Apr 17, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Open Pairs (Open/3000/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jill Foran Jill Thompson B 7 1 - - - - 0.00 59.33 59.33 13.78 Gold Scores
8 Rob Avery George Knight A 15 - - - - - 0.00 56.38 56.38 4.70 Gold|Red Scores
13 Lucy Zhong Jack Qi C - 12 3 - - - 0.00 54.28 54.28 3.49 Gold Scores
6 Donald Kersey Paddy Allan A - - - - - - 0.00 53.08 53.08 7.88 Gold Scores
4 Ron Haney Doug Brenner B - 16 - - - - 0.00 52.70 52.70 1.62 Gold Scores
10 Stephan Alexander George Mitchell B - - - - - - 0.00 51.31 51.31 1.64 Red Scores
9 Phyllis Jones Mike Fernane B - - - - - - 0.00 51.09 51.09 1.40 Red Scores
3 Cindy Zhang He Terry Du B - - - - - - 0.00 47.51 47.51 Scores
1 Caryl Marcellus Heather Cassels C - - - - - - 0.00 45.48 45.48 0.32 Red Scores
7 Donald Hopkins David Fox C - - - - - - 0.00 43.19 43.19 Scores
11 Catherine Hughes Barbara Carter B - - - - - - 0.00 43.06 43.06 Scores
12 Joyce Stanga Mary Susan Guerard C - - - - - - 0.00 41.44 41.44 Scores
2 Helen Vander Hoeven Liz Orolowitz C - - - - - - 0.00 40.41 40.41 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Paul Roth Jim De Boer B 11 2 - - - - 0.00 58.14 58.14 10.34 Gold Scores
5 Reta Murray Ragi El-Hoss B 12 3 - - - - 0.00 57.64 57.64 7.75 Gold Scores
14 Arda Kabaca Ilgaz Ciftci C 14 4 1 - - - 0.00 56.78 56.78 6.20 Gold Scores
3 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A - - - - - - 0.00 52.61 52.61 0.95 Red Scores
2 Ruth Naomi Falkenstein Howard Sniderman C - - - - - - 0.00 50.82 50.82 2.17 Red Scores
8 Barbara Murray Mary Lovrics B - - - - - - 0.00 50.76 50.76 0.74 Red Scores
10 Hugh Laurence Michael Krashinsky C - - - - - - 0.00 50.04 50.04 1.19 Red Scores
11 Robert Freeman Eamon Walsh B - - - - - - 0.00 49.94 49.94 0.70 Red Scores
7 Thomas Revesz Michael Bilon C - - - - - - 0.00 49.62 49.62 1.19 Red Scores
4 David McCrady Frances McCrady B - - - - - - 0.00 48.89 48.89 Scores
13 Jackmen Chong Raymond Hui C - - - - - - 0.00 47.45 47.45 Scores
1 Peter Joel Joan Joel C - - - - - - 0.00 46.88 46.88 Scores
9 Birte Ayer Lyn Stevens A - - - - - - 0.00 45.19 45.19 Scores
6 Sherry Miller Peggi Liswood C - - - - - - 0.00 44.20 44.20 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steven Unger Shashi Taylor A 8 - - - - - 0.00 58.93 58.93 4.86 Gold Scores
7 Wendy Krause Arnold Krause A 9 - - - - - 0.00 58.56 58.56 4.38 Gold Scores
13 Ken Salter Allan Coyne B 17 6 - - - - 0.00 55.99 55.99 3.94 Gold Scores
11 Bernie Katchen Avinash Saxena B 18/19 7/8 - - - - 0.00 54.96 54.96 3.26 Gold Scores
1 Robert Harris Lucille Harris C - 15 5 - - - 0.00 52.88 52.88 2.07 Gold Scores
5 Sherrill Bain Louis Brooks B - - - - - - 0.00 51.45 51.45 0.90 Red Scores
10 Michelle Dalos Joanne Heller C - - - - - - 0.00 48.66 48.66 Scores
12 Denise Donovan Helene Taylor B - - - - - - 0.00 47.81 47.81 Scores
14 Sharon Boal Joan Renzoni B - - - - - - 0.00 44.72 44.72 Scores
9 Louise McNeely Pedro Miguel Durao A - - - - - - 0.00 44.62 44.62 Scores
4 Doreen Finley Gail Titus C - - - - - - 0.00 44.26 44.26 Scores
6 Donna Lorenzetti Bina Feldman C - - - - - - 0.00 44.24 44.24 Scores
8 John Jansen Donna Coombe C - - - - - - 0.00 44.15 44.15 Scores
2 Marcia Taylor Shirley Miller C - - - - - - 0.00 43.57 43.57 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A 4 - - - - - 0.00 60.79 60.79 9.23 Gold Scores
12 Dave Malen Ron Kurt B 18/19 7/8 - - - - 0.00 54.96 54.96 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
1 Steve Bonnar Bruce Cameron B 20 9 - - - - 0.00 54.54 54.54 2.76 Gold Scores
4 Harvey Fogel Sally MacRae A - - - - - - 0.00 54.47 54.47 1.95 Red Scores
11 Hugh Currie Harold Llittle B - 10 - - - - 0.00 54.39 54.39 4.36 Gold|Red Scores
13 Martin Braun Hilton Greenberg C - - 6 - - - 0.00 52.62 52.62 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
3 Peter Basciano Waclaw Grin C - - 8 - - - 0.00 51.42 51.42 1.44 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sylvia Smith Brenda Moffatt C - - - - - - 0.00 50.78 50.78 1.45 Red Scores
7 C Healy Priscilla Healy C - - - - - - 0.00 50.31 50.31 0.93 Red Scores
8 Anne Manning Robert Manning B - - - - - - 0.00 47.80 47.80 Scores
10 J Mark Wolfe Jan Gilewicz B - - - - - - 0.00 46.24 46.24 Scores
2 Carol Clements Gail Pimm C - - - - - - 0.00 45.18 45.18 0.61 Red Scores
5 Douglas Jordan Margo Burns B - - - - - - 0.00 39.89 39.89 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Andy Stark Rashid Khan A 1 - - - - - 0.00 64.01 64.01 21.88 Gold Scores
4 Anna Dosseva Allen Weinrib A 10 - - - - - 0.00 58.30 58.30 4.40 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bev Ross Judy Overland A 13 - - - - - 0.00 57.52 57.52 6.47 Gold|Red Scores
1 Michael Hebbert Steve Roberts B - - - - - - 0.00 52.68 52.68 1.90 Red Scores
5 Angela Huang Robert Fukunaga B - - - - - - 0.00 52.39 52.39 1.58 Red Scores
11 Gary Holmes Susan Wain B - - - - - - 0.00 52.14 52.14 0.81 Red Scores
2 Helen Wiber Magdi Barsoum C - - 9 - - - 0.00 51.14 51.14 1.24 Gold Scores
8 John Cook Suzanne Lofft B - - - - - - 0.00 51.05 51.05 0.77 Red Scores
10 Jill Bell Jean Belfour C - - - - - - 0.00 48.92 48.92 2.63 Gold Scores
13 Ghada Darawish Jean Dilcock B - - - - - - 0.00 47.69 47.69 Scores
7 Carolyn Feldman Peter Hutchison A - - - - - - 0.00 47.12 47.12 0.90 Red Scores
12 Rick Wei Wu Irene Macarthur C - - - - - - 0.00 45.87 45.87 Scores
6 A Nadine Goulet Wanda Slawinski C - - - - - - 0.00 44.58 44.58 0.28 Red Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Linda Wynston Lesley Thomson A 3 - - - - - 0.00 60.81 60.81 12.31 Gold Scores
9 Naveed Ather Keith Heckley A - - - - - - 0.00 54.25 54.25 7.88 Gold Scores
7 Tim Edwards-Davies Maureen Murphy A - - - - - - 0.00 53.92 53.92 1.12 Red Scores
12 Stephen Foster Andrew Collins B - 13 - - - - 0.00 53.74 53.74 2.52 Gold Scores
2 Marianna Wright Grant Andrews C - - 7 - - - 0.00 51.83 51.83 5.01 Gold Scores
4 Tom Bishel John Bishel B - - - - - - 0.00 51.02 51.02 0.80 Red Scores
5 Rick Jenkins James Le Francois B - - - - - - 0.00 49.34 49.34 1.05 Red Scores
8 Doug Townsend Nick Kristoffy C - - - - - - 0.00 45.62 45.62 0.30 Red Scores
11 Andre Desmarais Edgar Bromley B - - - - - - 0.00 44.99 44.99 Scores
13 Alan Huttung Lam Xiao Ping Guo C - - - - - - 0.00 43.25 43.25 Scores
1 David Promislow Joanne Gray C - - - - - - 0.00 42.05 42.05 0.58 Red Scores
10 Cheryl Richman Stephen Laufer C - - - - - - 0.00 41.93 41.93 0.29 Red Scores
6 Judi Healy Lyn Cowan C - - - - - - 0.00 40.38 40.38 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 William Koski Paul O'Hara A 2 - - 1 - - 5.51 68.32 56.59 62.10 16.41 Gold Scores
8 Robin Stephens Roisin O'Hara A 5 - - 2 - - -0.32 59.18 59.85 59.53 7.29 Gold Scores
2 Ronald Wilson Frank Welland B 16 5 - 4 2 - -1.28 54.76 57.43 56.15 4.98 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mohammed Nulla Edgar Nemeth C - 11 2 3 1 1 3.85 58.46 50.44 54.29 4.65 Gold Scores
3 Barbara Doherty Penny Robinson C - - - - 3 2 -2.82 46.85 52.72 49.90 1.76 Red Scores
5 Derek Cox Mary Ann Shtym B - - - - - - -5.84 41.11 53.28 47.44 0.80 Red Scores
9 Stamen Hristov Spencer Bateman C - - - - - - 42.22 42.22 42.22 Scores
1 Sharon Lokash Lois Browne C - - - - - - -0.03 41.33 41.40 41.37 Scores
4 Anne Volpe Norma Shack C - - - - - - -0.91 38.52 40.42 39.51 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Daniel Boye Martin Hunter A 6 - - 1 - - 6.41 65.57 52.99 59.40 6.25 Gold Scores
7 Doug Smith Susan Smith C - 14 4 3 1 1 -1.61 52.15 55.32 53.71 3.59 Gold|Red Scores
1 David Lindop A Lindop A - - - 2 - - 2.62 55.77 50.54 53.16 1.94 Red Scores
5 Alain Chamsi David Lin B - - - - - - -1.89 48.71 52.42 50.53 0.71 Red Scores
3 Margot Loren William Breedyk B - - - 4 2 - 1.83 51.10 47.51 49.34 1.23 Red Scores
2 Ron Franks Vincent F C Sun C - - - - - - -4.22 43.80 52.08 47.86 0.62 Red Scores
8 Joanne Dawson Keith Dawson C - - - - - 2 46.71 46.71 46.71 0.75 Red Scores
4 Carol Lee Ka Lun Tam C - - - - - - -5.21 36.40 46.24 41.03 Scores