Apr 18, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Sheardown KO Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
45.95 Gold 1 Joan MillensKingston, NY Shan HuangMelbourne, FL Jianfeng LuoNorth York, ON Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL
32.17 Gold 2 Nancy KellerWest Newbury, MA Adam GrossackNewton, MA Jacob FreemanToronto, ON Bo Han ZhuOakville, ON
18.38 Gold 3/4 Vince OddyAurora, ON Roy DaltonThornhill, ON David LindopToronto, ON Doug BaxterToronto, ON
18.38 Gold 3/4 John RaynerToronto, ON Martin KirrToronto, ON Nader HannaToronto, ON John CarruthersKingsville, ON

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Vince Oddy Roy Dalton David Lindop Doug Baxter A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.38 Gold
15 James Walter Andre Blanchet Jean-Luc Dubois Lillian Back A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Richard Lash Thomas Dale Roy Perry Barbara Rhoades A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Irving Litvack David Caplan Mark Caplan David Colbert A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
12 Nancy Keller Adam Grossack Jacob Freeman Bo Han Zhu A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 32.17 Gold
11 Susan Cooper Barbara Clinton George Knight Rob Avery A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Peter Wong Shigang Liang Yan Wang Edward Xu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Donald Kersey William Koski Terrence Rego Uday Maitra A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Stephen Mackay James Priebe Eiji Kujirai Andy Stark A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
7 Cliff Campbell Ross Cody David McLellan Roland Laframboise Keith Heckley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
6 John Rayner Martin Kirr Nader Hanna John Carruthers A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.38 Gold
5 John Duquette Ron Bishop Martin Hunter Daniel Boye A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Paul Thurston Jeffrey Smith John Zaluski Keith Balcombe A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Joan Millens Shan Huang Jianfeng Luo Kevin Bathurst Kevin Dwyer A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 45.95 Gold
2 Ray Jotcham Richard Chan Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
16 Kenneth Mitchell George Mitchell Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Terry Wright A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results