Apr 24, 2019 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Flighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sheila Gabay Natalie Bassil A 1 - - 1 - - 240.00 66.67 240.00 3.03 Gold Q - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A 4 - - 3 - - 214.00 59.44 214.00 1.52 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
3 John Hrones Jr Lloyd Arvedon A 5 - - 4 - - 212.00 58.89 212.00 1.06 Red Q - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Judith Murray Madeleine Schuman C 13 7 4 6 2 2 182.50 50.69 182.50 1.37 Gold Q - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Joseph Brouillard Lawrence Newman C - 9 6 - 3 3 176.00 48.89 176.00 0.98 Red Q - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Elizabeth Wood Susan Lincoln C - - - - - 4 164.50 45.69 164.50 0.50 Red Q - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois C - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 Q - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Edward Shepherd Kathy Shepherd C - - - - - - 112.50 31.25 112.50 Q - 7 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Katherine Love Donald Smith B 6 2 - 2 2 - 205.50 57.08 205.50 2.12 Gold Q - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Susan Johnson Paul Johnson C 9 5 2 4 4 1 195.00 54.17 195.00 1.37 Gold Q - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Besse David Donald C 10/11 6 3 5/6 - 2 193.50 53.75 193.50 0.96 Gold Q - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 12 - - - - - 192.50 53.47 192.50 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Dan Morgenstern Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 178.00 49.44 178.00 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Arjun Singh Reid Parker C - - 8/9 - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
1 Ann Bloomfield Bill Noyes C - - 8/9 - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Sylvia Karasinski Susan Harvey C - - - - - - 122.00 33.89 122.00 Q - 4 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 John Maselli John Malley A 3 - - 2 - - 224.50 62.36 224.50 2.12 Gold Q - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Marilyn Beardsley Chanok Chalifoux C 8 4 1 5 1 1 199.50 55.42 199.50 1.96 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Fran White Kate Hill A 14 - - - - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Kathy Centorino Richard Weiss B - 11 - - 4 - 169.50 47.08 169.50 0.69 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Leese Marshall Thomas C - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Linda Ahrens Sally Kirtley C - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Alex Bresler B E Lacy B - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 Q - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Lynn Duncan Jo Megna-Wallace C - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 153.50 Q - 14 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gregory Klinker Steven Myerson B 2 1 - 1 1 - 227.00 63.06 227.00 3.03 Gold Q - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Dick Dugas Steven Salidas B 7 3 - 3 3 - 201.50 55.97 201.50 1.52 Red Q - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Richard DeMartino Pat McDevitt A 10/11 - - 5/6 - - 193.50 53.75 193.50 0.56 Red Q - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Millie Garrison Sara Rothmuller A 15 - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Q - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Eric Vogel Michael Wavada C 16 8 5 - - 3 179.00 49.72 179.00 0.69 Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Thomas Harries Dave Kaighin C - 10 7 - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Joyce Regan Terry Byrne A - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Mickey MacMillan Thomas Cibotti C - - - - - - 137.00 38.06 137.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores