Apr 11, 2019 - Thursday 9:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.43 Silver 1 92.00 Leslie BalascoeGreen Valley, AZ Greg WestTucson, AZ George GoodTucson, AZ Kenneth GraftonGreen Valley, AZ
13.82 Silver 2 83.00 Paul BlackGreen Valley, AZ Allen BowmanGreen Valley, AZ Franz SchatzGreen Valley, AZ Bill BarkleyGreen Valley, AZ
10.37 Silver 3 1 82.00 L HallTucson, AZ Peter GodfreyTucson, AZ Pamela ThautTucson, AZ Henry BuchTucson, AZ
7.78 Silver 4 2 81.00 Jack WholeyOro Valley, AZ Joseph OlivierOro Valley, AZ Sharon WylesTucson, AZ Ann KuperbergTucson, AZ
6.14 Silver 5 77.00 Marianne SpanierScottsdale, AZ Bud MarshScottsdale, AZ Joan IveyLitchfield Park, AZ Ernie IveyLitchfield Park, AZ
5.27 Silver 6 74.00 Mick MillerGreen Valley, AZ Gene MakiGreen Valley, AZ Arne MakiGreen Valley, AZ Linda MillerGreen Valley, AZ
4.36 Silver 7/8 71.00 Martin Schiff JrTucson, AZ Ann EconomidyTucson, AZ Jared BouldsTucson, AZ Sundaresan RamTucson, AZ
4.36 Silver 7/8 71.00 Dave DouglassOro Valley, AZ Paul SoperSierra Vista, AZ Marc HaySierra Vista, AZ Aaron CarnesTucson, AZ
3.36 Silver 3 69.00 Bradley LeachOro Valley, AZ John McKethenTucson, AZ Larry HudgensTucson, AZ Eleanor FurtakTucson, AZ
2.52 Silver 4 67.00 Judson JonesTucson, AZ Nancy HoltOro Valley, AZ Susan KolsonTucson, AZ James KolsonTucson, AZ
1.99 Silver 5 65.00 Sarah BaumannTucson, AZ Barbara RosenthalOro Valley, AZ Jo Ann AikenTucson, AZ Marian WilsonTucson, AZ
3.18 Silver 6/7 1 62.00 Sue BoyleGreen Valley, AZ Russ HansonSahuarita, AZ Alan GreenTucson, AZ Mary DorseyGreen Valley, AZ
1.60 Silver 6/7 62.00 Robert MurrayTucson, AZ Carl KallinaTucson, AZ Barbara VervenneTucson, AZ Sylvia Sanders
2.39 Silver 2 55.00 Lanie ConstableTucson, AZ Margaret HovellTucson, AZ Cindy ShoemakerMarana, AZ Marian RoggeTucson, AZ
1.79 Silver 3 54.00 Hurd BaruchTucson, AZ Dave GaefkeBenson, AZ Marlys JohansenTucson, AZ Pauline PettinatoTucson, AZ
1.20 Silver 4/5 51.00 Jim WolfTucson, AZ Richard DunieOro Valley, AZ Mark LeibowitzTucson, AZ Suzanne GreenwoodTucson, AZ
1.20 Silver 4/5 51.00 Robert LewisOro Valley, AZ Chuck ShaullTucson, AZ Barbara DeverTucson, AZ Sallie HammMundelein, IL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 Leslie Balascoe Greg West George Good Kenneth Grafton A 1 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 18.43 Silver
21 Paul Black Allen Bowman Franz Schatz Bill Barkley A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 13.82 Silver
7 L Hall Peter Godfrey Pamela Thaut Henry Buch B 3 1 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 10.37 Silver
1 Jack Wholey Joseph Olivier Sharon Wyles Ann Kuperberg B 4 2 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 7.78 Silver
22 Marianne Spanier Bud Marsh Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A 5 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 6.14 Silver
23 Mick Miller Gene Maki Arne Maki Linda Miller A 6 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 5.27 Silver
25 Dave Douglass Paul Soper Marc Hay Aaron Carnes A 7/8 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 4.36 Silver
19 Martin Schiff Jr Ann Economidy Jared Boulds Sundaresan Ram A 7/8 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 4.36 Silver
27 Bradley Leach John McKethen Larry Hudgens Eleanor Furtak B - 3 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.36 Silver
6 Russell Stowers Lynda Kexel Karen Eble Bud Stein A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.08 Silver
24 Judson Jones Nancy Holt Susan Kolson James Kolson B - 4 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.52 Silver
26 Sarah Baumann Barbara Rosenthal Jo Ann Aiken Marian Wilson B - 5 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.99 Silver
9 Robert Murray Carl Kallina Barbara Vervenne Sylvia Sanders B - 6/7 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.60 Silver
16 Sue Boyle Russ Hanson Alan Green Mary Dorsey C - 6/7 1 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 3.18 Silver
10 Del Rieschick Mary Letts Rodney Letts Richard Quigg B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.90 Silver
28 Lanie Constable Margaret Hovell Cindy Shoemaker Marian Rogge C - - 2 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.39 Silver
11 Ann Gruidel Melinda Hawkins Linda Hanson Barbie Corbett B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Silver
5 Hurd Baruch Dave Gaefke Marlys Johansen Pauline Pettinato C - - 3 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.79 Silver
17 Cam Mette Al Spaet Monica Quinlan Randi Berkson B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.72 Silver
8 Donald Lieberman Rita Smith Patsy Huckabay Sandra Davis B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.72 Silver
4 Jim Wolf Richard Dunie Mark Leibowitz Suzanne Greenwood C - - 4/5 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.20 Silver
13 Robert Lewis Chuck Shaull Barbara Dever Sallie Hamm C - - 4/5 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.20 Silver
15 Diana Galis George Kersels Robert Dendinger Arlene Loca C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.08 Silver
2 Sandra Gaskill Anita Froehlich Philip Lattavo Judith Lattavo C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.08 Silver
14 Jane Perry Arlo McDowell Jack Shoemaker Jon Schneider C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.36 Silver
3 Armin Cicala Morley Cooper Robert Bixby Diane Bixby C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.54 Silver
12 Linda Grissom Wayne Tindall Marcia Dalton Gary Holt C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.36 Silver
18 Patti Teik-Schadow Kathy Parker Patty Everts Michael Bording C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.18 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results