Apr 19, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs (0pen/5000) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Miroslav Kovacevic Aleksandar Vujic X 1 1 - 1 1 - 279.00 64.58 279.00 4.49 Gold B - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Laura Keras Sigitas Keras X 4 3 - 2 2 - 249.25 57.70 -4.25 249.25 3.14 Gold B - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Andre Blanchet Jean-Luc Dubois X - 12 - - - - 211.00 48.84 211.00 B - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Cindy Zhang He Max Cheng X - - - - - - 210.50 48.73 210.50 A - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Sally Rewbotham A Lindop X - - - - - - 208.50 48.26 208.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Fan Yang David Zhang X - - - - - - 206.50 47.80 206.50 B - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Gene Benedict Susan Benedict A - - - - - - 195.50 45.25 195.50 B - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Andrei Prodan Adrian Barna X - - - - - - 192.00 44.44 192.00 B - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Alain Chamsi David Lin X - - - - - - 177.50 41.09 177.50 B - 8 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Paul O'Hara Roisin O'Hara X 2 2 - 1 1 - 268.00 62.04 268.00 4.49 Gold B - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Eiji Kujirai Andy Stark A 8 - - 4 - - 234.00 54.17 234.00 1.57 Red A - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Jessica Lin Yirong Chen X 15 8 - 7 2 - 219.00 50.69 219.00 1.74 Gold B - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Andy Altay Gur Baykal X 16 9 - - 3 - 215.00 49.77 215.00 1.24 Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Joy Phillips Detlef Ladewig A 17 - - - - - 214.50 49.65 214.50 A - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Charles Waddell Pedro Miguel Durao X - - - - - - 205.50 47.57 205.50 A - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Mike Xiao-Fang Xue Peter Wong X - - - - - - 204.50 47.34 204.50 B - 6 - E/W Scores
9 M-Christine El-Hoss Ragi El-Hoss X - - - - - - 199.50 46.18 199.50 A - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Howard Arcand Bill Kertes X - - - - - - 194.00 44.91 194.00 A - 3 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Doug Barnes John McWhinnie X 5 4 - 3 3 - 239.50 55.44 239.50 2.25 Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Andrew Firko Joseph Sauro A 7 - - 4 - - 236.50 54.75 236.50 1.57 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Ina Demme Margaret Baykal X 11 5 - 5 4 - 230.50 53.36 230.50 1.04 Red A - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Zbigniew Pianka Andrzej Niewiadomski X 12 6 - 6 5 - 223.50 51.74 223.50 0.75 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Eva Upper Mehdi Sadeghi X 13 7 - 7 6 - 221.50 51.27 221.50 0.64 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Roland Laframboise David McLellan A 14 - - - - - 219.50 50.81 219.50 A - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Quresh Sachee Zachariah Sachee X - - - - - - 191.50 44.33 191.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Terry Demers Paddy Allan X - - - - - - 175.50 40.63 175.50 A - 3 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Ken Murray Doug Andrews A 3 - - 2 - - 254.81 58.98 254.81 3.14 Gold B - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Daniel Boye Martin Hunter A 6 - - 3 - - 237.38 54.95 237.38 2.25 Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Ron Bishop John Duquette A 9/10 - - 5/6 - - 232.88 53.91 232.88 0.83 Red B - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Anderson Janice Anderson A 9/10 - - 5/6 - - 232.88 53.91 232.88 0.83 Red A - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh X 18/19 10/11 - - 4/5 - 213.75 49.48 213.75 0.69 Red B - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Terrence Rego Uday Maitra X 18/19 10/11 - - 4/5 - 213.75 49.48 213.75 0.69 Red B - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Donald Kersey William Koski A - - - - - - 187.88 43.49 187.88 A - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Ron Smith Greg Middleton A - - - - - - 183.94 42.58 183.94 B - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Tom Bishel John Bishel X - - - - - - 175.50 40.63 175.50 A - 2 - E/W Scores