Apr 26, 2019 - Friday 7:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open (0-5000, 5000+) Pairs

Session

Section C, Board # 22 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
15 5 13 7
A Q 5 3 Q 6 2 10 9 3 A K 5
J 7 6 2 J 9 5 3 K 8 9 7 3
K 10 A K J 7 5 4 Q 10 8 6 2

9 8 4 10 8 7 4 A Q 6 2 J 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 2/ 1 2 1NT
5
EW: 1
5
5
5
NT6
Par Score +110 2-N/ 2-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 100 25.573 1-Alexander Weiss-Fran Weiss vs.
3-Emory Whitaker-Jon Nance
Play  1 N 110 2880 11-Nancy Frank-Marie Smerjac vs.
11-Richard Chan-Dennis Wick
Play  2 S -150 0.51 10-Rashid Khan-Vera Carpenter vs.
9-David Baker-Robert Griffiths
Play  2 N -50 16.547 9-Tim Edwards-Davies-Maureen Murphy vs.
7-Martin Caley-Diane Graese
Play  2 S -100 514 8-Marie Lachance-Julia Bomalaski vs.
5-Jan Assini-Fred Schenker
Play  1NT N 90 2366 7-Keith Heckley-Dwight Bender vs.
2-Richard Rhoad-Janette Howard
Play  1NT N -50 16.547 6-Sally Meckstroth-Andrew Garnett vs.
12-Linda King-Louise Fontecchio
Play  1 S 110 2880 5-Janet Sherwood-Joseph Sherwood vs.
10-Barry Schaffer-Colby Vernay
Play  1NT N -50 16.547 4-Patti Martin-Nancy Motes vs.
8-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  2NT N -50 16.547 3-Robert Fendrick-Richard Brown vs.
6-R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr-Stan Politowski Jr
Play  2 N -50 16.547 2-Ann Nordeng-Richard Nordeng vs.
4-Gerald Mindell-Barbara Levinson
Play  1NT N 120 3086 12-Brian Mason-Gerrianne Mason vs.
1-Steven Huhman-Charles Lipman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT N -120 514 1-Steven Huhman-Charles Lipman vs.
12-Brian Mason-Gerrianne Mason
Play  1 N -110 720 11-Richard Chan-Dennis Wick vs.
11-Nancy Frank-Marie Smerjac
Play  1 S -110 720 10-Barry Schaffer-Colby Vernay vs.
5-Janet Sherwood-Joseph Sherwood
Play  2 S 150 34.599 9-David Baker-Robert Griffiths vs.
10-Rashid Khan-Vera Carpenter
Play  1NT N 50 18.553 8-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
4-Patti Martin-Nancy Motes
Play  2 N 50 18.553 7-Martin Caley-Diane Graese vs.
9-Tim Edwards-Davies-Maureen Murphy
Play  2NT N 50 18.553 6-R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr-Stan Politowski Jr vs.
3-Robert Fendrick-Richard Brown
Play  2 S 100 3086 5-Jan Assini-Fred Schenker vs.
8-Marie Lachance-Julia Bomalaski
Play  2 N 50 18.553 4-Gerald Mindell-Barbara Levinson vs.
2-Ann Nordeng-Richard Nordeng
Play  3 E -100 9.527 3-Emory Whitaker-Jon Nance vs.
1-Alexander Weiss-Fran Weiss
Play  1NT N -90 1234 2-Richard Rhoad-Janette Howard vs.
7-Keith Heckley-Dwight Bender
Play  1NT N 50 18.553 12-Linda King-Louise Fontecchio vs.
6-Sally Meckstroth-Andrew Garnett