Mar 30, 2019 - Saturday 9:00 am

Sat Morn NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jayson Rhuda Stanley Nissen B 3 3 - 1 1 - 213.73 59.37 213.73 1.74 Silver Scores
7 Daniel Newberg Rob Russell A - - - 2 - - 194.92 54.14 194.92 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Sandy Smith Jayne Rutherford A - - - 3 - - 192.55 53.49 192.55 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Clayton Stewart Terence Buckley B - 6 - 4 2 - 191.74 53.26 191.74 0.51 Silver Scores
6 Deborah Masterson Claire Muhm C - - 2 - - 1 181.95 50.54 181.95 1.10 Silver Scores
2 Thornton Ash Bob Sanzo B - - - - - - 159.40 44.28 159.40 Scores
1 Robert Fucile Mary Lu Klum A - - - - - - 152.19 42.28 152.19 Scores
8 William Scott Dash Wedergren C - - - - - - 138.44 38.46 138.44 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Janet Cerella Hardin Matthews B 5 4 - 1 1 - 210.94 58.59 210.94 1.09 Silver Scores
1 David Rosnick Ann Keegan A 6 - - 2 - - 201.34 55.93 201.34 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Wendy Jarrett Ulla Winkler A - - - 3 - - 196.71 54.64 196.71 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Mary Deely Judith Frager A - - - 4 - - 184.96 51.38 184.96 0.38 Silver Scores
7 Susan Goldberg Robert Goldberg A - - - - - - 184.17 51.16 184.17 Scores
5 Janet Ryan Marilyn Hurwitz B - - - - - - 171.76 47.71 171.76 Scores
2 Fiorella Triaca Susan Banghart A - - - - - - 164.61 45.73 164.61 Scores
3 Milton Berglund Helga Berglund C - - - - - - 160.22 44.51 160.22 Scores
8 Joyce Leary Paul Kelly A - - - - - - 159.49 44.30 159.49 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Don Kennedy Dick Mazow C 1 1 1 1 1 1 233.42 64.84 233.42 3.09 Silver Scores
8 Judy Wessells Ronald Filosa B 2 2 - 2 2 - 213.78 59.38 213.78 2.32 Silver Scores
5 Viswanath Khaitan Lawrence Foley A - - - 3 - - 200.81 55.78 200.81 0.52 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Dowd Frank Falvey C - - 3 - 3 2 174.54 48.48 174.54 0.83 Silver Scores
3 Jeffrey Vendetti Jerry Smith B - - - - - - 172.21 47.84 172.21 Scores
2 Jory Agate Rita Vachani C - - - - - - 170.88 47.47 170.88 Scores
6 Jacqueline Friedman Dirk Hart C - - - - - - 164.77 45.77 164.77 Scores
1 Deborah Taylor Leslie Hogan C - - - - - - 124.57 34.60 124.57 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Louise Banner Gora Banerjee A 4 - - 1 - - 211.31 58.70 211.31 1.30 Silver Scores
5 Valerie Fleischer Hazel Dreyer B - 5 - 2 1 - 196.02 54.45 196.02 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Lotika Paintal Leonard Strang A - - - 3 - - 190.96 53.04 190.96 0.52 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Mende Jean Purser A - - - - - - 184.37 51.21 184.37 Scores
2 Harriet Lazarus Nancy Gilson C - - 4 - 2 1 173.08 48.08 173.08 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Kenneth Russo Connie Corey C - - - - - 2 171.80 47.72 171.80 0.45 Silver Scores
3 Bill Ackerman Linda Dixon C - - - - - - 149.81 41.61 149.81 Scores
7 Kathryn Whalen Patricia Hawkins C - - - - - - 147.67 41.02 147.67 Scores