Mar 22, 2019 - Friday 2:00 pm

Cozumel Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Winifred Simon Nancy Anderson A 6 - - 1 - - 115.50 58.33 105.50 221.00 4.60 Gold Scores
4 Patricia Carmody Cynthia Sherman C - 3 2 2 1 1 99.00 50.00 97.00 196.00 2.94 Gold Scores
2 Teresa Scoles Barbara Giddens C - - - - - - 79.50 40.15 110.00 189.50 1.87 Gold Scores
5 Tina Lang Rita Wiegenstein C - - - - - - 80.00 40.40 94.50 174.50 Scores
6 Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty A - - - - - - 76.50 38.64 92.00 168.50 Scores
1 Helen Van Amburg Diane Schafer A - - - - - - 76.50 38.64 80.00 156.50 Scores
7 Ginger Kennedy Minna Williams C - - - 3 2 2 95.00 47.98 95.00 0.99 Red Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 1 - - 2/3 - - 123.00 62.12 115.50 238.50 16.10 Gold Scores
6 Nancy Smalley John Smalley A 3 - - 1 - - 130.00 65.66 98.50 228.50 9.06 Gold Scores
2 Judy Brown Ron Brown C 5 1 1 - 1 1 101.00 51.01 121.00 222.00 5.37 Gold Scores
1 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A - - - 2/3 - - 123.00 62.12 95.50 218.50 1.19 Red Scores
3 Mark Hatkoff Mary McGinnis A - - - - - - 114.50 57.83 95.00 209.50 Scores
4 Gerry Piaget Joan Piaget C - - - - - - 75.50 38.13 83.50 159.00 Scores
7 Bob Mendel Tonya McNabb C - - - - - - 97.00 48.99 97.00 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Nunzio Martorina Robert Micone A 2 - - 2 - - 126.50 63.89 107.50 234.00 12.08 Gold Scores
6 Rosalie Hanson Robert Hanson A 4 - - 1 - - 129.50 65.40 94.00 223.50 6.79 Gold Scores
5 Nada Sundermeyer Clay Sundermeyer A - - - 3 - - 115.50 58.33 103.00 218.50 2.92 Gold|Red Scores
2 Anne Smith Larz Smith C - - 4 - 2 1 93.00 46.97 98.50 191.50 1.63 Gold Scores
4 Ronald Seeger Theresa Seeger C - - - - - - 89.00 44.95 101.00 190.00 1.31 Gold|Red Scores
3 Pat Moore Dennis Moore A - - - - - - 110.50 55.81 75.00 185.50 Scores
7 Karen Kribs Nancy Alciatore B - - - - 1 - 106.50 53.79 106.50 1.06 Gold Scores
8 Carol Ulsafer Joan Fleck C - - - - - - 92.50 46.72 92.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jane Hopkins Mary Alice Giordano A - - - 1 - - 114.50 57.83 104.00 218.50 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
1 Mary Hildebrand Betsy Bloechl B - 2 - 2 1 - 108.50 54.80 102.50 211.00 3.92 Gold Scores
6 Mary Baptist Robert Baptist A - - - 3/4 - - 102.50 51.77 101.00 203.50 0.90 Red Scores
2 M Howard Martha Jenkins C - 4 3 - 2 1 89.50 45.20 106.00 195.50 2.81 Gold Scores
5 Mary Abraham Judy Peters C - - - - - 2 77.00 38.89 90.00 167.00 0.66 Red Scores
4 Marilyn Batra Sally McKinney C - - - - - - 60.50 30.56 105.50 166.00 1.13 Red Scores
7 Dolores Brenner Joan Vernick A - - - 3/4 - - 102.50 51.77 102.50 0.90 Red Scores
8 Evelyn Pitman Debbie Schweiss C - - - - - - 66.00 33.33 66.00 Scores