Mar 08, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 John Brodrick Norma Brodrick A 7 - - 3 - - 471.00 58.44 471.00 2.35 Silver Scores
10 Robert Cheeseman Jonathan Gage B 10 2 - 5 2 - 455.00 56.45 455.00 2.93 Silver Scores
3 Barry Waldman Linda Waldman A - - - 7 - - 447.00 55.46 447.00 0.95 Silver Scores
5 Guy Coutanche Brian Fraser A - - - 8 - - 436.50 54.16 436.50 0.86 Silver Scores
12 Nancy Adrian Bud Lamb B - 6 - 9 4 - 431.50 53.54 431.50 0.93 Silver Scores
15 Ewa Zwicky Michael Dickie A - - - 11 - - 427.50 53.04 427.50 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Audrey Mactier Eileen Lugossy C - - 5 13 6 3 416.50 51.67 416.50 0.65 Silver Scores
9 William Wastle Connie Setterington A - - - - - - 415.50 51.55 415.50 Scores
7 Al Romanchuk Mel Zimmerman B - - - - 8 - 403.00 50.00 403.00 0.24 Silver Scores
11 Van Buchanan Rita Cushon A - - - - - - 396.00 49.13 396.00 Scores
8 Scott Miller Anne-Marie Miller C - - - - - 4 395.00 49.01 395.00 0.34 Silver Scores
4 Dolf Daam Louise Smith B - - - - - - 382.00 47.39 382.00 Scores
1 Douglas Smith C Ann Brydon B - - - - - - 366.50 45.47 366.50 Scores
16 Pamela Moore Margaret Duncan C - - - - - - 363.00 45.04 363.00 Scores
6 Margaret Hurd Noreen Grover C - - - - - - 363.00 45.04 363.00 Scores
14 Jack Campbell James Robinson B - - - - - - 292.00 36.23 292.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck A 2 - - 2 - - 493.50 61.23 493.50 8.08 Silver Scores
15 Tony Farr David Todd A 3 - - 3 - - 492.00 61.04 492.00 6.06 Silver Scores
5 Axie Millar Ernie Tradewell A 5 - - 4 - - 484.00 60.05 484.00 3.41 Silver Scores
13 Donald Berry David Reid A 9 - - 5 - - 456.50 56.64 456.50 1.25 Silver Scores
3 Robert Mackinnon John Miller A - - - 9 - - 436.50 54.16 436.50 0.78 Silver Scores
10 Jean-Philipp Weber Esther Wiebe B - - - 13 5 - 414.50 51.43 414.50 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Polly Higgins Jeri Lunney B - - - - 8 - 398.00 49.38 398.00 0.24 Silver Scores
16 Karel Bennett Susan M Breiddal B - - - - - - 396.50 49.19 396.50 Scores
2 Denis Hanson Ian Kimmerly C - - - - - 4 389.50 48.33 389.50 0.36 Silver Scores
7 Russell Page Kay Kerr B - - - - - - 382.00 47.39 382.00 Scores
8 Anne Olthof Jan Olthof C - - - - - - 378.50 46.96 378.50 Scores
14 Edmund Blumenthal D Lainey Clark B - - - - - - 373.50 46.34 373.50 Scores
11 Delma Murray Debbie Wastle A - - - - - - 363.00 45.04 363.00 Scores
12 Gail Cleveland Lois Hunt C - - - - - - 359.50 44.60 359.50 Scores
1 Dallas Goodchild Tom Goodchild B - - - - - - 315.50 39.14 315.50 Scores
6 Caleb Meyer BB Bernamoff C - - - - - - 302.00 37.47 302.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ron Smith Duncan Smith A 4 - - 1 - - 485.50 60.24 485.50 4.70 Silver Scores
15 Karen Billett Karen Turner A 6 - - 2 - - 479.50 59.49 479.50 3.29 Silver Scores
7 Terry Foster Heather Erskine B 8 1 - 4 1 - 470.50 58.37 470.50 3.91 Silver Scores
8 Egil Kolsto Brian Hammerschmidt C - 3 1 6 3 1 454.50 56.39 454.50 2.20 Silver Scores
12 David Squance Michael Squance C - - 3 10 5 2 428.50 53.16 428.50 1.16 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Schultz Rita Beny A - - - 12 - - 421.00 52.23 421.00 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Carole Wells Carol Meija B - - - - 7 - 404.00 50.12 404.00 0.27 Silver Scores
14 Darlene Carolsfeld Marcia Taylor B - - - - - - 396.00 49.13 396.00 Scores
2 Janice Closson Denis Johnston C - - - - - - 384.50 47.70 384.50 Scores
4 Pat Fullerton Judy Stewart B - - - - - - 376.00 46.65 376.00 Scores
9 C Joan McLeod Louise McKay A - - - - - - 371.00 46.03 371.00 Scores
11 Jon Preston Jack Morrison A - - - - - - 367.00 45.53 367.00 Scores
13 Alison Campbell Margaret Morrison A - - - - - - 367.00 45.53 367.00 Scores
6 Thomas Braybrook Jill Plasteras C - - - - - - 353.00 43.80 353.00 Scores
16 Brenda Jackson Mary Ellen Fisher C - - - - - - 343.00 42.56 343.00 Scores
1 Peggy Pepper Janet Dong B - - - - - - 334.00 41.44 334.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Michael Ainsley Daniel Lyder A 1 - - 1 - - 543.00 67.37 543.00 10.77 Silver Scores
11 Gail Richardson Danielle Goulet A - - - 6 - - 452.00 56.08 452.00 1.08 Silver Scores
3 Susan Clayton John Patterson A - - - 7 - - 451.00 55.96 451.00 0.95 Silver Scores
7 Margaret Skinner Mark Raymond B - 4 - 8 1 - 449.00 55.71 449.00 1.95 Silver Scores
2 King Lee Bakh Dhillon C - 5 2 10 2 1 432.00 53.60 432.00 1.55 Silver Scores
1 Edward Eisner Bryan Grover B - - - 11 3 - 426.50 52.92 426.50 0.98 Silver Scores
16 Heather Cozens Lorraine Smith C - - 4 12 4 2 422.00 52.36 422.00 0.87 Silver Scores
10 Bree Watts Ivy Pye B - - - - 6 - 414.00 51.36 414.00 0.33 Silver Scores
13 Madeleine Tremblay Dolores Johnson C - - 6 - 7 3 402.50 49.94 402.50 0.52 Silver Scores
14 Lionel Traverse Maureen Trappe B - - - - - - 395.50 49.07 395.50 Scores
5 Cary Salmi Michael Yuen A - - - - - - 379.50 47.08 379.50 Scores
9 Jan Galenza Jim Brackenbury A - - - - - - 373.50 46.34 373.50 Scores
12 Meredith Degroat Richard Degroat C - - - - - - 370.00 45.91 370.00 Scores
6 Margot Northey Marian Webb C - - - - - - 334.00 41.44 334.00 Scores
4 Gilda Good Eddie Crews B - - - - - - 316.00 39.21 316.00 Scores
8 Audrey Sekulich Sheryl Sametz C - - - - - - 300.50 37.28 300.50 Scores