Mar 21, 2019 - Thursday 8:00 pm

Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pat Moore Dennis Moore A 6 - - 1 - - 113.50 57.32 113.50 1.59 Gold Scores
4 Barbara Giddens Teresa Scoles B - - - 2 1 - 99.50 50.25 99.50 1.11 Red Scores
5 Patricia Carmody Cynthia Sherman B - - - 3 2 - 98.00 49.49 98.00 0.80 Red Scores
1 Laura Kuhn Judy Piper B - - - - - - 95.50 48.23 95.50 Scores
2 Marcia MacLennan Ronald Maclennan C - - - - - 1 84.50 42.68 84.50 0.68 Red Scores
7 Billie Ogens Tina Lang C - - - - - - 76.00 38.38 76.00 Scores
6 Alice Adams Vernard Adams C - - - - - - 75.50 38.13 75.50 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Jorge Rodriguez Russell Wing C 2 1 1 1 1 1 125.50 63.38 125.50 2.82 Gold|Red Scores
1 Dolores Brenner Joan Vernick A 3 - - 2 - - 121.00 61.11 121.00 2.05 Red Scores
5 Rita Wiegenstein Sandy Althaus B 5 2 - 3 2 - 114.50 57.83 114.50 2.12 Red Scores
4 Marilyn Batra Sally McKinney B - 6/7 - - - - 104.50 52.78 104.50 0.59 Red Scores
6 Michele Stephens Minna Williams C - 6/7 4 - - - 104.50 52.78 104.50 0.76 Red Scores
7 John Nader Veronica Deskey C - - - - - - 97.50 49.24 97.50 Scores
3 Joan Piaget Gerry Piaget A - - - - - - 76.00 38.38 76.00 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Nunzio Martorina Robert Micone A 1 - - 1 - - 126.00 63.64 126.00 3.64 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sonia Arsene Rosalie Hanson A 4 - - 2 - - 117.50 59.34 117.50 1.54 Red Scores
4 Earl Jones Walter Jones B - 4 - 3 1 - 108.00 54.55 108.00 1.19 Red Scores
6 Janet Sheppard Marilyn Foote C - 5 3 - 2 1 105.00 53.03 105.00 1.01 Red Scores
2 Carmond Fitzgerald Gwendolyn Faherty C - - 5/6 - - - 101.50 51.26 101.50 0.50 Red Scores
1 Carol Ulsafer Joan Fleck B - - - - - - 97.50 49.24 97.50 Scores
7 Margaret Garms Allan McAllister C - - - - - - 88.00 44.44 88.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Tomie Sera Jana Mueller C - 3 2 1 1 1 108.50 54.80 108.50 1.59 Gold Scores
2 Vera Annenkova June Mattila C - - 5/6 2 2 2 101.50 51.26 101.50 1.11 Red Scores
4 Linda Cronkleton Lorry Cashatt B - - - 3 3 - 97.50 49.24 97.50 0.80 Red Scores
1 Elaine Van Buren Betty Jean Brola B - - - - - - 95.50 48.23 95.50 Scores
6 Michael McCafferty Joseph Horton C - - - - - - 80.50 40.66 80.50 Scores
7 Jackie Thomas Sam Earnhardt C - - - - - - 80.00 40.40 80.00 Scores
3 George Rothstein Karen Jones C - - - - - - 79.00 39.90 79.00 Scores