Mar 01, 2019 - Friday 2:00 pm

Stratified 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Frank Rappaport Karen Trester D - - - 1 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.20 Silver Scores
7 Marie Miller Paul Miller D - - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Olga Zwozda Nick McCully E - - - 3 1 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.98 Silver Scores
5 Patricia Mattingly Edna Dugan E - - - 4 2 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.69 Silver Scores
11 Mark Siegel Anita Klune E - - - - 3 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.49 Silver Scores
2 Mary Sharp Leslie Forester F - - 3 - 4 1 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.88 Silver Scores
3 Sadhna Joshi Beverly Monteiro E - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
4 Kenneth Grissinger Carol McConnell E - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
6 Andrew Hopkinson Norman Hooper F - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
10 Beverley Erickson Claire Thomas F - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
9 Carol Wilkinson Sue Pattillo E - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 56.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Stan Snyder William Stine E 3 2 - 1 1 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 2.09 Silver Scores
10 Norman Wine Kurt Shoenhard F - - 2 2/3 2/3 1 89.00 52.98 89.00 1.17 Silver Scores
4 Robert Davis Anita Davis E - - - 2/3 2/3 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Susan Andonian Margaret Cleveland D - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.42 Silver Scores
11 Judee Woodbury Nancy Thompsen D - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 Scores
8 Pamela Pound Ralph Pound F - - 4 - 4 2 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.66 Silver Scores
1 Judith Peterson Dale Peterson E - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
2 Alok Joshi Kathy Kulsick F - - 5 - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Jacquelyn Lanz Barbara Chase E - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
9 Georgia Jones Carol Moore F - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
6 Kim Burtle Ben Stull F - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
2 Gerry Bergen Lee Bergen E 1 1 - 1 1 - 110.00 65.48 110.00 3.55 Silver Scores
3 Mary Flegal Fred Flegal E 5 4 - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.17 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Peckham Patricia Swanson D 6 - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Alex Storie Soren Kornerup E - 6 - 4 3 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Gordon Brown Maureen Brown E - - - - 4/5 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.27 Silver Scores
10 John Muzdakis Dirk Burghout E - - - - 4/5 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.27 Silver Scores
5 Suzie Layne Carr Shirley Shaw F - - - - - 1 80.50 47.92 80.50 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Carole Morgan Jack Scholle F - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
4 Ann Carter Judy Searle E - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores
8 Bethel Hagen Bruce Hagen E - - - - - - 49.50 29.46 49.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Hiyam Vanderwilde Lee Parkinson D 2 - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 2.66 Silver Scores
1 Tom Wagner Darlene Wagner E 4 3 - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.56 Silver Scores
10 Barbara Perdue Eleanor Waldren F - 5 1 3 2 1 93.00 55.36 93.00 1.56 Silver Scores
6 Harold Oemke Albert Stasi E - - - 4/5 3 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.44 Silver Scores
8 Susan Moore Loretta Kohn D - - - 4/5 - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.32 Silver Scores
3 Robin Adams Nora Jackson E - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
9 Beige Wishart Sidney James F - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
5 Fran Hester Jennifer Iams F - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
2 Jane Foster Mary Russell E - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
4 Barbara Patterson Sal Bulkley D - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores