmin Zhang Qian Ren X - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.50 Red
23 Bernie Katchen Sheila Forbes Avinash Saxena Vikram Pandit X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.00 Red
24 Han Wu Samuel Li Yongtao Li Terry Du X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.00 Red
4 Susan Cooper Rob Avery George Knight Zelig Rubenstein X - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.00 Red
9 Arda Kabaca Ilgaz Ciftci Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter X - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 -3.00 36.00
7 Peter Hutchison Carolyn Feldman James Walter Lillian Back X - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results