Apr 26, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Marlene Wass Friday Open KOs 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
27.17 Gold 1 Nalin MehtaCincinnati, OH Anton HabashOxford, OH Larry NewmanBlue Ash, OH Dennis SchultzHarrison, OH
19.02 Gold 2 John CrouchMinneapolis, MN Erwin HeislerMinneapolis, MN James HigginsLanchaster, SC Loring KnoblauchChicago, IL
10.87 Gold 3/4 Art FridayHuntersville, NC Joy McKenzie-SmithChapel Hill, NC Peter JargowskyBoca Raton, FL Peter HaglichVirginia Beach, VA
10.87 Gold 3/4 Allison BrandtPhiladelphia, PA Mike GieslerPhiladelphia, PA Howard KahlenbergPhiladelphia, PA Bill RoseSeattle, WA

Recaps

Section 04

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Sabrina Miles Ann Pozdol Howard Sloan Suellen Solodar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Allison Brandt Mike Giesler Howard Kahlenberg Bill Rose A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.87 Gold
14 Paul Lord Michel Dore' Paul Fagan Edward Wilson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Wes Bailey Jr Lynda Hempel Constance Singleton Susan Kaplan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.72 Red
12 John Crouch Erwin Heisler James Higgins Loring Knoblauch A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 19.02 Gold
11 Carolyn Rowley Susan Bass Randall Roberts Michele Pockross A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Adrian Record Diane Bourdeau Thea Davis Margot Stockie A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Tommy Boze Linda Boze Barbara Moomy Charlynn Foust A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.72 Red
8 Mary Ose Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis Jack Uppal A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.72 Red
7 George Parkins Hal Jones Jr Alan Godes Calvin Konner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Nathan Banker Neil Manley Jr Joanne Minnick Marlyn McBroom A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Nalin Mehta Anton Habash Larry Newman Dennis Schultz A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 27.17 Gold
4 Diana Dozier Thomas Andrews Ti Davis Albert Shrive Jim Mulbrandon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Art Friday Joy McKenzie-Smith Peter Jargowsky Peter Haglich A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.87 Gold
2 Max Mohan Arora Rana Arora Peter Aldenderfer Charles Aldenderfer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.72 Red
16 Robert Schulman Patricia Foutz Eric Schulz Mary Schulz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results