Mar 10, 2019 - Sunday 11:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.05 Silver 1 1 1 79.00 Diana LackDuanesburg, NY Jonathan LackDuanesburg, NY Alka GuptaLatham, NY W Daniel KelseyAverill Park, NY
4.54 Silver 2 76.00 Robert NeuhartTroy, NY Bernard NeuhartNiskayuna, NY Kamal GuptaLatham, NY Arthur BernhardtLoudonville, NY
3.40 Silver 3 73.00 Malik Magdon-IsmailAlbany, NY Gregg DeitchMayfield, NY Betty BloomDuanesburg, NY Steve BloomDuanesburg, NY
2.94 Silver 4 2 72.00 Richard UnderwoodVoorheesville, NY Joanne SchlangVoorheesville, NY Kerry CotterellClifton Park, NY Ellen CotterellClifton Park, NY
1.72 Silver 3/5 71.00 Michael SattingerSlingerlands, NY Ulla SattingerSlingerlands, NY Lew MillenbachAlbany, NY Linda MillenbachAlbany, NY
1.72 Silver 3/5 71.00 Peter MitchellSilver Bay, NY Robert DicksonSilver Bay, NY Peter AllenPlattsburgh, NY Michael RogersTiconderoga, NY
1.72 Silver 3/5 71.00 Diane AlexanderGuilderland, NY Paul MeierSchenectady, NY Beth SnyderSchenectady, NY Lawrence BermanAlbany, NY
1.78 Silver 2 66.00 Xiang LongIthaca, NY Debbie CarpenterIthaca, NY John DeBaggisPittsfield, MA Tage AnderssonOld Chatham, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Diana Lack Jonathan Lack Alka Gupta W Daniel Kelsey C 1 1 1 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 6.05 Silver
2 Robert Neuhart Bernard Neuhart Kamal Gupta Arthur Bernhardt A 2 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.54 Silver
6 Malik Magdon-Ismail Gregg Deitch Betty Bloom Steve Bloom A 3 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.40 Silver
9 Richard Underwood Joanne Schlang Kerry Cotterell Ellen Cotterell B 4 2 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.94 Silver
3 Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger Lew Millenbach Linda Millenbach B - 3/5 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.72 Silver
4 Peter Mitchell Robert Dickson Peter Allen Michael Rogers B - 3/5 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.72 Silver
8 Diane Alexander Paul Meier Beth Snyder Lawrence Berman B - 3/5 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.72 Silver
12 Xiang Long Debbie Carpenter John DeBaggis Tage Andersson C - - 2 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.78 Silver
10 Judy Dubay William Dubay Diane Burger Robert Donald A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.65 Silver
5 Sandra Beach Patricia Hoffstatter Charles Shanes Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.52 Silver
7 Susan Klein Judith Ciccio Glenys Mountford E Kristen Frederick C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.52 Silver
11 Margaret Lavelle Sonja Goodwin Betty Seeley Carrie Murphy C - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results