Mar 02, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
14 Barbara Shnier Barry Senensky A 1 - - 3 - - 176.50 56.57 184.00 360.50 18.91 Silver Scores
15 Vera Carpenter Rashid Khan A 2 - - 2 - - 178.50 57.21 172.00 350.50 14.18 Silver Scores
11 John Zaluski Jeffrey Smith A 4 - - - - - 137.50 44.07 209.00 346.50 7.98 Silver Scores
10 Eiji Kujirai Martin Hunter A 7 - - 1 - - 179.50 57.53 159.00 338.50 4.73 Silver Scores
4 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack X - 4 - - - - 150.50 48.24 173.00 323.50 2.47 Silver Scores
5 Douglas Dolbear Gary Westfall A - - - - - - 161.00 51.60 160.00 321.00 Scores
7 Joseph Sauro Andrew Firko A - - - - - - 151.00 48.40 162.00 313.00 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Mike Fernane Phyllis Jones X - - - 4 1 - 176.00 56.41 131.50 307.50 1.63 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Sabino Irfan Ashraf X - - - 5 2 - 168.50 54.01 137.00 305.50 1.14 Silver Scores
2 Edgar De Souza Joe Fernandes X - - - 7 3 - 164.50 52.72 140.00 304.50 0.82 Silver Scores
16 Arda Kabaca Ilgaz Ciftci X - - - - - - 125.50 40.22 177.00 302.50 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Lewis Richardson Lino D'Souza A - - - - - - 133.00 42.63 163.00 296.00 0.66 Silver Scores
13 Peter Hutchison Thambi Sivarajah X - - - - - - 143.00 45.83 147.00 290.00 Scores
12 Phil Dowd Will Sutherland X - - - - - - 153.50 49.20 134.50 288.00 Scores
1 Tom Shannon Jack Stafford X - - - - - - 123.50 39.58 148.50 272.00 Scores
6 Medhat Fawzy Linda Lord X - - - - 4 - 162.00 51.92 104.50 266.50 0.57 Silver Scores
17 Robert Hanly Theresa Tierney A - - - 6 - - 168.00 53.85 168.00 0.57 Silver Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Debbie Bennett John Laufer A 3 - - - - - 161.00 51.60 186.00 347.00 10.64 Silver Scores
13 Dragana Kovacevic Miroslav Kovacevic X 5 1 - - - - 156.50 50.16 184.50 341.00 6.30 Silver Scores
9 Andrei Prodan Adrian Barna X 6 2 - 4/5 2/3 - 165.50 53.04 173.50 339.00 5.40 Silver Scores
8 Don Brock Wendy Dooley A 8 - - 2 - - 178.00 57.05 152.00 330.00 4.20 Silver Scores
11 Nancy Stewart Allen Weinrib X - 3 - - - - 142.50 45.67 184.50 327.00 3.29 Silver Scores
10 Roman Klein Keith Heckley A - - - 3 - - 174.50 55.93 151.50 326.00 1.70 Silver Scores
12 Kelly Adams Suneel Korde X - 5 - 4/5 2/3 - 165.50 53.04 155.00 320.50 1.95 Silver Scores
3 Andrew Risman Stephen Goldin A - - - 6 - - 163.50 52.40 156.00 319.50 0.57 Silver Scores
5 Fan Yang David Zhang X - 6 - - 4 - 159.00 50.96 159.00 318.00 1.67 Silver Scores
16 Sally Rewbotham Bev Ross A - - - 7 - - 161.50 51.76 148.00 309.50 0.49 Silver Scores
15 Doug Barnes John McWhinnie X - - - 1 1 - 182.50 58.49 121.50 304.00 3.40 Silver Scores
6 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A - - - - - - 150.00 48.08 148.50 298.50 Scores
1 Martin Braun Carol Gruss X - - - - - - 157.00 50.32 140.00 297.00 Scores
7 Margot Loren William Breedyk X - - - - - - 152.00 48.72 143.50 295.50 Scores
14 Cindy Zhang He Max Cheng X - - - - - - 151.50 48.56 138.00 289.50 Scores
4 Errol Platt Frank Klein X - - - - - - 114.00 36.54 148.50 262.50 0.57 Silver Scores
17 Helen Johnston Darla Petersen A - - - - - - 117.50 37.66 117.50 Scores