Mar 06, 2019 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Valentin Kovachev Douglas Fjare A 3 - - 2 - - 413.00 63.54 413.00 5.80 Silver Scores
9 Fred Hamilton Rose Boot A - - - 7 - - 380.00 58.46 380.00 0.86 Silver Scores
7 Bruce Rubin Rodney Paxton A - - - 8 - - 365.00 56.15 365.00 0.77 Silver Scores
3 Gilbert Stinebaugh Barbara Dunkley A - - - 9 - - 359.00 55.23 359.00 0.71 Silver Scores
4 Robert Adam Patricia Adam B - - - - 7 - 309.50 47.62 309.50 0.32 Silver Scores
10 Linda Young Russell Buker B - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 309.00 Scores
8 Ruby Davis Margaret Mataga B - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 304.00 Scores
6 Gary Alan Nolin Patrick Charles C - - - - - 2 301.00 46.31 301.00 0.71 Silver Scores
11 Rita Wilhelmi Margaret Hartman C - - - - - 3 298.50 45.92 298.50 0.51 Silver Scores
1 David Stonex Dianne Maffia B - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 Scores
12 Gary McGough Terry Martin B - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 287.50 Scores
2 Gina Bengel Paul Bengel C - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 Scores
13 Diane Bixby Robert Bixby C - - - - - - 220.00 33.85 220.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 2 - - 1 - - 427.00 65.69 427.00 7.73 Silver Scores
4 David Rosenstein Ray Robert B 5 2 - 2 1 - 400.50 61.62 400.50 3.37 Silver Scores
8 John McCaffrey Judy McCaffrey B 10 4 - 4 2 - 381.00 58.62 381.00 1.89 Silver Scores
9 Uri Loewenstein William Braun A - - - 5 - - 378.00 58.15 378.00 1.13 Silver Scores
7 Jim Backstrom David Lim A - - - 9 - - 354.50 54.54 354.50 0.71 Silver Scores
10 Karen Miller W Owen Miller B - - - 11 5 - 336.50 51.77 336.50 0.60 Silver Scores
3 Rick Stell Steve Vaughn A - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 322.00 Scores
13 Harold Fremer Douglas Fleckner B - - - - 7 - 312.00 48.00 312.00 0.32 Silver Scores
12 Milton Kalikman Gregory Nowak A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 Scores
6 Walden Holmgren Mary Holmgren C - - 4 - - 4 308.00 47.38 308.00 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Deborah Goldsmith Dwaine Hawley B - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 294.50 Scores
2 Nancy Engebretson Lawrence McDonald C - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 263.00 Scores
11 Gayle Miech Staci Larson C - - - - - - 240.50 37.00 240.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jackie Brickey Richard Kay B 1 1 - 1 1 - 437.13 67.25 437.13 10.31 Silver Scores
5 Bob Etter Joseph Kivel A 4 - - 3 - - 410.04 63.08 410.04 4.35 Silver Scores
3 Cal Newlin Jr Flo Newlin A 6 - - 4 - - 392.71 60.42 392.71 2.45 Silver Scores
1 Daniel McGuire Maria Poh B 7 3 - 5 2 - 387.83 59.67 387.83 2.53 Silver Scores
9 T P Goyal John Scibelli A 8 - - 6 - - 386.75 59.50 386.75 1.38 Silver Scores
10 Stephen Lubeck Frances Bennett B - - - 10 3 - 352.08 54.17 352.08 1.13 Silver Scores
14 Angie Clark F Scott Bush B - - - 11 4 - 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.79 Silver Scores
13 Anne Whitaker Gertrude Callahan B - - - - 5 - 326.00 50.15 326.00 0.45 Silver Scores
4 Luke Wooden Sandra Leonard B - - - - 6 - 318.50 49.00 318.50 0.38 Silver Scores
6 Teri Grundstedt Nancy McCormick C - - - - - 1 301.71 46.42 301.71 1.02 Silver Scores
12 Robert Johnson George Vasilevsky A - - - - - - 299.54 46.08 299.54 Scores
7 Barbara Bivins Marian Kinder A - - - - - - 293.04 45.08 293.04 Scores
11 Jack Dimski Marilyn Barkley C - - - - - - 239.42 36.83 239.42 Scores
2 Marie Allison Sherilyn Sorem C - - - - - - 173.33 26.67 173.33 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Kinder Marlene Stein A 9 - - 3 - - 386.00 59.38 386.00 2.12 Silver Scores
4 Richard Kvidt William Schlosser C - 5 1 6 3 1 364.50 56.08 364.50 2.17 Silver Scores
9 William Schreiber Steve Cohen A - - - 7 - - 357.00 54.92 357.00 0.86 Silver Scores
13 William Thompson Daniel Thompson C - 6 2 8 4 2 355.50 54.69 355.50 1.63 Silver Scores
12 Allan Palansky Karen Heath A - - - 10 - - 354.00 54.46 354.00 0.65 Silver Scores
6 Richard Clemmons Greg Bohn C - - 3 - 6 3 329.00 50.62 329.00 1.22 Silver Scores
7 David Chinn Mie Thiemmedh B - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 Scores
5 Chen Young Shendi Young C - - 5 - - - 306.50 47.15 306.50 0.69 Silver Scores
11 Helen McCourt Dee Molina C - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 Scores
8 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 276.50 Scores
1 Karen Fusco James Logan B - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 Scores
10 Dianne Miller Brenda Mason Carter B - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 258.50 Scores
2 Patti Nadolski John Nadolski C - - - - - - 252.50 38.85 252.50 Scores