Apr 14, 2019 - Sunday 9:00 am

B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.16 Silver 1 85.00 Bradley LeachOro Valley, AZ Dan FaulknerTucson, AZ John McKethenTucson, AZ Eleanor FurtakTucson, AZ
4.62 Silver 2 80.00 Eugene McDougallTucson, AZ Jodi WalkerTucson, AZ Gene HendricksVail, AZ Marilyn HendricksVail, AZ
3.47 Silver 3 77.00 Sandra DavisJohnstown, CO Walter MannTucson, AZ Helen AtwillTubac, AZ Patsy HuckabayLas Vegas, NV
2.60 Silver 4 75.00 Janis HolleSun Lakes, AZ Cynthia BohlandChandler, AZ Sydney SidesChandler, AZ Ardith NanceSun Lakes, AZ
2.05 Silver 5 73.00 Ann GruidelBoulder, CO Barbie CorbettTucson, AZ Linda HansonTucson, AZ Melinda HawkinsOracle, AZ
1.76 Silver 6 72.00 Robert MurrayTucson, AZ Carl KallinaTucson, AZ Bob StottsTucson, AZ Trudie Weber-PentaTucson, AZ
3.32 Silver 1 1 67.00 Pamela ShoemakerTucson, AZ Sandra CohenTucson, AZ Patti Teik-SchadowTucson, AZ Patty EvertsTucson, AZ
2.49 Silver 2 66.00 Margaret GlennSierra Vista, AZ Mary AveiroSierra Vista, AZ Jan DragooSierra Vista, AZ Mary BlanchardSierra Vista, AZ
1.87 Silver 3 63.00 Gary HoltOro Valley, AZ Wayne TindallSan Juan, TX Cheryl LurieAvondale, AZ Mark AndrewsMapleton, ND
1.40 Silver 4 62.00 Michael KnightGreen Valley, AZ John MillerGreen Valley, AZ Denis NathanMequon, WI Roland SchroederGreen Valley, AZ
1.11 Silver 5 58.00 Albert LeenhoutsKingman, AZ Mary Jean CleggKingman, AZ Carolyn Sue AdamsTucson, AZ Marlys CoryellTucson, AZ

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
18 Bradley Leach Dan Faulkner John McKethen Eleanor Furtak B 1 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.16 Silver
19 Eugene McDougall Jodi Walker Gene Hendricks Marilyn Hendricks B 2 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.62 Silver
13 Sandra Davis Walter Mann Helen Atwill Patsy Huckabay B 3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.47 Silver
17 Janis Holle Cynthia Bohland Sydney Sides Ardith Nance B 4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.60 Silver
10 Ann Gruidel Barbie Corbett Linda Hanson Melinda Hawkins B 5 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.05 Silver
2 Robert Murray Carl Kallina Bob Stotts Trudie Weber-Penta B 6 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.76 Silver
4 Judson Jones Nancy Holt Ann Kuperberg Sharon Wyles B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.84 Silver
6 Pamela Shoemaker Sandra Cohen Patti Teik-Schadow Patty Everts D - 1 1 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.32 Silver
7 Margaret Glenn Mary Aveiro Jan Dragoo Mary Blanchard C - 2 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.49 Silver
22 Diana McGinn William Travis Betsy O'Dell Ann Shaylor B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.84 Silver
3 Gary Holt Wayne Tindall Cheryl Lurie Mark Andrews C - 3 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.87 Silver
14 Michael Knight John Miller Denis Nathan Roland Schroeder C - 4 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.40 Silver
12 Albert Leenhouts Mary Jean Clegg Carolyn Sue Adams Marlys Coryell C - 5 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.11 Silver
11 Lanie Constable Margaret Hovell Julia Sherman John Heieck B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.42 Silver
20 Richard Naughton Uta Antony Eileen Sherlock Barbara Dever C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.42 Silver
15 Jane Perry Sherry Cain Arlo McDowell Stephanie Marsden C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.63 Silver
5 Samuel Sagi George Kersels Pat Knight Marjorie Jones C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.42 Silver
21 Carol Erbeck Mary Ahearn Vikki McBee Robert (Bob) Ruona D - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.42 Silver
8 Richard Bryant Kathleen Feeney Michael Kotten Pat Kotten D - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.21 Silver
9 Pauline Pettinato Marlys Johansen Connie Putz Karen Barth C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.42 Silver
16 Armin Cicala Morley Cooper Robert Bixby Diane Bixby C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.42 Silver
1 Sylvia Reed Tommie Wilson Mary Dorsey Sue Boyle C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.21 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results