Apr 16, 2019 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Open Pairs (Open/4000/2000) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A 1 - - 1 - - 63.77 63.77 63.77 5.40 Gold A - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Janicki Shashi Taylor A 3 - - 2 - - 63.15 63.15 63.15 3.78 Gold B - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Fred Lerner Johanna Cheung A 4 - - 3 - - 61.85 61.85 61.85 2.70 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Doug Brenner John Curley C 12 5 2 6 3 1 55.00 55.00 55.00 2.09 Gold B - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Wang Zhenghui Hu C 17 8 5 9 5 3 53.54 53.54 53.54 1.05 Red B - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Bo Han Zhu Nader Hanna A 18 - - 10 - - 52.92 52.92 52.92 0.83 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Phyllis Jones Mike Fernane B 21/22 11/12 - 11 6 - 52.00 52.00 52.00 0.77 Red A - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Jerzy Zakrzewski Raymond Procwat C - - - - - - 47.08 47.08 47.08 B - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Lyn Stevens Wendy Krause A - - - - - - 46.38 46.38 46.38 A - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Frances Breakwell Malcolm Collins A - - - - - - 45.54 45.54 45.54 A - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Avinash Saxena Carol Baines B - - - - - - 44.85 44.85 44.85 B - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Larry Murray Martin Braun C - - - - - - 43.00 43.00 43.00 B - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Raymond Mitchell Paul Pointet C - - - - - - 42.00 42.00 42.00 B - 2 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Joseph Sauro Andrew Firko A 5 - - 2 - - 61.23 61.23 61.23 3.78 Gold A - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Wendy Dooley Roman Klein A 10 - - 6 - - 56.46 56.46 56.46 1.24 Red B - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Birte Ayer Arnold Krause A 16 - - 8 - - 54.00 54.00 54.00 0.99 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Steve Bonnar Bruce Cameron C 20 10 7 10 5 4 52.08 52.08 52.08 0.90 Red A - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Barbara Murray Mary Lovrics C 21/22 11/12 8 11 6 5 52.00 52.00 52.00 0.77 Red B - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Chris Chan Shirley Leong C 25 15 10 - 8 7 51.00 51.00 51.00 0.42 Red A - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Tom Bishel John Bishel C 27 16 11 - - - 49.46 49.46 49.46 B - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Sheila Forbes Lewis Richardson A - - - - - - 47.31 47.31 47.31 A - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Freeman Eamon Walsh C - - - - - - 43.23 43.23 43.23 A - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Joan Renzoni Reta Murray C - - - - - - 42.54 42.54 42.54 A - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Marie Hamilton Margaret McTavish C - - - - - - 42.46 42.46 42.46 A - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Frances McCrady David McCrady C - - - - - - 39.54 39.54 39.54 B - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Margo Burns Douglas Jordan C - - - - - - 37.62 37.62 37.62 A - 2 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Ken Collins Stephen Goldin B 7 1 - 4 1 - 57.56 57.56 57.56 3.38 Gold A - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Carolyn Overland Judy Overland B 11 4 - 5 2 - 56.09 56.09 56.09 2.37 Gold B - 13 - N/S Scores
7 George Knight Rob Avery A 14 - - 7 - - 54.36 54.36 54.36 1.10 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Jason Lindop A Lindop C 15 7 4 8 4 2 54.03 54.03 54.03 1.46 Red A - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Sally Rewbotham Pedro Miguel Durao B 23 13 - - 7 - 51.56 51.56 51.56 0.48 Red A - 3 - E/W Scores
1 David Promislow Hugh Currie C - 19 14 - 8 4 47.69 47.69 47.69 0.73 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Adele Pick Dave Malen C - - 15 - - 5 47.46 47.46 47.46 0.42 Red B - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Carolyn Feldman Peter Hutchison B - - - - - - 47.23 47.23 47.23 B - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A - - - - - - 46.89 46.89 46.89 A - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Rachlis Jack Gemmell C - - - - - - 46.67 46.67 46.67 A - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Louise McNeely Jacqueline Syer B - - - - - - 45.96 45.96 45.96 B - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Patrick Thompson S Marlene Bloom C - - - - - - 45.47 45.47 45.47 B - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Peter Basciano Waclaw Grin C - - - - - - 40.23 40.23 40.23 A - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Paul Crossland Jan Gilewicz C - - - - - - 37.72 37.72 37.72 A - 10 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Rayner Jill Thompson A 2 - - 1 - - 63.51 63.51 63.51 5.40 Gold B - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Terrence Rego Andy Stark A 6 - - 3 - - 59.00 59.00 59.00 2.70 Red B - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Tim Edwards-Davies Maureen Murphy B 8 2 - 4 1 - 57.15 57.15 57.15 3.38 Gold A - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Anne Manning Robert Manning C 9 3 1 5 2 1 56.89 56.89 56.89 2.56 Gold A - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Stephen Kwan Shelley Kuan C 13 6 3 7 3 2 54.49 54.49 54.49 1.79 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Howard Arcand Peter Deluca C 19 9 6 9 4 3 52.11 52.11 52.11 1.28 Red A - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Steve Overholt Sudhir Patwardhan C 24 14 9 - 7 6 51.35 51.35 51.35 0.48 Red B - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Eiji Kujirai Martin Hunter A 26 - - - - - 50.54 50.54 50.54 B - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Yu-No Diane Hsu Raymond Hui C - 17 12 - - - 49.22 49.22 49.22 B - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Wu Sun Yale Zhong C - 18 13 - - - 48.26 48.26 48.26 A - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - - - - 47.20 47.20 47.20 B - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Bev Ross Patti Lee B - - - - - - 46.60 46.60 46.60 B - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Bilon Thomas Revesz C - - - - - - 44.67 44.67 44.67 B - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Peter Droeske Harry Brett C - - - - - - 40.08 40.08 40.08 B - 2 - N/S Scores