Apr 14, 2019 - Sunday 9:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams A/X Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.30 Silver 1 82.00 Ernie IveyLitchfield Park, AZ Joan IveyLitchfield Park, AZ Sadu MarrottMaricopa, AZ Kenneth BadertscherTucson, AZ
10.73 Silver 2 76.00 Gene MakiGreen Valley, AZ Arne MakiGreen Valley, AZ Kenneth GraftonGreen Valley, AZ Leslie BalascoeGreen Valley, AZ
7.04 Silver 3/4 1 74.00 Jim WolfTucson, AZ Richard DunieOro Valley, AZ Mark LeibowitzTucson, AZ Suzanne GreenwoodTucson, AZ
7.04 Silver 3/4 74.00 Russell StowersGreen Valley, AZ Karen EbleMissoula, MT Bud SteinMequon, WI Harvey BushGreen Valley, AZ
4.77 Silver 5 70.00 George GoodTucson, AZ Greg WestTucson, AZ Michael LevyTucson, AZ Jeffrey LesserOro Valley, AZ
5.20 Silver 2 65.00 William HowardGreen Valley, AZ William LindgrenTucson, AZ Jared BouldsTucson, AZ Sundaresan RamTucson, AZ
3.90 Silver 3 60.00 Cam MetteTucson, AZ Al SpaetTucson, AZ Monica QuinlanTucson, AZ Randi BerksonTucson, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
12 Ernie Ivey Joan Ivey Sadu Marrott Kenneth Badertscher A 1 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 14.30 Silver
15 Gene Maki Arne Maki Kenneth Grafton Leslie Balascoe A 2 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 10.73 Silver
11 Russell Stowers Karen Eble Bud Stein Harvey Bush A 3/4 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 7.04 Silver
1 Jim Wolf Richard Dunie Mark Leibowitz Suzanne Greenwood X 3/4 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 7.04 Silver
6 George Good Greg West Michael Levy Jeffrey Lesser A 5 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 4.77 Silver
3 Dave Douglass Raymond Grady Marc Hay Paul Soper A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.26 Silver
7 William Howard William Lindgren Jared Boulds Sundaresan Ram X - 2 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 5.20 Silver
9 Cam Mette Al Spaet Monica Quinlan Randi Berkson X - 3 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.90 Silver
5 Peter Godfrey Pamela Thaut L Hall Henry Buch X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.44 Silver
14 Larry Hudgens Lawrence Dev De Lucia Nandkumar Bakshani Eric Swanson X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.90 Silver
2 Steve Reynolds Donald Lieberman Rita Smith Carolyn Reynolds X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.72 Silver
10 Sunand Bal Stephen Pozez Clair Kretschmann Geoffrey Stokes X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.90 Silver
4 Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost Mick Miller Linda Miller A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.90 Silver
8 Paul Black Allen Bowman Bill Barkley Mark Hess A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.36 Silver
13 Gary Mitchell Corinne Leachman Mary Baptist Robert Baptist A - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00 0.18 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results