Apr 23, 2019 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
40.60 Gold 1 Anam TebhaCharlotte, NC Jane McLaughlinSan Francisco, CA Daniel KorbelLas Vegas, NV Silas WasserstromWashington, DC
28.42 Gold 2 Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH Peter PetruzzellisScarborough, ON Paul CaplanWhite Oak, PA Catherine CaplanWhite Oak, PA
16.24 Gold 3/4 William BaileyMill Valley, CA Arti BhargavaMill Valley, CA Ingi AgnarssonS Burlington, VT Bjorgvin KristinssonColumbia Hgts, MN
16.24 Gold 3/4 Martin Johnson JrFolly Beach, SC Paul Wright JrMount Pleasant, SC Thomas MussoCharleston, SC Kathrine LohWalnut Creek, CA

Recaps

Section 02

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Kurt Engleman Mark Henderson Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.06 Red
15 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Paul Caplan Catherine Caplan A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 28.42 Gold
14 John Burgener Karen Erlanger Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.06 Red
13 Michael Dalton Lynn Leisy Marilyn Carlson John Carlson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Phillip Vest Kevin Clark Dot Blue Eleanor Rodgers A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Paul Johnson III Thomas Bandy Bob Pfeiffer Benjamin Allen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.06 Red
10 Judi Sonon Barbara Belardi Constance Hoechstetter Cecilia Powell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.06 Red
9 Joseph Lane Joan Lane Charles Grimes Irene Oppenheim A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr Thomas Musso Kathrine Loh A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.24 Gold
7 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Dennis Luft D Keith Henderson Louise Fontecchio Linda King A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Anam Tebha Jane McLaughlin Daniel Korbel Silas Wasserstrom A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 40.60 Gold
4 William Bailey Arti Bhargava Ingi Agnarsson Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.24 Gold
3 Courtney Stephens Carol Stephens Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Stephen Goldin Ken Collins Julie Berdock Michael Kenny A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes R Wayne Penrod Yasmine Guenancia A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results