Apr 19, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs (0pen/5000) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
2 Andy Altay Gur Baykal B 3 2 - 1 1 - 272.00 62.96 215.00 487.00 18.97 Gold Scores
7 Joy Phillips Detlef Ladewig A 5 - - 2 - - 267.29 61.87 214.50 481.79 11.24 Gold Scores
4 Eiji Kujirai Andy Stark A 7 - - 4 - - 237.65 55.01 234.00 471.65 8.43 Gold Scores
1 Richard Anderson Janice Anderson A - - - - - - 210.35 48.69 232.88 443.23 0.83 Red Scores
8 Charles Waddell Pedro Miguel Durao B - - - 7 3 - 226.35 52.40 205.50 431.85 1.24 Red Scores
5 Donald Kersey William Koski A - - - 3 - - 239.53 55.45 187.88 427.41 2.25 Red Scores
3 Howard Arcand Bill Kertes B - - - 6 2 - 229.65 53.16 194.00 423.65 1.74 Gold Scores
9 M-Christine El-Hoss Ragi El-Hoss B - - - - 4 - 215.06 49.78 199.50 414.56 0.87 Red Scores
6 Cindy Zhang He Max Cheng B - - - - - - 203.29 47.06 210.50 413.79 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Roland Laframboise David McLellan A 2 - - 1 - - 273.41 63.29 219.50 492.91 25.29 Gold Scores
4 Ina Demme Margaret Baykal B - 5 - 7 6 - 229.65 53.16 230.50 460.15 6.74 Gold Scores
6 Doug Barnes John McWhinnie B - - - - - - 217.41 50.33 239.50 456.91 2.25 Red Scores
1 Andrew Firko Joseph Sauro A - - - - - - 210.82 48.80 236.50 447.32 1.57 Red Scores
7 Eva Upper Mehdi Sadeghi B - - - - - - 165.65 38.34 221.50 387.15 0.64 Red Scores
3 Terry Demers Paddy Allan B - - - - - - 197.18 45.64 175.50 372.68 Scores
2 Tom Bishel John Bishel B - - - - - - 193.88 44.88 175.50 369.38 Scores
8 Joe Mundy Nora Mundy B - - - - - - 168.47 39.00 168.47 Scores
9 Dale Whitmore Stan Fong B - - - - - - 130.35 30.17 130.35 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Ken Murray Doug Andrews A 6 - - - - - 225.88 52.29 254.81 480.69 9.63 Gold Scores
9 Daniel Boye Martin Hunter A 8 - - 5 - - 232.47 53.81 237.38 469.85 7.49 Gold Scores
5 Laura Keras Sigitas Keras B - 6 - - - - 208.94 48.37 249.25 458.19 5.78 Gold Scores
6 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh B - - - - - - 208.47 48.26 213.75 422.22 0.69 Red Scores
4 Ron Bishop John Duquette A - - - - - - 184.24 42.65 232.88 -4.25 417.12 0.83 Red Scores
1 Jessica Lin Yirong Chen B - - - - - - 189.65 43.90 219.00 408.65 1.74 Gold Scores
3 Ron Smith Greg Middleton A - - - - - - 208.00 48.15 183.94 391.94 Scores
2 Zbigniew Pianka Andrzej Niewiadomski B - - - - - - 160.94 37.25 223.50 384.44 0.75 Red Scores
8 Terrence Rego Uday Maitra B - - - - - - 164.24 38.02 213.75 377.99 0.69 Red Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Paul O'Hara Roisin O'Hara B 1 1 - 4 3 - 255.53 59.15 268.00 523.53 33.72 Gold Scores
9 Miroslav Kovacevic Aleksandar Vujic B 4 3 - - - - 202.82 46.95 279.00 481.82 14.23 Gold Scores
1 Fan Yang David Zhang B 9 4 - 3 2 - 256.00 59.26 206.50 462.50 8.53 Gold Scores
2 Andrei Prodan Adrian Barna B - - - 2 1 - 258.82 59.91 192.00 450.82 3.14 Gold Scores
6 Mike Xiao-Fang Xue Peter Wong B - - - 5 4 - 234.82 54.36 204.50 439.32 1.09 Red Scores
7 Sally Rewbotham A Lindop B - - - - - - 225.41 52.18 208.50 433.91 Scores
4 Andre Blanchet Jean-Luc Dubois B - - - - - - 219.29 50.76 211.00 430.29 Scores
3 Gene Benedict Susan Benedict A - - - - - - 216.00 50.00 195.50 411.50 Scores
8 Alain Chamsi David Lin B - - - 6 5 - 232.47 53.81 177.50 409.97 0.75 Red Scores