Apr 27, 2019 - Saturday 2:15 pm

Flighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dan Morgenstern Wayne Burt A 4 - - 2 - - 325.07 58.89 340.02 665.09 10.79 Gold Scores
5 Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A 10 - - - - - 272.24 49.32 339.02 611.26 4.65 Gold Scores
9 Rena Lieberman Marina Polestra A 13 - - - - - 276.95 50.17 320.52 597.47 3.65 Gold Scores
1 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale B - 5 - - 6 - 289.79 52.50 291.02 580.81 4.98 Gold Scores
13 Thomas Hunter Robin Sanders C - 7 4 - - 6 264.63 47.94 292.98 557.61 3.74 Gold Scores
10 Elaine Newburg Nancy Donaldson B - 8 - 5 2 - 310.27 56.21 246.15 556.42 3.32 Gold Scores
4 Patricia Nye Claude Danner C - - 6 - - - 238.47 43.20 310.93 549.40 2.71 Gold Scores
12 Randall Ray Sharron Hinckley A - - - 6 - - 306.00 55.43 234.74 540.74 0.99 Red Scores
6 Martin Koski Dave Kaighin C - - - - - - 245.33 44.44 292.26 537.59 0.91 Red Scores
3 Alex Bresler B E Lacy B - - - - - - 247.91 44.91 265.17 513.08 Scores
11 Michael Williams Christine Pettingell C - - - - - - 231.52 41.94 233.93 465.45 Scores
8 Leona Lashua Shirley Wagner C - - - - - - 215.74 39.08 238.15 453.89 Scores
2 Elaine Sheeran Nora Schneider C - - - - - - 254.37 46.08 179.00 433.37 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Maselli John Malley A 1 - - 3 - - 328.79 59.56 350.85 679.64 25.57 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A 3 - - 6 - - 312.25 56.57 353.35 665.60 14.38 Gold Scores
10 James Felch Niall Trimby C 9 2 1 5 2 2 313.05 56.71 313.67 626.72 11.21 Gold Scores
11 Michael Wavada Kenneth Leopold C - 4 2 4 1 1 321.19 58.19 270.35 591.54 6.31 Gold Scores
1 Beverly Pogoda Meyers Joseph Meyers B - - - 11 5 - 294.47 53.35 256.00 550.47 0.62 Red Scores
9 Linda Ahrens Marguerite Gousie C - - - - - - 269.27 48.78 278.48 547.75 0.64 Red Scores
4 Chris Soares Bernard Bendiksen C - - - - 7 3 286.56 51.91 259.35 545.91 0.87 Red Scores
13 Grace Charron Albert Votolato B - - - 8 3 - 300.10 54.37 241.98 542.08 1.40 Red Scores
7 Katherine Love Donald Smith B - - - - 8 - 279.43 50.62 260.15 539.58 0.35 Red Scores
2 Lawrence Schell Elizabeth Paige C - - - - - 4 273.16 49.49 256.57 529.73 0.61 Red Scores
12 Kate Hill Millie Garrison B - - - - - - 242.62 43.95 285.26 527.88 0.62 Red Scores
8 Howard Abrams Allen Barber C - - - - - - 249.03 45.11 252.80 501.83 Scores
6 Natalie Kaplan Stanley Kaplan C - - - - - - 227.79 41.27 270.67 498.46 0.36 Red Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Eric Schwartz Edward Scolnick A 6 - - 9 - - 296.41 53.70 333.02 629.43 7.31 Gold Scores
3 Ron Gerard Nancy Molesworth A 7 - - 1 - - 340.75 61.73 287.30 628.05 6.39 Gold Scores
7 Bruce Emond Vicki Angus A 11 - - 4 - - 318.27 57.66 280.33 598.60 4.26 Gold Scores
9 Sheila Gabay Lloyd Arvedon A - - - 7 - - 304.54 55.17 286.98 591.52 1.54 Red Scores
2 Lawrence Newman Joseph Brouillard C - 6 3 11 5 3 291.01 52.72 289.50 580.51 4.67 Gold Scores
1 Roger Li Wilmont Howard Jr B - 9 - - - - 270.23 48.95 285.02 555.25 2.99 Gold Scores
10 Mark Sundelin Arthur Krupnick C - 10 5 8 3 2 302.52 54.80 249.65 552.17 2.77 Gold Scores
8 Suzanne Pratley Muriel Golden C - - 7 - 8 5 271.78 49.24 277.15 548.93 2.08 Gold Scores
12 Barbara Glazerman Judith Inker B - - - 10 4 - 291.99 52.90 256.33 548.32 0.95 Red Scores
13 Robert Sagor Richard Healy C - - - 3 1 1 322.39 58.40 225.00 547.39 2.71 Gold Scores
11 Marshall Thomas Robert Leese C - - - - 7 4 272.50 49.37 265.74 538.24 0.64 Red Scores
14 Jacob Bast Steven Fortunato C - - - - - - 209.88 38.02 287.02 496.90 0.64 Red Scores
6 Anne Farrington Roberta Francis C - - - - - - 240.96 43.65 250.15 491.11 Scores
4 Sohail Hasan Greg Winkler C - - - - - - 242.55 43.94 226.50 469.05 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard DeMartino Geoffrey Brod A 2 - - 2 - - 329.66 59.72 344.15 673.81 19.18 Gold Scores
13 Fran White Sara Rothmuller A 5 - - 1 - - 334.53 60.60 298.35 632.88 8.52 Gold Scores
12 Dick Dugas Jody Foley B 8 1 - - 6 - 293.63 53.19 334.07 627.70 14.95 Gold Scores
4 Robert Bertoni Arnold Berman B 12 3 - 10 4 - 294.83 53.41 302.85 597.68 8.41 Gold Scores
5 Dorothy Kelleher Jack Mahoney A - - - 7 - - 302.35 54.77 269.48 571.83 0.88 Red Scores
10 Ann Bloomfield Bill Noyes C - - - - - - 231.23 41.89 304.52 535.75 1.90 Gold Scores
1 Mary Whittemore Donald Sondergeld B - - - - - - 194.06 35.16 323.50 517.56 2.02 Gold Scores
9 Paul Caten Jr Carol Caten C - - - - - - 262.70 47.59 248.48 511.18 Scores
6 Alice Forry Barbara Bauchspies C - - - - - - 269.03 48.74 240.83 509.86 Scores
2 Beverly Keats Anthony Keats C - - - - - 5 270.28 48.96 238.07 508.35 0.35 Red Scores
7 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A - - - 9 - - 298.38 54.05 203.48 501.86 0.72 Red Scores
8 Kim Likakis Israel Perlman C - - - - - - 235.80 42.72 263.85 499.65 Scores
11 Susan Harvey Sylvia Karasinski C - - - - - - 161.67 29.29 161.67 Scores