Apr 17, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Open Pairs (Open/3000/750) Event Summary

Session

48.5 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
21.88 Gold 1 64.01 Andy StarkToronto, ON Rashid KhanYork, ON Scores
16.41 Gold 2 62.10 William KoskiKing City, ON Paul O'HaraOakville, ON Scores
12.31 Gold 3 60.81 Linda WynstonToronto, ON Lesley ThomsonNorth York, ON Scores
9.23 Gold 4 60.79 Alex KornelToronto, ON Barbara SeagramToronto, ON Scores
7.29 Gold 5 59.53 Robin StephensToronto, ON Roisin O'HaraOakville, ON Scores
6.25 Gold 6 59.40 Daniel BoyeEast Syracuse, NY Martin HunterMississauga, ON Scores
13.78 Gold 7 1 59.33 Jill ForanToronto, ON Jill ThompsonToronto, ON Scores
4.86 Gold 8 58.93 Steven UngerThornhill, ON Shashi TaylorUnionville, ON Scores
4.38 Gold 9 58.56 Wendy KrauseMarkham, ON Arnold KrauseMarkham, ON Scores
4.40 Gold|Red 10 58.30 Anna DossevaPickering, ON Allen WeinribWhitby, ON Scores
10.34 Gold 11 2 58.14 Paul RothEtobicoke, ON Jim De BoerNorth York, ON Scores
7.75 Gold 12 3 57.64 Reta MurrayOttawa, ON Ragi El-HossToronto, ON Scores
6.47 Gold|Red 13 57.52 Bev RossEtobicoke, ON Judy OverlandToronto, ON Scores
6.20 Gold 14 4 1 56.78 Arda KabacaToronto, ON Ilgaz CiftciToronto, ON Scores
4.70 Gold|Red 15 56.38 Rob AveryBarrie, ON George KnightCold Lake, AB Scores
4.98 Gold|Red 16 5 56.15 Ronald WilsonMississauga, ON Frank WellandMississauga, ON Scores
3.94 Gold 17 6 55.99 Ken SalterHamilton, ON Allan CoyneBreslau, ON Scores
4.13 Gold|Red 18/19 7/8 54.96 Dave MalenToronto, ON Ron KurtNorth York, ON Scores
3.26 Gold 18/19 7/8 54.96 Bernie KatchenToronto, ON Avinash SaxenaToronto, ON Scores
2.76 Gold 20 9 54.54 Steve BonnarMississauga, ON Bruce CameronMississauga, ON Scores
4.36 Gold|Red 10 54.39 Hugh CurrieToronto, ON Harold LlittleToronto, ON Scores
4.65 Gold 11 2 54.29 Mohammed NullaBrampton, ON Edgar NemethMississauga, ON Scores
3.49 Gold 12 3 54.28 Lucy ZhongNorth Vancouver, BC Jack QiNorth Vancouver, BC Scores
2.52 Gold 13 53.74 Stephen FosterToronto, ON Andrew CollinsToronto, ON Scores
3.59 Gold|Red 14 4 53.71 Doug SmithUnionville, ON Susan SmithUnionville, ON Scores
2.07 Gold 15 5 52.88 Robert HarrisOmpah, ON Lucille HarrisOmpah, ON Scores
1.62 Gold 16 52.70 Ron HaneyBobcaygeon, ON Doug BrennerLindsay, ON Scores
2.81 Gold|Red 6 52.62 Martin BraunThornhill, ON Hilton GreenbergThornhill, ON Scores
5.01 Gold 7 51.83 Marianna WrightToronto, ON Grant AndrewsAjax, ON Scores
1.44 Gold|Red 8 51.42 Peter BascianoVineland, ON Waclaw GrinHamilton, ON Scores
1.24 Gold 9 51.14 Helen WiberToronto, ON Magdi BarsoumToronto, ON Scores

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • E

Section A

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jill Foran Jill Thompson B 7 1 - - - - 0.00 59.33 59.33 13.78 Gold Scores
8 Rob Avery George Knight A 15 - - - - - 0.00 56.38 56.38 4.70 Gold|Red Scores
13 Lucy Zhong Jack Qi C - 12 3 - - - 0.00 54.28 54.28 3.49 Gold Scores
6 Donald Kersey Paddy Allan A - - - - - - 0.00 53.08 53.08 7.88 Gold Scores
4 Ron Haney Doug Brenner B - 16 - - - - 0.00 52.70 52.70 1.62 Gold Scores
10 Stephan Alexander George Mitchell B - - - - - - 0.00 51.31 51.31 1.64 Red Scores
9 Phyllis Jones Mike Fernane B - - - - - - 0.00 51.09 51.09 1.40 Red Scores
3 Cindy Zhang He Terry Du B - - - - - - 0.00 47.51 47.51 Scores
1 Caryl Marcellus Heather Cassels C - - - - - - 0.00 45.48 45.48 0.32 Red Scores
7 Donald Hopkins David Fox C - - - - - - 0.00 43.19 43.19 Scores
11 Catherine Hughes Barbara Carter B - - - - - - 0.00 43.06 43.06 Scores
12 Joyce Stanga Mary Susan Guerard C - - - - - - 0.00 41.44 41.44 Scores
2 Helen Vander Hoeven Liz Orolowitz C - - - - - - 0.00 40.41 40.41 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Paul Roth Jim De Boer B 11 2 - - - - 0.00 58.14 58.14 10.34 Gold Scores
5 Reta Murray Ragi El-Hoss B 12 3 - - - - 0.00 57.64 57.64 7.75 Gold Scores
14 Arda Kabaca Ilgaz Ciftci C 14 4 1 - - - 0.00 56.78 56.78 6.20 Gold Scores
3 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A - - - - - - 0.00 52.61 52.61 0.95 Red Scores
2 Ruth Naomi Falkenstein Howard Sniderman C - - - - - - 0.00 50.82 50.82 2.17 Red Scores
8 Barbara Murray Mary Lovrics B - - - - - - 0.00 50.76 50.76 0.74 Red Scores
10 Hugh Laurence Michael Krashinsky C - - - - - - 0.00 50.04 50.04 1.19 Red Scores
11 Robert Freeman Eamon Walsh B - - - - - - 0.00 49.94 49.94 0.70 Red Scores
7 Thomas Revesz Michael Bilon C - - - - - - 0.00 49.62 49.62 1.19 Red Scores
4 David McCrady Frances McCrady B - - - - - - 0.00 48.89 48.89 Scores
13 Jackmen Chong Raymond Hui C - - - - - - 0.00 47.45 47.45 Scores
1 Peter Joel Joan Joel C - - - - - - 0.00 46.88 46.88 Scores
9 Birte Ayer Lyn Stevens A - - - - - - 0.00 45.19 45.19 Scores
6 Sherry Miller Peggi Liswood C - - - - - - 0.00 44.20 44.20 Scores