Mar 02, 2019 - Saturday 3:00 pm

ABC Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Patricia Herrera Misha Tomic B 1 1 - 1 1 - 416.00 64.00 395.50 811.50 31.78 Gold Scores
12 Dorothy Mersereau David Johnson A 5 - - 3 - - 374.00 57.54 381.50 755.50 10.59 Gold Scores
3 Miguel Reygadas N Lira A 13 - - - - - 331.50 51.00 378.50 710.00 4.54 Gold Scores
9 Michel Paragot Victoria Benozio A - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 370.00 700.00 1.17 Red Scores
8 Ninfa Sada Patricia Schroeder C - 5 3 5 - - 354.50 54.54 337.00 691.50 4.52 Gold Scores
2 Laura Gastelum Deborah Steffen C - 7 5 2 2 1 377.50 58.08 293.00 670.50 2.89 Gold Scores
7 Diane Van Brocklin Patricia Mitchell A - - - - - - 354.00 54.46 283.00 637.00 Scores
1 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein C - - - 4 3 2 358.50 55.15 263.50 622.00 1.17 Red Scores
5 Aqeel Ansari Charles Grimes A - - - - - - 259.50 39.92 357.00 616.50 0.67 Red Scores
4 Janet Parsons Patricia O Brien C - - - - - - 256.00 39.38 278.00 534.00 Scores
10 Syndi McDougall David McDougall C - - - - - - 212.50 32.69 319.00 531.50 0.94 Red Scores
13 Arnold Silberstein Nicole Abadi C - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 309.50 Scores
6 Cookie Goldman Michael Goldman A - - - - - - 217.00 33.38 217.00 0.38 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Robert McCaw Sarah Sykes A 7 - - 4 - - 377.00 58.00 362.50 739.50 7.95 Gold Scores
10 John McGregor Patrick Carroll C 8 2 1 - 3 2 343.00 52.77 393.00 736.00 8.68 Gold Scores
3 P Martel Mauricio Smid A 11 - - 1 - - 391.00 60.15 323.50 714.50 5.30 Gold Scores
11 Ronald DeHarpporte Peg Waller A 12 - - 2 - - 385.00 59.23 326.50 711.50 4.89 Gold Scores
2 Robert Calt Christie McGue C - 6 4 - - - 269.50 41.46 408.50 678.00 3.50 Gold Scores
9 Carolyn Rowley Guy Franklin A - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 325.00 643.50 Scores
1 Barbara Poole Michael Pope C - - 6 - - - 304.50 46.85 337.50 642.00 2.30 Gold Scores
5 Jimmy Reynolds Dagmar Rettberg A - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 348.50 636.50 1.23 Red Scores
7 Cecil Crowson Jr Rene Reid C - - - 5 2 1 356.00 54.77 279.00 635.00 1.26 Gold Scores
12 Dan Lubesnik Sandra Franciscus B - - - 3 1 - 381.50 58.69 249.00 630.50 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
4 Albert Kocourek Mary Seggerman B - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 320.50 622.00 Scores
6 Gordon Young Nancy Spencer C - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 299.50 602.50 Scores
13 Adela Naftali Sue Gerard A - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 321.00 602.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Paul Darin Mary Loehr A 3 - - 4 - - 373.50 57.46 429.50 803.00 17.88 Gold Scores
12 Frida Cassab Laura Salinas A 4 - - 2 - - 378.50 58.23 402.00 780.50 13.41 Gold Scores
11 Linda Wiener Joel Datloff A 6 - - 1 - - 394.00 60.62 358.50 752.50 9.08 Gold Scores
6 Karen Arase Gitta Earll A - - - 5 - - 368.50 56.69 334.50 703.00 1.25 Red Scores
9 Stefan Reich Gloria Kreimerman A - - - - - - 347.50 53.46 328.00 675.50 0.70 Red Scores
8 Martin Luis Guzman Carmen Guzman C - - - - 2 2 340.00 52.31 294.00 634.00 1.13 Red Scores
3 Mary Ann White Mary Anderson A - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 299.00 630.00 Scores
1 Jean Dorr P Herrera C - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 311.00 609.00 Scores
7 Viviana Ades Moises Ganc Kolodner C - - - - 3 3 324.00 49.85 277.00 601.00 0.81 Red Scores
10 Matilde Zeidenweber Monica Schapira C - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 263.00 579.50 Scores
4 Mary Kaufman Barrie Pribyl C - - - - - - 231.50 35.62 327.50 559.00 1.20 Red Scores
2 Patricia Lomelin Alicia Reyes Retana C - - - - - - 220.00 33.85 315.00 535.00 0.86 Red Scores
13 Ellen Snyder Susan Cumming C - - - 3 1 1 376.50 57.92 376.50 1.68 Gold|Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jim Johnsen Marilyn Kalabsa A 2 - - 1 - - 374.50 57.62 436.00 810.50 23.84 Gold Scores
4 Carol Cortez Bertha Duek B 9 3 - 4 3 - 346.00 53.23 380.00 726.00 6.51 Gold Scores
6 Anita Vogel Abel Pushkar C 10 4 2 - - 1 315.50 48.54 401.00 716.50 6.03 Gold Scores
12 Sally Ann Rhea Spencer Carr B - - - 3 2 - 347.50 53.46 304.50 652.00 2.54 Red Scores
10 Janet Wickersham Richard Halverstadt A - - - 5 - - 328.50 50.54 312.00 640.50 1.34 Red Scores
2 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros C - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 346.50 628.00 1.20 Red Scores
11 Woodrow McHarg Daniel Carter A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 307.00 625.00 Scores
3 Mark Bercuvitz Judith Bercuvitz A - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 314.00 624.00 Scores
7 Tom Henson Mike Roney A - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 300.00 608.00 Scores
1 Gilles Aubin Vicky Guzman C - - - - - 2 298.50 45.92 286.00 584.50 0.82 Red Scores
8 S Kaufer Thelma Gorinstein C - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 297.50 575.00 Scores
9 Chris Curran Mary Lou Fowler B - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 292.00 569.50 Scores
13 Keith Gunn Liz Jacobson B - - - 2 1 - 367.50 56.54 367.50 2.35 Gold|Red Scores