Mar 08, 2019 - Friday 2:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Radu Nistor Gillian Miniter A 1 - - 1 - - 374.50 68.59 374.50 10.08 Silver Scores
8 R David Walker Dara Dinner A 3 - - 2 - - 333.00 60.99 333.00 5.67 Silver Scores
1 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A 5 - - 3 - - 326.00 59.71 326.00 3.19 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Kriz David Kresge A 6 - - 4 - - 320.00 58.61 320.00 2.39 Silver Scores
11 Steve Grossman William Ravreby A - - - 5 - - 305.50 55.95 305.50 0.73 Silver Scores
17 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - 6/7 - - 303.00 55.49 303.00 0.57 Silver Scores
7 Andy Kaufman Neal Satten A - - - 6/7 - - 303.00 55.49 303.00 0.57 Silver Scores
21 David Dresher Edward Leach A - - - 8 - - 293.50 53.75 293.50 0.46 Silver Scores
19 Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A - - - 9 - - 282.50 51.74 282.50 0.41 Silver Scores
16 John Dickenson Susan Morse A - - - - - - 277.00 50.73 277.00 Scores
4 Wayne Rosenberger Edward Kung B - 3/4 - - 1 - 276.50 50.64 276.50 1.54 Silver Scores
15 Bharat Rao Kenneth Chatzinoff A - - - - - - 268.50 49.18 268.50 Scores
13 Donna Morgen Richard Morgen A - - - - - - 268.50 49.18 268.50 Scores
18 Arthur Goldfarb Sharon Segal B - 5 - - 2 - 264.00 48.35 264.00 0.99 Silver Scores
14 Michael Minoff Glenn Fuhrman C - 6 3 - 3 1 262.00 47.99 262.00 1.22 Silver Scores
6 Catherine Strauss Margot Lebovitz C - - 5 - 4 2 256.50 46.98 256.50 0.69 Silver Scores
9 Phyllis Burstein George Subt A - - - - - - 242.50 44.41 242.50 Scores
12 Jane Havighurst Ella Zimmerman B - - - - - - 236.00 43.22 236.00 Scores
2 Ric Andersen Irene Smith C - - - - - - 233.50 42.77 233.50 Scores
10 Carol Elfant Pradip Khan C - - - - - - 217.50 39.84 217.50 Scores
22 Myra Rosenberg Randee Braslow C - - - - - - 202.00 37.00 202.00 Scores
20 Beth Jasinski Keith Ordemann C - - - - - - 160.50 29.40 160.50 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Steven Gewirtzman Clifford Wilson Jr A 2 - - 1 - - 364.00 66.67 364.00 7.56 Silver Scores
10 Kurt Engleman Bernard Rehberg A 4 - - 2 - - 330.50 60.53 330.50 4.25 Silver Scores
5 Bruce Schwaidelson Alvaro Ronderos A 7/8 - - 3/4 - - 313.00 57.33 313.00 1.57 Silver Scores
6 Steve White Larry Plotkin B 7/8 1 - 3/4 1 - 313.00 57.33 313.00 3.13 Silver Scores
9 Evelyn Rosen Frances Abramson A 9 - - 5 - - 310.50 56.87 310.50 1.12 Silver Scores
3 Meyer Kotkin Patricia Civale A 10 - - 6 - - 310.00 56.78 310.00 1.01 Silver Scores
17 Kenneth Shatoff David Hoffner A - - - 7 - - 308.50 56.50 308.50 0.52 Silver Scores
21 Mark Bolotin Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - 8 - - 291.00 53.30 291.00 0.46 Silver Scores
18 Alan Wasserstein A Fischman C - 2 1 9 2 1 290.50 53.21 290.50 2.35 Silver Scores
13 Albert Bingaman Jr Barry Gorski A - - - - - - 287.50 52.66 287.50 Scores
4 Mervin J.H. Jones Catherine J. Jones C - 3/4 2 - 3 2 276.50 50.64 276.50 1.63 Silver Scores
7 Hank Youngerman Daisy Goecker A - - - - - - 274.00 50.18 274.00 Scores
14 Rebecca Matthias Gail Ruth C - - 4 - 4 3 257.50 47.16 257.50 0.92 Silver Scores
12 Michael Glogoff Joan Warren C - - - - 5 4 255.00 46.70 255.00 0.40 Silver Scores
20 Natalie Colvin Brian Wong C - - - - - - 253.50 46.43 253.50 Scores
11 John Oehrle Arnold Selig A - - - - - - 243.00 44.51 243.00 Scores
16 Barry Frank Elaine Weintraub B - - - - - - 237.50 43.50 237.50 Scores
22 Jon Manerchia Judy Robbins B - - - - - - 234.00 42.86 234.00 Scores
15 Myrna Shervin Frederick Holdsworth C - - - - - - 230.50 42.22 230.50 Scores
8 Edward Fisher Charles Dvorkin C - - - - - - 219.00 40.11 219.00 Scores
19 Lois Davis Anola Vance C - - - - - - 216.50 39.65 216.50 Scores
2 David Forth Gillian Chase C - - - - - - 190.50 34.89 190.50 Scores