Apr 18, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

MidFlight Pairs (4000/2000) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 Margo Davidson Stephen Foster C 4 2 - 2 2 - 264.50 57.63 264.50 2.37 Gold I - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Steve McGrahan Robert Innes C 8 5 - 4 3 - 258.50 56.32 258.50 1.28 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Harry Eaglesham Angela Huang B 10 - - 6 - - 246.50 53.70 246.50 0.56 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe C 16/17 12/13 - 8/9 6/7 - 233.00 50.76 233.00 0.40 Red B - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Ken Salter Raymond Procwat C 18 14 - - - - 232.00 50.54 232.00 I - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Olly Smolak Donald Lough C - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 224.00 I - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Andre Desmarais Rick Jordan C - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 I - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Tamara Colbourne Robert Brett C - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 197.50 I - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Stephan Alexander Gordon Ball C - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 190.50 B - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Ann Shaw Louis Brooks C - - - - - - 182.00 39.65 182.00 B - 7 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Derek Cox Mary Ann Shtym C 5 3 - 3 1 - 263.50 57.41 263.50 2.46 Gold B - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Reta Murray Ragi El-Hoss C 7 4 - 4 2 - 260.50 56.75 260.50 1.72 Gold I - 8 - E/W Scores
2 John Ebden David Kroft C 11 7 - 5 3 - 243.50 53.05 243.50 1.23 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Bruce Tennant Amanda Walley C 13 9 - 6 4 - 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.86 Red B - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Margo Burns Douglas Jordan C 14 10 - 7 5 - 237.00 51.63 237.00 0.49 Red B - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Leo Herdan Hilton Greenberg C 15 11 - 8 6 - 233.50 50.87 233.50 0.42 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Martin Braun Larry Murray C - 16 - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 I - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Helene Taylor Ian Garlick C - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 224.00 B - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Janice Barrett Melanie Bloch C - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Ron Haney Doug Brenner B - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 B - 1 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
9 Josee Hammill Catharine Gilmour C 2 1 - 1 1 - 278.00 60.57 278.00 3.38 Gold B - 9 - E/W Scores
8 David Longstaff Edith Ferber B 6 - - 3 - - 261.50 56.97 261.50 1.69 Red B - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Allan Doucette Sue Mallinson C 9 6 - 5 4 - 256.50 55.88 256.50 0.90 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Rick Wei Wu Irene Macarthur C 12 8 - 7 5 - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.51 Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Irene Churchill Sheila Perras C 16/17 12/13 - 8/9 6/7 - 233.00 50.76 233.00 0.40 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Patrick Thompson Judy McNeilly C - 17 - - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Sharon Boal Joan Renzoni C - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 B - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Gaylia Ohlman S Marlene Bloom C - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 I - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Joel Britz Jacqueline Britz C - - - - - - 181.50 39.54 181.50 B - 6 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
8 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik B 1 - - 1 - - 297.50 64.81 297.50 3.38 Gold I - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Ringo Chung Mehdi Sadeghi B 3 - - 2 - - 273.00 59.48 273.00 2.37 Gold I - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Bilon Thomas Revesz C 19 15 - - - - 231.00 50.33 231.00 I - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Anne Manning Robert Manning C - - - - - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 I - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Denise Stamm Mary Lovrics C - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 B - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Jan Gilewicz Paul Crossland C - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 I - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Joan Cherry Margaret Norman C - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 I - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Bill Hryniw Susan Wark C - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 190.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Carolyn Wood Peter Rans C - - - - - - 174.00 37.91 174.00 I - 9 - N/S Scores