Apr 22, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
40.48 Gold 1 Jerry PremoNoblesville, IN Kendra BridgesChicago, IL Kay BeckNoblesville, IN John Bridgewater IIColumbus, IN
28.34 Gold 2 Sabrina MilesMansfield, MA Ann PozdolPinehurst, NC Robert McCawBrewster, MA Sarah SykesBrewster, MA
16.19 Gold 3/4 Charles DavisDuluth, GA John HassettJohns Creek, GA Kish DevarajAtlanta, GA F Garson IIRoswell, GA
16.19 Gold 3/4 Susan PerezBallwin, MO John SamselChesterfield, MO Peggy WaldChesterfield, MO Michael PitonakValley Park, MO

Recaps

Section 02

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Dennis Luft D Keith Henderson Linda King Louise Fontecchio A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Paul Caplan Catherine Caplan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens Ronald Cadora Deborah Cadora A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.05 Red
13 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Bob Jones Marshall Kerlin Stan Politowski Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 David Baker Robert Griffiths Gary Westfall Douglas Dolbear A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.05 Red
11 Ed Judy Randolph Johnson Karen Cummins Phillip Cummins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Martha Young Jay Gibson Mym Young Clay Young A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Sabrina Miles Ann Pozdol Robert McCaw Sarah Sykes A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 28.34 Gold
8 Ken Collins Stephen Goldin Michael Kenny Julie Berdock A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.05 Red
7 William Bailey Arti Bhargava Bjorgvin Kristinsson Ingi Agnarsson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.05 Red
5 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes Yasmine Guenancia R Wayne Penrod A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Jerry Premo Kendra Bridges Kay Beck John Bridgewater II A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 40.48 Gold
3 Daniel Korbel Jane McLaughlin Anam Tebha Silas Wasserstrom A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Charles Davis John Hassett Kish Devaraj F Garson II A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.19 Gold
16 Susan Perez John Samsel Peggy Wald Michael Pitonak A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.19 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results