Feb 28, 2019 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Heather Gallegos Ed Hartshorn C 4 2 2 1 1 1 276.00 60.13 242.00 518.00 5.35 Gold Scores
5 Wolf Schroeter Ann McDougal A 7 - - 2 - - 248.00 54.03 252.50 500.50 4.08 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ronald DeHarpporte Peg Waller A 10 - - - - - 228.00 49.67 268.00 496.00 2.31 Gold Scores
4 Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby C - - - 4 - 2 243.00 52.94 226.50 469.50 1.60 Red Scores
1 Charles Chartier Jeane Treloar B - - - 3 2 - 243.50 53.05 222.50 466.00 1.39 Red Scores
7 Diane Van Brocklin Patricia Mitchell A - - - - - - 242.50 52.83 216.50 459.00 Scores
2 Nick Georgopoulos Ana Selechnik C - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 254.00 459.00 3.06 Gold Scores
8 Martin Luis Guzman Carmen Guzman B - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 209.00 426.50 Scores
6 Sarah Venguer Irma Noel C - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 173.00 359.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jim Johnsen Marilyn Kalabsa A 1 - - 1 - - 294.00 64.05 306.50 600.50 12.69 Gold Scores
6 Jane Rowlett David Young C 3 1 1 3 2 2 228.50 49.78 290.00 518.50 7.14 Gold Scores
1 Liz Jacobson Dave Hellwig B - 6 - 4 - - 226.00 49.24 263.50 489.50 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
3 Frida Cassab Monica Schapira C - 7 5 2 1 1 259.50 56.54 225.00 484.50 3.01 Gold|Red Scores
7 Guy Franklin Carolyn Rowley A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 225.50 442.50 Scores
8 Bonnie Clarke Ginger Griffin C - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 223.50 437.00 Scores
9 Bernie Weiss Faye Guidry A - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 214.50 426.00 Scores
2 Lenore Shaw Peter Standish C - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 211.50 414.00 Scores
4 Annette Wolas Herbert Wolas C - - - - - - 188.50 41.07 224.00 412.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Gordon Young Wendy Valentine C 6 4 4 2 1 1 253.00 55.12 259.00 512.00 4.18 Gold|Red Scores
3 Gonzalo Herrera Mary Loehr A 9 - - 1 - - 254.00 55.34 244.00 498.00 2.92 Gold Scores
1 Laura Gastelum Deborah Steffen B - 5 - - - - 219.00 47.71 276.00 495.00 3.06 Gold Scores
8 Ruth Watts Diane Patience C - - - 4/5 - - 232.00 50.54 247.50 479.50 1.87 Red Scores
5 Dagmar Rettberg Jimmy Reynolds A - - - 4/5 - - 232.00 50.54 206.50 438.50 0.80 Red Scores
9 Laura Salinas Matilde Zeidenweber B - - - - - - 181.50 39.54 255.50 437.00 1.53 Red Scores
7 Mary Ann White Mary Anderson A - - - - - - 225.50 49.13 196.00 421.50 Scores
2 Carmen Tucker Cynthia Tingey C - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 166.50 376.00 Scores
10 Jean Yolish Susan Cumming C - - - 3 2 2 237.00 51.63 237.00 1.46 Red Scores
4 Miguel Reygadas N Lira A - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Tom Henson Mike Roney A 2 - - 1 - - 265.00 57.73 286.00 551.00 9.52 Gold Scores
2 John McGregor Patrick Carroll C 5 3 3 3 2 2 253.50 55.23 264.00 517.50 4.23 Gold Scores
3 Gloria Kreimerman Stefan Reich A 8 - - 4 - - 252.00 54.90 247.00 499.00 2.82 Gold Scores
10 Janet Wickersham Richard Halverstadt A - - - - - - 249.50 54.36 236.00 485.50 1.07 Red Scores
6 Dennis Johnson Evan Jacoby C - - - 2 1 1 260.50 56.75 213.50 474.00 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
7 Cecil Crowson Jr Rene Reid B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 242.00 449.50 1.08 Red Scores
9 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein B - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 235.00 444.50 1.13 Red Scores
1 Carol Cortez Gilles Aubin B - - - - 3 - 226.50 49.35 214.50 441.00 0.81 Red Scores
4 Greg Wilson Beverly Fraser C - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 216.50 428.00 Scores
8 Huguette Joly Roger Buckland C - - - - - - 184.00 40.09 208.50 392.50 Scores