Mar 16, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.63 Silver 1 166.00 Andrew CavalierHuntsville, AL Julie ArbitMilford, MI Larry SealyOwens Cross Rds, AL Paul MunafoHuntsville, AL
7.22 Silver 2 128.00 Susan StockhamBirmingham, AL Jim FosterBirmingham, AL Robert Moorman JrHuntsville, AL Richard GrossOwens Cross Rds, AL
5.42 Silver 3 120.00 Daryl GahmAthens, AL Charles Durrin IIIMadison, AL Gary SchwartzHuntsville, AL Fred MarshallHuntsville, AL
4.06 Silver 4 111.00 Edward MuldoonHuntsville, AL John YanoskyHuntsville, AL Stephen ParkerOwens Cross Rds, AL David PattersonHuntsville, AL
3.21 Silver 5 106.00 Jonathan YoungManchester, TN Carmon Lee WoodleyFranklin, TN Judith ArmonatNashville, TN Thomas CoxMount Juliet, TN
3.47 Silver 1 102.00 Tom MonikowskiMadison, AL Lian MonikowskiMadison, AL Patricia RoachLogan, AL Harry RoachLogan, AL
2.60 Silver 2 95.00 Karen RichardsHarvest, AL Randall DavidsonAthens, AL Ardona BolesHuntsville, AL Bobbie O'FarrellHuntsville, AL
1.95 Silver 3 86.00 Jeffrey ChapmanHopkinsville, KY Donna ChapmanHopkinsville, KY David Alan SmithfieldClarksville, TN Nancy SmithfieldClarksville, TN
2.15 Silver 1 55.00 Jim RayHuntsville, AL Cheryl PietteHuntsville, AL Beryl HedrickAlabaster, AL Joy ConkwrightWhites Creek, TN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
17 Andrew Cavalier Julie Arbit Larry Sealy Paul Munafo A 1 - - - - - 166.00 0.00 166.00 9.63 Silver
1 Susan Stockham Jim Foster Robert Moorman Jr Richard Gross A 2 - - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 7.22 Silver
9 Daryl Gahm Charles Durrin III Gary Schwartz Fred Marshall A 3 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 5.42 Silver
8 Edward Muldoon John Yanosky Stephen Parker David Patterson A 4 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 4.06 Silver
7 Jonathan Young Carmon Lee Woodley Judith Armonat Thomas Cox A 5 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 3.21 Silver
11 Tom Monikowski Lian Monikowski Patricia Roach Harry Roach B - 1 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 3.47 Silver
4 Karen Richards Randall Davidson Ardona Boles Bobbie O'Farrell B - 2 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 2.60 Silver
13 Cindy Sealy Owen Lynch Robert Ring Virginia Munafo A - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.26 Silver
16 Ron Goldfon Neil Thomas D Keith Henderson Dennis Luft A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.26 Silver
3 Jeffrey Chapman Donna Chapman David Alan Smithfield Nancy Smithfield B - 3 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.95 Silver
5 William Hullings Ronald Garmon Lynn Vanpelt Janis Cline B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.72 Silver
15 Katherine Christopher Will Kirkpatrick Mike Savage Charles Lifer B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.72 Silver
10 Geoffrey Hintze Billie Sanford Marvin Lampert Douglas Lampert A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.72 Silver
12 Lynn Quinlan Dianne Caldwell Pat Jackson Marilyn Roney A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.72 Silver
14 Jim Ray Cheryl Piette Beryl Hedrick Joy Conkwright C - - 1 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.15 Silver
2 Susie Wilke Marilyn Williams Julie McMillan Patricia Sharpton C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.72 Silver
6 Gloria Ives Mary Tant Gary Goodwin Tempie Thompson C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results