Apr 20, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Fast Pairs (Open/2000/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jishen Liang Andrew Zheng C 3 1 1 1 1 1 162.86 61.69 162.86 3.35 Gold P - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Cindy Mahn Tom Ramsay A 4 - - 2 - - 160.64 60.85 160.64 2.35 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Ritza Janice Norman B 7 2 - 3 2 - 151.64 57.44 151.64 1.68 Red P - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Andrew Risman Sheree-Lynn Katz A 8 - - 4 - - 145.86 55.25 145.86 1.17 Red P - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Lewis Richardson James Cummings A 9 - - 5 - - 140.35 53.16 140.35 0.67 Red P - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Allen Weinrib Lynda Marks A 11 - - - - - 134.73 51.03 134.73 P - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Wendy Krause Linda Wynston A 12 - - - - - 134.14 50.81 134.14 P - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Joanne Gray Ingrid Megow C 13 3 2 - - 2 132.64 50.24 132.64 0.75 Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Charlotte St Amant Michael McMaster A - - - - - - 127.09 48.14 127.09 P - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Anna Dosseva Ilko Dossev A - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 123.00 P - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Andrew Tylman Mark Liberman A - - - - - - 109.36 41.42 109.36 P - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Margaret Norman Riet Haaksman C - - - - - - 99.59 37.72 99.59 P - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Liz Orolowitz Helen Vander Hoeven C - - - - - - 94.45 35.78 94.45 P - 12 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Daniel Boye Martin Hunter A 1 - - 1 - - 174.41 66.06 174.41 3.35 Gold P - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Edmund Fok Paul Janicki A 2 - - 2 - - 169.14 64.07 169.14 2.35 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
3 David Halasi David Cohen A 5 - - 3 - - 158.61 60.08 158.61 1.68 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Arnold Krause Walter Galloway A 6 - - 4 - - 157.86 59.80 157.86 1.17 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Sally MacRae Adam Weisz-Margules A 10 - - 5 - - 136.36 51.65 136.36 0.67 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Debbie Robertson Brian A Power B - 4 - - 1 - 128.36 48.62 128.36 1.42 Gold P - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Steven Grzegorzewski Barbara Grzegorzewski A - - - - - - 123.27 46.69 123.27 P - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Virginia Elliott Doug Elliott C - 5 3 - 2 1 122.86 46.54 122.86 0.99 Gold|Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Joan Eaton Christine Urbanek A - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 119.00 P - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Margot Loren Stan Fong B - - - - - - 117.41 44.47 117.41 P - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Terry Wright B - - - - - - 116.14 43.99 116.14 P - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Hatch Nora Guinane C - - - - - - 106.64 40.39 106.64 P - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Jill Thompson Rick Jenkins A - - - - - - 87.05 32.97 87.05 P - 6 - E/W Scores