Mar 02, 2019 - Saturday 11:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.33 Silver 1 103.00 Robert BrandowToledo, OH Gary BrinkerMaumee, OH Gene BenedictToledo, OH Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH
4.75 Silver 2 85.00 Julie ArbitMilford, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH
3.56 Silver 3 81.00 David HolzMaumee, OH Robert MoyersLiberty Center, OH Mona KaelberHolland, OH Edward WestmeyerHolland, OH
3.40 Silver 4 1 1 64.00 Tim BergesTecumseh, MI Dianne SradejaToledo, OH Delinda BoylanMonroe, MI Susan BowersMaumee, OH
2.55 Silver 5 2 2 63.00 Philip MacFarlaneCleveland, OH Bruce CahoonAkron, OH Jean KlinkenbergMedina, OH Melanie GuraHudson, OH
1.91 Silver 3 3 62.00 John AbbottWindsor, ON John FellowsWindsor, ON Ivana DugalLasalle, ON Catherine CurranWindsor, ON
1.28 Silver 4/5 58.00 Charles GrayDefiance, OH Ralph RaberToledo, OH Wayne OlssonDefiance, OH Benjamin BeazleyToledo, OH
1.28 Silver 4/5 58.00 William Dwyer JrHolland, OH James LefevreToledo, OH Denny Dremer Connie Dremer

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Robert Brandow Gary Brinker Gene Benedict Joseph Ernsthausen A 1 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 6.33 Silver
6 Julie Arbit Jonathan Fleischmann Robert Katz Frank Treiber III A 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.75 Silver
1 David Holz Robert Moyers Mona Kaelber Edward Westmeyer A 3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.56 Silver
11 Tim Berges Dianne Sradeja Delinda Boylan Susan Bowers C 4 1 1 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.40 Silver
9 Philip MacFarlane Bruce Cahoon Jean Klinkenberg Melanie Gura C 5 2 2 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.55 Silver
12 John Abbott John Fellows Ivana Dugal Catherine Curran C - 3 3 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.91 Silver
3 Charles Gray Ralph Raber Wayne Olsson Benjamin Beazley C - 4/5 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.28 Silver
8 William Dwyer Jr James Lefevre Denny Dremer Connie Dremer C - 4/5 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.28 Silver
2 Carol Macksey Jill Gilbert Karin Raber Pat Docis B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.90 Silver
10 Eric Holder David Aderente Clarke Cunningham James Walter A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.60 Silver
5 Beverly Khan Lavisa Gehring Bev Damrauer Marlene Haupricht C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.60 Silver
7 Corey Powell Renata Wasserman James Egan Ronald Zurilla C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.30 Silver
13 Emily Galambos Nancy Paul Kevin Phipps Penny Phipps C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results