Apr 26, 2019 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open (0-5000, 5000+) Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Chuck Said Dick Bruno A 1 - - 4 - - 519.00 61.79 512.50 1031.50 40.20 Gold Scores
7 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - 15/17 - - 429.50 51.13 462.50 892.00 1.82 Red Scores
1 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A - - - 15/17 - - 429.50 51.13 444.50 874.00 0.77 Red Scores
6 Richard Maybin Elaine Said A - - - - - - 361.00 42.98 497.50 858.50 1.96 Red Scores
4 Stuart Ray Patsy London X - - - 11 3 - 456.00 54.29 387.75 843.75 1.61 Gold Scores
13 Jackie Toth Nancy Luetge A - - - - - - 423.50 50.42 380.75 804.25 Scores
11 Stephi Luttrell Don Laycock X - - - - - - 362.50 43.15 422.25 784.75 0.58 Red Scores
10 Barbara Heller Larry Harding A - - - - - - 348.00 41.43 391.00 739.00 Scores
2 David Vine Polly Hicks X - - - - - - 398.00 47.38 331.75 729.75 Scores
9 Margaret Young Judy Ruehl X - - - - - - 351.50 41.85 358.25 709.75 Scores
12 Lynda Flanger Gay Simpson X - - - - 5 - 410.00 48.81 266.75 676.75 0.64 Red Scores
5 Sondra Holt Terrell Holt X - - - - - - 331.00 39.40 294.25 625.25 Scores
8 Ed Allan Judi Carter X - - - - - - 291.00 34.64 330.25 621.25 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X 10 2 - 12 5 - 442.50 52.68 501.50 944.00 12.82 Gold Scores
6 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 11 - - 3 - - 504.00 60.00 439.00 943.00 6.70 Gold Scores
3 Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A 14 - - - - - 417.00 49.64 503.50 920.50 5.36 Gold Scores
5 John Hassett Charles Davis A 15 - - 7 - - 458.00 54.52 456.50 914.50 5.03 Gold Scores
2 Marilyn Carlson John Carlson X 19 4 - 11 4 - 446.50 53.15 449.00 895.50 7.21 Gold Scores
8 Howard Huynh Joe Black X - 6 - 4 1 - 486.00 57.86 383.50 869.50 4.88 Gold Scores
10 Boyce Robbins John Cotty X - - - 6 2 - 469.00 55.83 379.50 848.50 2.51 Gold Scores
9 James Boardman John Morano X - - - 8 3 - 455.50 54.23 390.50 846.00 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
13 Terry James Toni Bales A - - - - - - 392.00 46.67 444.75 836.75 Scores
7 Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold A - - - 9 - - 455.00 54.17 369.50 824.50 1.20 Red Scores
1 Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert A - - - 13 - - 438.00 52.14 368.00 806.00 0.90 Red Scores
11 Phyllis Allmacher Sam Hinkle X - - - - 7 - 424.00 50.48 374.00 798.00 0.51 Red Scores
12 Ronald Mak Arthur Giovannangeli X - - - - 8 - 422.00 50.24 354.00 776.00 0.45 Red Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Gayle Marr Barbara Stone X 7 1 - 3 1 - 522.50 62.20 452.75 975.25 17.09 Gold Scores
9 Bob Zeller Bruce Norman A 16 - - 1 - - 541.00 64.40 369.75 910.75 7.22 Gold Scores
10 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 420.00 50.00 473.50 893.50 1.35 Red Scores
3 Michael Kovacich Robert White A - - - - - - 421.50 50.18 445.00 866.50 1.09 Red Scores
4 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Kimberly Music X - 7 - 14 4 - 437.50 52.08 429.00 866.50 4.27 Gold Scores
11 Beatrice Kemp Chris Moll A - - - 10 - - 466.00 55.48 399.00 865.00 1.11 Red Scores
12 Robert Benson Mary Ann Boardman X - 8 - 6 2 - 504.00 60.00 355.75 859.75 3.80 Gold Scores
2 Robert Neuhart Bernard Neuhart X - - - - 6 - 409.00 48.69 431.50 840.50 1.05 Red Scores
1 Marshall Kuschner George Subt A - - - 13 - - 440.00 52.38 389.50 829.50 0.90 Red Scores
6 Radu Nistor Barbara McLendon A - - - - - - 388.00 46.19 416.25 804.25 Scores
5 Susan Perez John Samsel A - - - 15/17 - - 429.50 51.13 362.75 792.25 0.77 Red Scores
7 James Parker Darcy Parker A - - - - - - 402.00 47.86 383.75 785.75 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 12 - - 10 - - 453.50 53.99 468.25 921.75 6.18 Gold Scores
10 Gary Donner Cecilia Rimstedt A 17 - - 14 - - 437.50 52.08 462.75 900.25 4.47 Gold Scores
8 James Masilamani Gary Morrison X - 5 - - - - 409.50 48.75 474.75 884.25 5.70 Gold Scores
12 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino X - 9 - - - - 414.50 49.35 442.50 857.00 3.42 Gold Scores
5 Russell Shoup Stephen Lonski A - - - - - - 425.00 50.60 431.75 856.75 Scores
6 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 340.00 40.48 513.00 853.00 5.17 Gold Scores
2 Michelle Steiner James Gullo X - - - - - - 368.00 43.81 470.50 838.50 2.51 Gold Scores
4 Douglas Dolbear Gary Westfall X - - - 15 6 - 433.50 51.61 371.75 805.25 0.81 Red Scores
7 Harriet Kleiman Gail Bell A - - - - - - 358.00 42.62 438.00 796.00 0.87 Red Scores
9 Joe Fisher Amy Fisher X - - - - - - 361.50 43.04 428.75 790.25 Scores
1 Dennis Luft D Keith Henderson A - - - - - - 348.00 41.43 440.50 788.50 0.92 Red Scores
11 Phillip Vest Chris Sloan X - - - - - - 350.00 41.67 415.75 765.75 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 2 - - 8 - - 485.50 57.80 535.00 1020.50 30.15 Gold Scores
7 Keith Heckley Dwight Bender A 3 - - 5 - - 510.00 60.71 487.50 997.50 22.61 Gold Scores
1 Alexander Weiss Fran Weiss A 6 - - 2 - - 526.50 62.68 453.50 980.00 11.49 Gold Scores
10 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A 8 - - 9 - - 479.00 57.02 477.00 956.00 8.93 Gold Scores
3 Robert Fendrick Richard Brown A 13 - - 7 - - 488.50 58.15 432.50 921.00 5.74 Gold Scores
5 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 423.00 50.36 435.00 858.00 Scores
6 Sally Meckstroth Andrew Garnett A - - - 12 - - 444.00 52.86 393.50 837.50 0.96 Red Scores
4 Patti Martin Nancy Motes X - - - - - - 338.50 40.30 437.00 775.50 0.83 Red Scores
11 Nancy Frank Marie Smerjac X - - - - - - 385.00 45.83 382.00 767.00 Scores
8 Marie Lachance Julia Bomalaski X - - - - - - 327.00 38.93 393.50 720.50 Scores
9 Tim Edwards-Davies Maureen Murphy X - - - - - - 348.00 41.43 320.50 668.50 Scores
2 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng X - - - - - - 293.50 34.94 368.00 661.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Barry Schaffer Colby Vernay A 4 - - 5 - - 473.00 56.31 517.25 990.25 16.96 Gold Scores
9 David Baker Robert Griffiths A 5 - - 1 - - 546.50 65.06 434.25 980.75 13.40 Gold Scores
11 Richard Chan Dennis Wick A 9 - - 2 - - 508.50 60.54 438.75 947.25 8.04 Gold Scores
2 Richard Rhoad Janette Howard X 18 3 - - - - 406.50 48.39 490.00 896.50 9.61 Gold Scores
7 Martin Caley Diane Graese A - - - - - - 420.50 50.06 472.50 893.00 1.23 Red Scores
3 Emory Whitaker Jon Nance A - - - - - - 418.00 49.76 449.00 867.00 0.90 Red Scores
5 Jan Assini Fred Schenker A - - - - - - 418.50 49.82 437.50 856.00 Scores
6 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Stan Politowski Jr X - - - - - - 403.00 47.98 445.00 848.00 1.26 Red Scores
1 Steven Huhman Charles Lipman X - - - - - - 400.00 47.62 446.50 846.50 0.83 Red Scores
8 Rick Panter Susan Panter X - - - - - - 332.50 39.58 468.50 801.00 1.74 Gold Scores
12 Linda King Louise Fontecchio X - - - - - - 379.50 45.18 355.50 735.00 Scores
4 Gerald Mindell Barbara Levinson X - - - - - - 325.00 38.69 360.75 685.75 Scores